Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
[ related to Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) ]

Related anime:
    Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) (spinoff)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (manga) (adaptation)
    Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Shinka Suru Kettō! Stardust vs Red Daemons (OAV)

Alternative title:
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5 Duel Scoop 
يو غي أوه! 5 المبارزة المجرفة (Arabic) 
遊戯王5D's (Japanese) 
遊戯王!ファイブディーズ (Japanese) 
遊戲王5D’s (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , drama , science fiction , tournament 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Many years in the future after the exploits of Yugi Mutou, Domino City has become a shadow of its former self: Neo Domino City. There lies a strong divide between the rich and the poor, and bridging that gap proves to be difficult. Neo Domino seems fit to entertain itself with a wild new event called "Riding Duels", the newest form of playing the ever popular Duel Monsters card game. Enter Yusei Fudou, a young man who lives on the edge of the law, making his own rules. His desire to reclaim what is rightly his from an old friend turns into much more than what he and many of his newfound companions called "Signers" would have ever bargained for. 
User Ratings: 214 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:9, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:27, dub:9, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:17, dub:12, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 40 votes (sub:24, dub:14, ?:1, raw:1)
 Decent: 28 votes (dub:14, sub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:5, edit.dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (dub:3, sub:3, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:6, dub:6, edit.dub:1)
 Bad: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:3, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (dub:2, sub:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 704 users, rank: #1381 (of 6009)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.491 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.6347, rank: #3490 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 6.285 (Decent+), rank: #3882 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 6.19 / won't finish: 3.93)
Bayesian estimate: 6.351 (Decent+), rank: #3446 (of 4564)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 154 
Episode titles: We have 154
Vintage:
2008-04-02 to 2011-03-30 
2008-09-13 (USA CW4Kids broadcast) 
2009-03-20 (Mexico - ZAZ Movie Pack) 
2009-05-26 (Italy - Italia 1) 
2009-09-10 (Canada - YTV) 
2010-09-25 (Ecuador - Teleamazonas) 
2011-04-25 (Portugal - SIC K) 
