Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) ]

Related anime:
    Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) (spinoff)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (manga) (adaptation)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Shinka Suru Kettō! Stardust vs Red Daemons (OAV)

Alternative title:
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5 Duel Scoop
يو غي أوه! 5 المبارزة المجرفة (Arabic)
遊戯王5D's (Japanese)
遊戯王!ファイブディーズ (Japanese)
遊戲王5D’s (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Many years in the future after the exploits of Yugi Mutou, Domino City has become a shadow of its former self: Neo Domino City. There lies a strong divide between the rich and the poor, and bridging that gap proves to be difficult. Neo Domino seems fit to entertain itself with a wild new event called "Riding Duels", the newest form of playing the ever popular Duel Monsters card game. Enter Yusei Fudou, a young man who lives on the edge of the law, making his own rules. His desire to reclaim what is rightly his from an old friend turns into much more than what he and many of his newfound companions called "Signers" would have ever bargained for.
User Ratings: 211 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:9, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:26, dub:9, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:17, dub:12, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 39 votes (sub:23, dub:14, ?:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 28 votes (dub:14, sub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:4, edit.dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:3, dub:3, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Weak: 13 votes (dub:6, sub:6, edit.dub:1)
 Bad: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:3, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (dub:2, sub:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 688 users, rank: #1380 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.483 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.6455, rank: #3450 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 6.276 (Decent+), rank: #3836 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.54 / seen some: 6.17 / won't finish: 3.92)
Bayesian estimate: 6.344 (Decent+), rank: #3380 (of 4463)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 154
Episode titles: We have 154
Vintage:
2008-04-02 to 2011-03-30
2008-09-13 (USA CW4Kids broadcast)
2009-03-20 (Mexico - ZAZ Movie Pack)
2009-05-26 (Italy - Italia 1)
2009-09-10 (Canada - YTV)
2010-09-25 (Ecuador - Teleamazonas)
2011-04-25 (Portugal - SIC K)
2012-07-02 to 2012-09-28 (Philippines - ABS-CBN Team Animazing)
2012-07-04 to 2013-02-04 (Philippines - Hero - League of Heroes)
2013-03-19 to 2013-05-24 (Mexico - Mixplay.tv)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kizuna" (絆 -キズナ-) by Kra (eps 1-26)
#2: "Last Train - Atarashi Asa" (LAST TRAIN -新しい朝-) by knotlamp (eps 27-64)
#3: "FREEDOM" by La-Vie (eps 65-)
#4: "Believe in Nexus" by Masaaki Endoh (eps 104-129)
#5: "Asu e no Michi - Going my way!!" (明日への道~Going my way!!~) by Masaaki Endoh (eps 130-154)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Start" by Masataka Nakagauchi (eps 1-26)
#2: "CROSS GAME" by Alice Nine (eps 27-64)
#3: "-OZONE-" by vistlip (eps 65-)
#4: "Close to you" by ALvino
#5: "Mirai-iro" (みらいいろ) by Plastic Tree (eps 130-154)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka
Koji Ueda (21 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 42-44, 48-50, 57-59, 67, 70, 76, 83-84, 97, 100, 108-109
)