2012-07-02 to 2012-09-28 (Philippines - ABS-CBN Team Animazing) 
2012-07-04 to 2013-02-04 (Philippines - Hero - League of Heroes) 
2013-03-19 to 2013-05-24 (Mexico - Mixplay.tv) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kizuna" (絆 -キズナ-) by Kra (eps 1-26) 
#2: "Last Train - Atarashi Asa" (LAST TRAIN -新しい朝-) by knotlamp (eps 27-64) 
#3: "FREEDOM" by La-Vie (eps 65-) 
#4: "Believe in Nexus" by Masaaki Endoh (eps 104-129) 
#5: "Asu e no Michi - Going my way!!" (明日への道~Going my way!!~) by Masaaki Endoh (eps 130-154) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Start" by Masataka Nakagauchi (eps 1-26) 
#2: "CROSS GAME" by Alice Nine (eps 27-64) 
#3: "-OZONE-" by vistlip (eps 65-) 
#4: "Close to you" by ALvino 
#5: "Mirai-iro" (みらいいろ) by Plastic Tree (eps 130-154) 
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono 
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Koji Ueda  (21 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 42-44, 48-50, 57-59, 67, 70, 76, 83-84, 97, 100, 108-109
)
 
Masahiro Hikokubo 
Shuichi Kamiyama 
Yasuyuki Suzuki 
Yukinori Fukujima 
Music: Yutaka Minobe 
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi 
Character Design: Shuji Maruyama 
Art Director: Satoshi Shibata 
Mecha design: Yuuji Kokai 
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu 
Producer:
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo) 
Ryou Sasaki 
Teruaki Mimatsu 

Animation producer: Hideo Tanaka 
Card Design: Kayo Nagamori 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yamazaki 
Akane Nakamura 
Akemi Yokota 
Akiko Nakata 
Aya Eguchi 
Ayano Ogasawara 
Ayumi Ichinose 
Cao Lei 
Chang Teng Tan 
Chika Tamura 
Daizō Iwanaga 
Eishin Ueno 
Emi Maitoko 
Emi Ozaki 
En Song Wang 
Eun Young Hwang 
Gi Won Jung 
Ha Won Yeong 
Hae Mi Gwon 
Hae Young Lee 
Haruka Satou 
Haruna Takaoka 
Hideaki Mogi 
Hiroe Suzuki 
Hiroki Uno 
Hiromi Iwase 
Hiroshi Satô 
Hiroshi Yamazaki 
Hiroyuki Kaine 
Hong In Su 
Hu Huei 
Hua Zhang 
Hui Ling Huang 
Hyun Ah Kim 
Hyun Kyoung Cho 
Itaru Eguchi 
Ji Eun Cha 
Jin Jin Zhang 
Jin Seob Song 
Jong-Sook Kim 
Ju Chan Hye 
Juan Juan Wang 
Jun'ichi Iio 
Jung Mi Park 
Junko Inoguchi 
Kaori Yokoe 
Kenta Takahashi 
Kentaro Nakamura 
Kim Eun-Jin 
Kim Soo Jin 
Kim Gi Hui 
Kō Miyai 
Kouhei Yamashita 
Kurumi Suzuki 
Kyōko Koyama 
Lei Zhong Jiu 
Li Hai Bo 
Liou Ding Fu 
Liu Fang 
Lu Su Ju 
Ma En Bao 
Maiko Murase 
Maki Hashimoto 
Maki Hayashibara 
Makiko Sato 
Manami Miyasako 
Mari Yashiro 
Masahiro Arakawa 
Masato Inomata 
Miho Kawai 
Min Qian 
Min Young Lee 
Misato Nonaka 
Miwako Hatano 
Miyuki Fujita 
Myoung Ok Park 
Naoko Shōkin 
Naoko Takahashi 
Noriko Ōnishi 
Noriko Tanaka 
Noriko Yata 
Ōaki Shigeta 
Park Seon Mi 
Qi Wei 
Rina Nezu 
Ritsuko Kikuta 
Ryōta Hara 
Ryu Mi Son 
Ryūichi Sakamaki 
Sachiya Nakamura 
Sayaka Tauchi 
Sayori Haga 
Setsuya Tanabe 
Shin Eun Young 
Shinpei Koikawa 
Si Chong Yi 
Sun Na 
Takahiro Sōda 
Takuma Suzuki 
Tatsuya Kitayama 
Tatsuya Yoshihara 
Teppei Miyazaki 
Teru Sugiyama 
Tomohiro Matsumaru 
Tomoka Mizusawa 
Tomoki Uekado 
Tomoyo Hata 
Wakana Yamashina 
Wei Liu 
Woo Sik Jung 
Xue Long Chen 
Xun Hu 
Yang Yue 
Yasuyo Uno 
Yong Il Lee 
Yoritada Shigesa 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi 
Yoshinaka Masuura 
Yu Dong Wang 
Yui Matsumoto 
Yuki Tsukahara 
Yūki Ushiro 
Yumi Nakayama 
Yurika Kaneko 
Yūzō Ogawa 
Zehang Li 
Zhao Qin Yun 
Zhu Wei Jia 
Key Animation:
Ai Yokokura 
Aki Hayashi 
Akiko Nakano 
Akiko Tanada 
Akira Shinoda 
Akito Dobashi 
Anzu Katsuragi 
Aoi Kisaragi 
Asami Imamura 
Asuka Shinbo 
Atsushi Ooniwa 
Atsushi Tsukamoto 
Ayu Okano 
Ayumi Hasegawa 
Ayumi Ōkubo 
Cho Eun-Sook 
Choi Jong Ki 
Daisuke Tomiyama 
Eiichi Asada 
Eiji Kaneda  (eps 23, 30) 
Eikichi Takahashi 
Eiko Igota 
Emi Sato 
Emiko Abe 
Emiko Kataoka 
Emiko Ueno 
Etsuko Minami 
Fujiko Aoyagi 
Fumiaki Sahara 
Fumiko Kon 
Futoshi Higashide 
Gen Takase 
Gi Suk Lee 
Haruhiko Noda 
Harumi Sumita 
Heo Gi Dong 
Hideo Amemiya 
Hideo Nakamura 
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 127) 
Hiroki Saito 
Hiroko Saito 
Hiroko Shiochi 
Hironori Sawada 
Hironori Tanaka (ep 153) 
Hiroo Shigeta 
Hiroshi Iino 
Hiroshi Konno 
Hiroshi Tatejima 
Hiroshi Tatezaki 
Hiroshi Yakou 
Hirotaka Katō 
Hisashi Samejima 
Hitomi Kaiho 
Hitomi Tsukui 
Hitonori Aki 
Ho Chan Jung 
Hyeon Park 
Hyun Dae Lee 
Hyun Joo Lee 
In Bum Hwang 
Isao Itagaki 
Jae Hyun Cho 
Jeon Du Hwan 
Jeong Gyu Tak 
Jin Nishino 
Jin Heang Lee 
Jin Won Kim 
Jong Heon Kim 
Jouji Oka 
Jung Hye Kim 
Junichi Kigawa 
Junko Matsushita 
Junpei Ogawa 
Kanako Watanabe 
Kaname Wakabayashi 
Kanami Nakao 
Kaori Saito 
Kaoru Hayashida 
Kaoru Takeda 
Katsuki Hiroe 
Kazuhiko Abe 
Kazuhiko Fukuda 
Kazuhiro Sasaki 
Kazumi Kobayashi 
Kazunori Takahashi 
Kazutaka Hasama 
Kazutaka Hazama 
Kazuyuki Kobayashi 
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi 
Keiichi Ishida 
Keiji Nakamura 
Keiji Shigesawa 
Keiki Mizuno 
Keisei Noguchi 
Keisuke Nakano 
Ken'ichi Fukuhara 
Ken'ichi Hara 
Kengo Fukuda 
Kenichi Ohki 
Kenji Aoyanagi 
Kensuke Ishikawa 
Kenzo Koizumi 
Kim Hyun Kyung 
Kim Il Bae 
Kim Seong Il 
Kiyoshi Matsushita 
Koji Miura 
Koji Yasuda 
Kouichi Sugitani 
Kumiko Kakoi 
Kwon Oh-Sik 
Lee Suk Jin 
Makoto Hara 
Makoto Ito 
Manami Teramachi 
Mariko Aoki 
Mariko Ishikawa 
Masafumi Yamamoto 
Masaharu Morinaka 
Masahiko Komino 
Masahiko Matsuo 
Masahiro Uehara 
Masaki Kudo 
Masanobu Fujioka 
Masayuki Fujita 
Masayuki Uchiyama 
Mayumi Funakoshi 
Mayumi Hidaka 
Megumi Satou 
Mia Kanazawa 
Michael Tanaka 
Michiko Tomoda 
Michiyo Sakurai 