Masahiro Hikokubo
Shuichi Kamiyama
Yasuyuki Suzuki
Yukinori Fukujima
Music: Yutaka Minobe
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi
Character Design: Shuji Maruyama
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata
Mecha design: Yuuji Kokai
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Animation producer: Hideo Tanaka
Card Design: Kayo Nagamori
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yamazaki
Akane Nakamura
Akemi Yokota
Akiko Nakata
Aya Eguchi
Ayano Ogasawara
Ayumi Ichinose
Cao Lei
Chang Teng Tan
Chika Tamura
Daizō Iwanaga
Eishin Ueno
Emi Maitoko
Emi Ozaki
En Song Wang
Eun Young Hwang
Gi Won Jung
Ha Won Yeong
Hae Mi Gwon
Hae Young Lee
Haruka Satou
Haruna Takaoka
Hideaki Mogi
Hiroe Suzuki
Hiroki Uno
Hiromi Iwase
Hiroshi Satô
Hiroshi Yamazaki
Hiroyuki Kaine
Hong In Su
Hu Huei
Hua Zhang
Hui Ling Huang
Hyun Ah Kim
Hyun Kyoung Cho
Itaru Eguchi
Ji Eun Cha
Jin Jin Zhang
Jin Seob Song
Jong-Sook Kim
Ju Chan Hye
Juan Juan Wang
Jun'ichi Iio
Jung Mi Park
Junko Inoguchi
Kaori Yokoe
Kenta Takahashi
Kentaro Nakamura
Kim Eun-Jin
Kim Soo Jin
Kim Gi Hui
Kō Miyai
Kouhei Yamashita
Kurumi Suzuki
Kyōko Koyama
Lei Zhong Jiu
Li Hai Bo
Liou Ding Fu
Liu Fang
Lu Su Ju
Ma En Bao
Maiko Murase
Maki Hashimoto
Maki Hayashibara
Makiko Sato
Manami Miyasako
Mari Yashiro
Masahiro Arakawa
Masato Inomata
Miho Kawai
Min Qian
Min Young Lee
Misato Nonaka
Miwako Hatano
Miyuki Fujita
Myoung Ok Park
Naoko Shōkin
Naoko Takahashi
Noriko Ōnishi
Noriko Tanaka
Noriko Yata
Ōaki Shigeta
Park Seon Mi
Qi Wei
Rina Nezu
Ritsuko Kikuta
Ryōta Hara
Ryu Mi Son
Ryūichi Sakamaki
Sachiya Nakamura
Sayaka Tauchi
Sayori Haga
Setsuya Tanabe
Shin Eun Young
Shinpei Koikawa
Si Chong Yi
Sun Na
Takahiro Sōda
Takuma Suzuki
Tatsuya Kitayama
Tatsuya Yoshihara
Teppei Miyazaki
Teru Sugiyama
Tomohiro Matsumaru
Tomoka Mizusawa
Tomoki Uekado
Tomoyo Hata
Wakana Yamashina
Wei Liu
Woo Sik Jung
Xue Long Chen
Xun Hu
Yang Yue
Yasuyo Uno
Yong Il Lee
Yoritada Shigesa
Yoshiaki Taniguchi
Yoshinaka Masuura
Yu Dong Wang
Yui Matsumoto
Yuki Tsukahara
Yūki Ushiro
Yumi Nakayama
Yurika Kaneko
Yūzō Ogawa
Zehang Li
Zhao Qin Yun
Zhu Wei Jia
Key Animation:
Ai Yokokura
Aki Hayashi
Akiko Nakano
Akiko Tanada
Akira Shinoda
Akito Dobashi
Anzu Katsuragi
Aoi Kisaragi
Asami Imamura
Asuka Shinbo
Atsushi Ooniwa
Atsushi Tsukamoto
Ayu Okano
Ayumi Hasegawa
Ayumi Ōkubo
Cho Eun-Sook
Choi Jong Ki
Daisuke Tomiyama
Eiichi Asada
Eiji Kaneda (eps 23, 30)
Eikichi Takahashi
Eiko Igota
Emi Sato
Emiko Abe
Emiko Kataoka
Emiko Ueno
Etsuko Minami
Fujiko Aoyagi
Fumiaki Sahara
Fumiko Kon
Futoshi Higashide
Gen Takase
Gi Suk Lee
Haruhiko Noda
Harumi Sumita
Heo Gi Dong
Hideo Amemiya
Hideo Nakamura
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 127)
Hiroki Saito
Hiroko Saito
Hiroko Shiochi
Hironori Sawada
Hironori Tanaka (ep 153)
Hiroo Shigeta
Hiroshi Iino
Hiroshi Konno
Hiroshi Tatejima
Hiroshi Tatezaki
Hiroshi Yakou
Hirotaka Katō
Hisashi Samejima
Hitomi Kaiho
Hitomi Tsukui
Hitonori Aki
Ho Chan Jung
Hyeon Park
Hyun Dae Lee
Hyun Joo Lee
In Bum Hwang
Isao Itagaki
Jae Hyun Cho
Jeon Du Hwan
Jeong Gyu Tak
Jin Nishino
Jin Heang Lee
Jin Won Kim
Jong Heon Kim
Jouji Oka
Jung Hye Kim
Junichi Kigawa
Junko Matsushita
Junpei Ogawa
Kanako Watanabe
Kaname Wakabayashi
Kanami Nakao
Kaori Saito
Kaoru Hayashida
Kaoru Takeda
Katsuki Hiroe
Kazuhiko Abe
Kazuhiko Fukuda
Kazuhiro Sasaki
Kazumi Kobayashi
Kazunori Takahashi
Kazutaka Hasama
Kazutaka Hazama
Kazuyuki Kobayashi
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Keiichi Ishida
Keiji Nakamura
Keiji Shigesawa
Keiki Mizuno
Keisei Noguchi
Keisuke Nakano
Ken'ichi Fukuhara
Ken'ichi Hara
Kengo Fukuda
Kenichi Ohki
Kenji Aoyanagi
Kensuke Ishikawa
Kenzo Koizumi
Kim Hyun Kyung
Kim Il Bae
Kim Seong Il
Kiyoshi Matsushita
Koji Miura
Koji Yasuda
Kouichi Sugitani
Kumiko Kakoi
Kwon Oh-Sik
Lee Suk Jin
Makoto Hara
Makoto Ito
Manami Teramachi
Mariko Aoki
Mariko Ishikawa
Masafumi Yamamoto
Masaharu Morinaka
Masahiko Komino
Masahiko Matsuo
Masahiro Uehara
Masaki Kudo
Masanobu Fujioka
Masayuki Fujita
Masayuki Uchiyama
Mayumi Funakoshi
Mayumi Hidaka
Megumi Satou
Mia Kanazawa
Michael Tanaka
Michiko Tomoda
Michiyo Sakurai
Michiyo Sugawara
Mie Ōishi
Mie Sumomo
Miei I (ep 21)
Minoru Kawano
Minoru Morita
Mitsuaki Yoshida
Mitsumasa Kimura
Mitsuru Nasukawa
Mitsushi Kasano
Mitsuteru Kubo
Mitsutomo Kane
Motoaki Satou
Motohiko Kurihara
Motoki Yagi
Naomi Okita
Natsuko Suzuki
Norifumi Shiro
Noriko Tsutsumiya