Michiyo Sugawara 
Mie Ōishi 
Mie Sumomo 
Miei I (ep 21) 
Minoru Kawano 
Minoru Morita 
Mitsuaki Yoshida 
Mitsumasa Kimura 
Mitsuru Nasukawa 
Mitsushi Kasano 
Mitsuteru Kubo 
Mitsutomo Kane 
Motoaki Satou 
Motohiko Kurihara 
Motoki Yagi 
Naomi Okita 
Natsuko Suzuki 
Norifumi Shiro 
Noriko Tsutsumiya 
Noriko Yata 
Noriko Yoshida 
Nozomi Ōnuki 
O Eun Su 
Osamu Kurosawa 
Ruriko Watanabe 
Ryūta Amano 
Sachiko Suzuki 
Satomi Kawashima 
Sawa Fukami 
Seiji Takeda 
Senichi Muraoka 
Setsuko Umino 
Seung Il Lee 
Shigenobu Nagashima 
Shinetsu Andou 
Shinichi Iimura 
Shinnosuke Kon 
Shinobu Ookawa 
Shintetsu Takiyama 
Shuji Maruyama 
Shume Matsumoto 
Shunsuke Itai 
Sono Kato 
Soo Hyeon Kwak 
Soo Min Kim 
Sung Woo Kim 
Susumu Sudō 
Tadashi Aizawa 
Taichi Shinko 
Takaaki Sonoda 
Takanori Suzuki 
Takao Suzuki 
Takayoshi Hayashi 
Takayuki Noguchi 
Takeshi Nishino 
Tatsushi Namikaze 
Tomofumi Sakai 
Tomohide Takahashi 
Tomoka Kojima 
Tomoki Kōda 
Tomoko Ishida 
Toshi Kubo 
Toshiharu Matsuno 
Toshiharu Sugie 
Toshiyuki Tomaru 
Tsunenaka Nozaki 
Tsuyoshi Yasuda 
Wan Ik Jo 
Yasuyuki Ebara 
Yasuyuki Tada 
Yoko Iizuka 
Yooichi Shimizu 
Yoshie Kawamura 
Yoshihiko Masuyama 
Yoshihiko Matsui 
Yoshihiro Itoo 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto 
Yoshikatsu Inoue 
Yoshinori Tokiya 
Yoshitaka Koyama 
Yoshito Narimatsu 
Youko Kuboyama 
Yu Kobayashi 
Yuichi Akimoto 
Yūichi Dan 
Yuki Iwai 
Yūki Morimoto 
Yuki Nakajima 
Yukihiro Kobayashi 
Yukio Okano 
Yuko Fujii 
Yuriko Takase 
Yuta Tsuchiya 
Yuuka Tanaka 
Yuuko Kamiyama 
Mecha Animation Director: Yuuji Kokai 
Monster Design: Futoshi Higashide 
Music producer: Yusuke Hasegawa 
Prop Design: Yoshihiro Sato 
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akira Masubuchi (OP 1)  (ED 1) 
Alice Nine (ED 2) 
Eiji Ōmura (OP 3) 
knotlamp (OP 2) 
Kra (OP 1) 
Masaki Suzuki (OP 4)  (OP 5) 
Masanori Takumi (ED 2) 
Plastic Tree (ED 5) 
Shin'ya Kimura (OP 3) 
vistlip (ED 3) 
Theme Song Composition:
Alice Nine (ED 2) 
Jun (ED 4) 
KEIT (OP 2) 
Kōji Mase (OP 3) 
Koji Ueda (ED 1) 
mai (OP 1) 
Masaaki Endoh (OP 4) 
Shunryū (OP 5) 
Tadashi Hasegawa (ED 5) 
Tohya (ED 3) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun (ED 4) 
KEIT (OP 2) 
Keiyū (OP 1) 
Masaaki Endoh (OP 4)  (OP 5) 
Masaaki Sakakibara (OP 3) 
Naomi Kosaka (ED 1) 
Ryūtarō Arimura (ED 5) 
Shou (ED 2) 
TOMO (ED 3) 
Theme Song Performance:
Alice Nine (ED 2) 
ALvino (ED 4) 
knotlamp (OP 2) 
Kra (OP 1) 
La-Vie. (OP 3) 
Masaaki Endoh (OP4, OP5) 
Masataka Nakagauchi (ED 1) 
Plastic Tree (ED 5) 
vistlip (ED 3) 
Ai Horanai as Lua 
Ayumi Kinoshita as Aki Izayoi 
Takanori Hoshino as Jack Atlas 
Yuka Terasaki as Luca 
Yuya Miyashita as Yūsei Fudō 

Aiko Aihashi as Mina/Mikage Sagiri 
Hiroki Tanaka as
Bruno 
Dark Glass 
Hitomi Yoshida as Luciano 
Junko Minagawa as Misty 
Kenji Nomura as Demak 
Kouji Ochiai as Trudge/Tetsu Ushio 
Li-Mei Chiang as Carly Nagisa 
Masakazu Nemoto as
Apoira 
Placido 
Mika Itou as Rally Dawson 
Shintarō Asanuma as Crow 
Takayuki Sugo as Jose 
Taketora as Rudger 
Yuuki Ono as Kiryu Kyosuke 

Aika Noda as Hikari 
Aiko Iwamura as Miguel 
Aiko Souhashi as Mikage Sagiri 
Akemi Okamura as Barbara 
Aki Kanada as Torunka(Child) 
Akiko Yajima as Nico 
Akira Nakagawa as Setsuko Izayoi 
Atsushi Kousaka as Yoshizo Hayashi 
Bernard Ackah as MC 
Binbin Takaoka as Demonic Monkey King Zeman 
Bunmei Tobayama as Tenzen Yanagi 
Chieko Higuchi as Angela 
Eiji Miyashita as Ramon 
Erika Nakagawa as Sherry Leblanc 
Go Inoue as Syd 
Harî Kaneko as Dobokkuru 
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Saiga 
Hideo Ishikawa as Z-ONE 
Hiromi Igarashi as West 
Hironori Kondou as Henshucho 
Hiroshi Naka as Torunka(Adult) 
Hiroshi Yasuda as Shizaki 
Hisato Fukuda as
Annie 
Girl(ep 149) 
Haruka(ep 152) 
Kokoro(eps 153-154) 
Kana Oomuro as Max(eps 111-112) 
Kanae Toyoda as
Ginga 
Takuya 
Kazuya Sueyoshi as Dojima 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Leo 
Keiji Hirai as Bommer 
Kenichi Miya as Dragan 
Kensuke Fujita as Nerve 
Kimiko Saito as Martha 
Kiri Yoshizawa as Zora 
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Hermann 
Kokoro Kikuchi as Tenpei Hayano 
Kouichi Yokota as Kazama 
Kouichirou Yuzawa as Akutsu 
Kouji Ishii as Takasu 
Kôzô Shioya as Garome 
Kyouko Chihiri as Bob 
Kyouko Chikiri as Bob 
Lyrian as Stephanie 
Mai Fujita as Jun 
Manabu Sakamaki as Clark Smith 
Masahito Kawanago as Ghost 
Masami Iwasaki as Lotten 
Masaru Hotta as Usui 
Masaya Matsukaze as Divine 
Masaya Onosaka as Harald 
Masayuki Iwashita as Sector Security Clerk(ep 137) 
Maya Yoshioka as
Claire  (ep 70) 
Kaoru(eps 114-115) 
Mayumi Tsuchida as Toby Lola 
Mika Doi as Ancient Fairy Dragon(eps 18-19) 
Mika Ishibashi as
Kuribon 
Max(ep 53) 
Micchan 
Mika Sakenobe as Jessica 
Naoki Yanagi as Mukuro Enjo 
Naru Kawamoto as Taro Yamashita 
Rintarou Nishi as Regulus 
Rion Kako as Andore 
Risa Mizuno as
Maria Bartlett 
Patty 
Rumine Fukuzawa as Daichi 
Ryo Naitou as Jean 
Ryohei Kimura as Brave 
Sachi Kokuryu as Sly 
Seizo Katou as Tetsuzo Kuzuyama 
Shin'ya Kote as Rex Godwin 
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Bootleg Owner(ep 11) 
Dr. Schmitt 
Master(ep 137) 
Sakamaki 
Sebastian 
Sector Security Chief 
Shun Miyazato as Marco 
Shun Takagi as Kohei Aoyama 
Suguru Inoue as Jinbei Tanigawa 
Suzune Okabe as
Bolger 
Guard Robot 
Shira 
Taiten Kusunoki as Jin Himuro 
Takahiro Hirano as Blitz 
Takanori Hoshino as Imposter Jack Atlas 
Takashi Matsuyama as Mizoguchi 
Takehiro Hasu as Principal 
Takeshi Sasaki as Sergio 
Tarusuke Shingaki as Kodo Kinomiya 
Tetsu Inada as Hideo Izayoi 
Tetsuya Yanagihara as Jeager 
Tomohiro Oomura as Taka 
Toshihiko Seki as Frank(eps 18-19) 
Toshiyuki Kusuda as Uryu 
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa as Nicolas 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Cup Ramen Man 
Rudolph Heitmann 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Dick Pitt 
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Hans(eps 97, 104-105) 
Rick 
Youji Ueda as Jill de Launcebeaux 
Yūko Nakamura as Atsuko(eps 114-115) 
Yutaka Aoyama as Malcolm 
Yuuki Fujiwara as Familiar of the Crimson Devil 
Yuuki Masuda as Breo 
Yuuki Tai as Robert Pearson 
Yuuko Satou as Michel 

Hisato Fukuda(3 episodes
eps 121, 129, 148
)
 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GALLOP 
Backgrounds: Studio Forest 
Broadcaster:
TV Osaka (2008-04-02) 
TV Tokyo (2008-04-02) 
Casting Assistance: Nelke Planning 
Music: Wall5 Project 
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music 
Production:
NAS 
Shueisha 
TV Tokyo 
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production 
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio 
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Alfred R. Kahn 

ADR Engineer: Joseph Shalack 
Music Editing:
Liz Lysinger 
Matt Veligdan 
Music Supervision: Mike Brady 
Frank Frankson as Yusei Fudo(ep 1) 

Amanda Brown as
Leo 
Luna 
Annice Moriarty as Angela Rains 
Anthony Salerno as Lenny 
Bella Hudson as
Akiza Izinski 
Zora 
Bella Husdon as Akiza Izinski 
Bryan Fenkart as Dexter 
Caroline Lawson as Rally Dawson 
Dan Green as
Regulus 
Tetsu Ushio 
David Wills as
Akiza's Father 
Mr. Armstrong 
Tank 
Eileen Stevens as
Leo(Season 3+) 
Luna(Season 3+) 
Eric Stuart as Gill De Randsborg 
Evelyn Lantto as Mina 
Gary Mack as The Professor 
J. David Brimmer as Zeman the Ape King 
Jamie McGonnigal as Blitz 
Jason Griffith as
Crow Hogan 
Placido 
The Ghost 
Lisa Ortiz as Patty 
Marc Diraison as
Commander Koda 
Kalin Kessler 
Marc Thompson as
Don Pierro 
Hunter Pace 
José 
Roman Goodwin 
Sayer 
Yannagi Tenzen 
Matt Hoverman as Jakob 
Michael Sinterniklaas as Torunka(Child) 
Pete Zarustica as
Alex 
Rex Goodwin 
Priscilla Everett as Akiza's Mother 
Rebecca Soler as Misty Tredwell 
Scottie Ray as Devack 
Sean Schemmel as
Akutsu 
Grieger 
Rudolph Heitmann 
the MC 
Torunka(Adult) 
Sebastian Arcelus as
Lazar 
Lucciano 
Ted Lewis as Jack Atlas 
Tom Wayland as
Blister 
Nerve 
The Professor 
Veronica Taylor as
Ancient Fairy Dragon 
Carly Carmine 
Wayne Grayson as
Bolt Tanner 
Dick Pitt 
Professor Fudo 
English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network 
The CW (CW4Kids) 
YTV (Canada) 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
Internet Streaming:
4Kids TV 
Anime News Network 
Hulu