Noriko Yata
Noriko Yoshida
Nozomi Ōnuki
O Eun Su
Osamu Kurosawa
Ruriko Watanabe
Ryūta Amano
Sachiko Suzuki
Satomi Kawashima
Sawa Fukami
Seiji Takeda
Senichi Muraoka
Setsuko Umino
Seung Il Lee
Shigenobu Nagashima
Shinetsu Andou
Shinichi Iimura
Shinnosuke Kon
Shinobu Ookawa
Shintetsu Takiyama
Shuji Maruyama
Shume Matsumoto
Shunsuke Itai
Sono Kato
Soo Hyeon Kwak
Soo Min Kim
Sung Woo Kim
Susumu Sudō
Tadashi Aizawa
Taichi Shinko
Takaaki Sonoda
Takanori Suzuki
Takao Suzuki
Takayoshi Hayashi
Takayuki Noguchi
Takeshi Nishino
Tatsushi Namikaze
Tomofumi Sakai
Tomohide Takahashi
Tomoka Kojima
Tomoki Kōda
Tomoko Ishida
Toshi Kubo
Toshiharu Matsuno
Toshiharu Sugie
Toshiyuki Tomaru
Tsunenaka Nozaki
Tsuyoshi Yasuda
Wan Ik Jo
Yasuyuki Ebara
Yasuyuki Tada
Yoko Iizuka
Yooichi Shimizu
Yoshie Kawamura
Yoshihiko Masuyama
Yoshihiko Matsui
Yoshihiro Itoo
Yoshihiro Matsumoto
Yoshikatsu Inoue
Yoshinori Tokiya
Yoshitaka Koyama
Yoshito Narimatsu
Youko Kuboyama
Yu Kobayashi
Yuichi Akimoto
Yūichi Dan
Yuki Iwai
Yūki Morimoto
Yuki Nakajima
Yukihiro Kobayashi
Yukio Okano
Yuko Fujii
Yuriko Takase
Yuta Tsuchiya
Yuuka Tanaka
Yuuko Kamiyama
Mecha Animation Director: Yuuji Kokai
Monster Design: Futoshi Higashide
Music producer: Yusuke Hasegawa
Prop Design: Yoshihiro Sato
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akira Masubuchi (OP 1; ED 1)
Alice Nine (ED 2)
Eiji Ōmura (OP 3)
knotlamp (OP 2)
Kra (OP 1)
Masaki Suzuki (OP 4; OP 5)
Masanori Takumi (ED 2)
Plastic Tree (ED 5)
Shin'ya Kimura (OP 3)
vistlip (ED 3)
Theme Song Composition:
Alice Nine (ED 2)
Jun (ED 4)
KEIT (OP 2)
Kōji Mase (OP 3)
Koji Ueda (ED 1)
mai (OP 1)
Masaaki Endoh (OP 4)
Shunryū (OP 5)
Tadashi Hasegawa (ED 5)
Tohya (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun (ED 4)
KEIT (OP 2)
Keiyū (OP 1)
Masaaki Endoh (OP 4; OP 5)
Masaaki Sakakibara (OP 3)
Naomi Kosaka (ED 1)
Ryūtarō Arimura (ED 5)
Shou (ED 2)
TOMO (ED 3)
Theme Song Performance:
Alice Nine (ED 2)
ALvino (ED 4)
knotlamp (OP 2)
Kra (OP 1)
La-Vie. (OP 3)
Masaaki Endoh (OP4, OP5)
Masataka Nakagauchi (ED 1)
Plastic Tree (ED 5)
vistlip (ED 3)
Ai Horanai as Lua
Ayumi Kinoshita as Aki Izayoi
Takanori Hoshino as Jack Atlas
Yuka Terasaki as Luca
Yuya Miyashita as Yūsei Fudō

Aiko Aihashi as Mina/Mikage Sagiri
Hiroki Tanaka as
Bruno
Dark Glass
Hitomi Yoshida as Luciano
Junko Minagawa as Misty
Kenji Nomura as Demak
Kouji Ochiai as Trudge/Tetsu Ushio
Li-Mei Chiang as Carly Nagisa
Masakazu Nemoto as
Apoira
Placido
Mika Itou as Rally Dawson
Takayuki Sugo as Jose
Taketora as Rudger
Yuuki Ono as Kiryu Kyosuke

Aika Noda as Hikari
Aiko Iwamura as Miguel
Aiko Souhashi as Mikage Sagiri
Akemi Okamura as Barbara
Aki Kanada as Torunka(Child)
Akiko Yajima as Nico
Akira Nakagawa as Setsuko Izayoi
Atsushi Kousaka as Yoshizo Hayashi
Binbin Takaoka as Demonic Monkey King Zeman
Bunmei Tobayama as Tenzen Yanagi
Chieko Higuchi as Angela
Eiji Miyashita as Ramon
Erika Nakagawa as Sherry Leblanc
Go Inoue as Syd
Harî Kaneko as Dobokkuru
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Saiga
Hideo Ishikawa as Z-ONE
Hiromi Igarashi as West
Hironori Kondou as Henshucho
Hiroshi Naka as Torunka(Adult)
Hiroshi Yasuda as Shizaki
Hisato Fukuda as
Annie
Girl(ep 149)
Haruka(ep 152)
Kokoro(eps 153-154)
Kana Oomuro as Max(eps 111-112)
Kanae Toyoda as
Ginga
Takuya
Kazuya Sueyoshi as Dojima
Keiji Hirai as Bommer
Kenichi Miya as Dragan
Kensuke Fujita as Nerve
Kimiko Saito as Martha
Kiri Yoshizawa as Zora
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Hermann
Kokoro Kikuchi as Tenpei Hayano
Kouichi Yokota as Kazama
Kouichirou Yuzawa as Akutsu
Kouji Ishii as Takasu
Kôzô Shioya as Garome
Lyrian as Stephanie
Mai Fujita as Jun
Manabu Sakamaki as Clark Smith
Masami Iwasaki as Lotten
Masaru Hotta as Usui
Masaya Matsukaze as Divine
Masaya Onosaka as Harald
Masayuki Iwashita as Sector Security Clerk(ep 137)
Maya Yoshioka as
Claire(ep 70)
Kaoru(eps 114-115)
Mayumi Tsuchida as Toby Lola
Mika Doi as Ancient Fairy Dragon(eps 18-19)
Mika Ishibashi as
Kuribon
Max(ep 53)
Micchan
Mika Sakenobe as Jessica
Naoki Yanagi as Mukuro Enjo
Naru Kawamoto as Taro Yamashita
Rintarou Nishi as Regulus
Rion Kako as Andore
Risa Mizuno as
Maria Bartlett
Patty
Rumine Fukuzawa as Daichi
Ryo Naitou as Jean
Ryohei Kimura as Brave
Sachi Kokuryu as Sly
Seizo Katou as Tetsuzo Kuzuyama
Shin'ya Kote as Rex Godwin
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Bootleg Owner(ep 11)
Dr. Schmitt
Master(ep 137)
Sakamaki
Sebastian
Sector Security Chief
Shun Miyazato as Marco
Shun Takagi as Kohei Aoyama
Suguru Inoue as Jinbei Tanigawa
Suzune Okabe as
Bolger
Guard Robot
Shira
Taiten Kusunoki as Jin Himuro
Takahiro Hirano as Blitz
Takanori Hoshino as Imposter Jack Atlas
Takashi Matsuyama as Mizoguchi
Takehiro Hasu as Principal
Takeshi Sasaki as Sergio
Tarusuke Shingaki as Kodo Kinomiya
Tetsu Inada as Hideo Izayoi
Tetsuya Yanagihara as Jeager
Tomohiro Oomura as Taka
Toshihiko Seki as Frank(eps 18-19)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa as Nicolas
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Cup Ramen Man
Rudolph Heitmann
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Dick Pitt
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Hans(eps 97, 104-105)
Rick
Youji Ueda as Jill de Launcebeaux
Yūko Nakamura as Atsuko(eps 114-115)
Yutaka Aoyama as Malcolm
Yuuki Fujiwara as Familiar of the Crimson Devil
Yuuki Masuda as Breo
Yuuki Tai as Robert Pearson
Yuuko Satou as Michel

Hisato Fukuda(3 episodes
eps 121, 129, 148
)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GALLOP
Backgrounds: Studio Forest
Broadcaster:
TV Osaka (2008-04-02)
TV Tokyo (2008-04-02)
Casting Assistance: Nelke Planning
Music: Wall5 Project
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production:
NAS
Shueisha
TV Tokyo
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Alfred R. Kahn (4Kids Entertainment)

ADR Engineer: Joseph Shalack
Music Supervision: Mike Brady
Frank Frankson as Yusei Fudo(ep 1)

Amanda Brown as
Leo 
Luna 
Annice Moriarty as Angela Rains
Anthony Salerno as Lenny
Bella Hudson as
Akiza Izinski
Zora
Bella Husdon as Akiza Izinski
Bryan Fenkart as Dexter
Caroline Lawson as Rally Dawson
Dan Green as
Regulus
Tetsu Ushio
David Wills as
Akiza's Father
Mr. Armstrong
Tank
Eileen Stevens as
Leo(Season 3+)
Luna(Season 3+)
Eric Stuart as Gill De Randsborg
Evelyn Lantto as Mina
Gary Mack as The Professor
J. David Brimmer as Zeman the Ape King
Jamie McGonnigal as Blitz
Jason Griffith as
Crow Hogan
Placido
The Ghost
Lisa Ortiz as Patty
Marc Diraison as
Commander Koda
Kalin Kessler
Marc Thompson as
Don Pierro
Hunter Pace
José
Roman Goodwin
Sayer
Yannagi Tenzen
Matt Hoverman as Jakob
Michael Sinterniklaas as Torunka(Child)
Pete Zarustica as
Alex
Rex Goodwin
Priscilla Everett as Akiza's Mother
Rebecca Soler as Misty Tredwell
Scottie Ray as Devack
Sean Schemmel as
Akutsu
Grieger
Rudolph Heitmann
the MC
Torunka(Adult)
Sebastian Arcelus as
Lazar
Lucciano
Ted Lewis as Jack Atlas
Tom Wayland as
Blister
Nerve
The Professor
Veronica Taylor as
Ancient Fairy Dragon
Carly Carmine
Wayne Grayson as
Bolt Tanner
Dick Pitt
Professor Fudo
English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network
The CW (CW4Kids)
YTV (Canada)
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
4Kids Entertainment (expired)
Konami (2012)
Korean staff
Korean cast
Animation Director: Choi Hoon Chel (ep 2)
Min-Jeong Kim as Aki Izayoi
Seong-Yeon Kim as Luca
Seung-Jun Kim as Jack Atlas
Yong-Wu Sin as Yuseong (Yusei)
Yu-Ri Seo as Lua

Gyeong-Myeong Lim as Placido
Han Sangdeok as Rudger
Ji-Hyeon Lee as
Carly Nagisa
Raeli (Rally Dawson)
Ju-Chang Lee as Kyosuke Kiryu
Mi-Na Lee as Luciano
Myeong-Hui Lee as Misty
Nak-Yun Choi as Demak
Seo-Jin Park as Crow
Yang Jungeon as Tetsu Ushio
Yu-Ri Seo as Seo Yuri (Mikage Sagiri)

Choi Changseok as Kohei Aoyama
Gu Minseon as Jaeger
Gyeong-Myeong Lim as Tenjin Naga (Tenzen Yanagi)
Jae-Ho Choi as Divine
Jae-Hyeon Lee as Angela
Jeong-Min Sim as Kaineo (Jin Himuro)
Lee Jangwu as Takasu
Mi-Na Lee as Martha
Park Yeongjae as Taka
Seo-Jin Park as Beuruno (Akutsu)
Seong-Jun Bang as Saiga
Seung-Gon Ryu as Blitz
Seung-Han Sim as Bommer
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Sherry Leblanc
Won-Seok Seo as
Nerve
Rex Godwin
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Directeur de Plateau: Alexandra Correa
Alexandre Crépet as Yūsei Fudō

Pierre Lognay as Jack Atlas

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Toroumka
Alexandra Correa as Misty Tredwell
Aurélien Ringelheim as Crow Hogan
Christophe Hespel as Kalin Kessler
David Manet as Primo
Dominique Wagner as Angela
Emilie Guillaume as Le gamin admirant Kalin
Erwin Grunspan as Trudge
Frédéric Meaux as Nervin
Ioanna Gkizas as Carli Carmine
Karim Barras as Blister
Laurent Bonnet as Lawton
Maia Baran as Mina
Martin Spinhayer as Armstrong, Zeman le roi des Singes
Mathieu Moreau as Bolt Tanner,Roman Goodwin
Nicolas Matthys as Vizor
Olivier Cuvelier as Heitman
Pablo Hertsen as Dike Pitt
Philippe Allard as Blitz
Pierre Le Bec as Un personnage(ep 87)
Robert Dubois as Devack
Romain Barbieux as Chevalier de Rangsborg ,Lester
Sébastien Hebrant as Tank,Alex,le père de Yusei
Sophie Landresse as Sherry
Stéphane Pelzer as Andre
Thierry Janssen as Goodwin
Tony Beck as Sayer , Jean

French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Fabio Rodríguez

Sebastian Saldarriaga as Yusei Fudo

Eleazar Osorio as Lazar
Fernando Manrique as Trudge
Julio Cesar Mora as Godwin
Klaudia Kotte as Rally Dawson

Bernardo Mayorga as Dexter
Carlos Ramírez as Crow(Cuervo)
Giovanni Cruz as Blitz
Harold Leal as Tanner
Jorge Castellanos as Nervin
Mónica Valencia as Angela
Nathalia Gutiérrez as Computer Voice
Omar Barrera as Greiger
Renata Vargas as Akiza
Rocio Bermúdez as Misty
Wolfang Galindo as Zigzix
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
ETC...TV (Chile)
Mixplay.tv
Teleamazonas (Ecuador)
ZAZ, MVS Multivision (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing: AF & Associates The dubbing house (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Provideo S.A.
Italian staff
Italian cast
Cristiana Rossi as Akiza Izinski
Federico Zanandrea as Crow Hogan
Paolo De Santis as Yusei Fudo
Patrizio Prata as Jack Atlas
Renato Novara as Leo

Alberto Sette as Gill Randsborg
Alessandra Karpoff as Angela Rains
Claudio Moneta as Greiger
Davide Albano as Professor Frank
Davide Garbolino as Lester
Debora Magnaghi as Carly Carmine
Diego Sabre as Tetsu Trudge
Lorenzo Scattorin as Bolt Tanner
Marco Balzarotti as Rex Goodwin
Matteo Zanotti as Blister
Riccardo Rovatti as Tenzen Yanagi
Simone D'Andrea as
Hunter Pace
Kalin Kessler

Dario Oppido as Roman Goodwin
Davide Albano as Primo
Gianluca Iacono as
Lenny
Zigzix
Luca Bottale as
Lazard
Nervin
Marcella Silvestri as Sherry LeBlanc
Stefano Albertini as Devack
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
Wanja Gerick as Yusei Fudo

Felix Spieß as Rex Goodwin
Tobias Nath as Jack Atlas

Amadeus Strobl as Rally
Bernhard Völger as Sir Randsborg
Diana Borgwardt as Angela
Dirk Petrick as Crow Hogan
Dirk Stollberg as Nervin
Frank Ciazynski as Yanagi Tenzen
Gerald Schaale as Lazar
Hendrikt Martz as Blitz
Jill Bötcher as Mina Simington
Karlo Hackenberger as Commander Koda
Kim Hasper as Alex
Konrad Bösherz as Sayer
Martin Kautz as Tank
Santiago Ziesmer as Zigzix
Sebastian Jacob as Tanner
Sebastian Kluckert as Dexter
Soraya Richter as Luna
Tommy Morgenstern as Kalin Kessler
Torsten Münchow as Roman Goodwin
Victoria Frenz as Akiza Izinski
Yvonne Greitzke as Carly Carmine
German companies
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Syria
Arabic cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Jens Jacob Tychsen as
Armstrong
Professor Frank
Kristian Boland as Lazar
Marie Schjeldal as Akiza
Simon Stenspil as Rally Dawson
Danish companies
Broadcaster: TV2
Dubbing: Dubberman
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Evelyn MATUTINA Guerrero (Season 1)
Jefferson Utanes (Season 2 & 3)
Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Fernandez (Hero)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz
Noel Magat as Jack Atlas
RYAN BONDOC as Yusei Fudou

Joanne Chua as Lua
Noel Magat as Tetsu Ushio
Steven Bontogon as Crow Hogan

Jefferson Utanes as Malcom

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Hero
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Renato Márcio

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Felipe Zilse as Yusei Fudou
Sérgio Corsetti as Jack Atlus

Afonso Amajones as Tetsu Ushio(1st Voice)
Fadu Costha as Tetsu Ushio(2nd Voice)
Felipe Grinnan as Blitz
Francisco Freitas as Hunter Pace
Márcio Marconato as Nervin
Ramon Campos as Tank
Samira Fernandes as Rally
Sílvio Giraldi as Red Goodwin

Marco Antonio Abreu as Narrador do Torneio

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: SIC K (Portugal)
Distributor: Televix (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Lexx
Production: Televix (Licensed By)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: CaiChang International
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology