Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Rosario to Vampire Capu2 (Japanese) 
ロザリオとバンパイア Capu2 (Japanese) 
十字架與吸血姬 CAPU2 (Chinese (Taiwan)) 
Genres: action , comedy , romance , supernatural 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: A new semester has arrived for Tsukune and the gang featuring a handfull of girl obsessed female first years and it seems like among these first years emerges another vampire who holds a grudge against her sister Moka. What shall this grudge lead to in the future and shall Tsukune suceed in taming this new problem child into his friend, no one knows what the future holds. 
User Ratings: 1754 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 161 votes (sub:112, dub:44, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 294 votes (sub:205, dub:75, ?:1, raw:1, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 480 votes (sub:357, dub:98, raw:5, edit.dub:3, ?:1, others:16
12 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 385 votes (sub:282, dub:78, ?:2, raw:1, others:22
11 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 227 votes (sub:170, dub:47, raw:3, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 87 votes (sub:64, dub:20, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 44 votes (sub:33, dub:10, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Weak: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:4, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3314 users, rank: #284 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.371 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8026, rank: #1492 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.156 (Good), rank: #1810 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.23 / seen some: 6.23 / won't finish: 3.55)
Bayesian estimate: 7.159 (Good), rank: #1625 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode 
Number of episodes: 13 
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-10-01 to 2008-12-24 
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"DISCOTHEQUE" by Nana Mizuki 
Ending Theme:
"DISCOTHEQUE" by Nana Mizuki [eps 1&13] 
"Trinity Cross" by Nana Mizuki 
Insert song:
"Akai Jōnetsu" (赤い情熱) by Nana Mizuki (ep 3) 
"Anata ni Kapucchu!" (あなたにカプッchu!) by Nana Mizuki (ep 6) 
"COSMIC LOVE" by Nana Mizuki (ep 11) 
"DESIRE -Jōnetsu-" (DESIRE-情熱-) by Nana Mizuki (ep 12) 
"Hyakuman-kai no Je t'aime de" (百万回のジュテームで) by Takehito Koyasu (ep 10) 
"Majokko? Onna no Ko" (魔女っコ?女のコ) by Kimiko Koyama (ep 4) 
"Orange no Kaerimichi" (オレンジの帰り道) by Saeko Chiba (ep 8) 
"Positive ☆ Rock&Roll" (ポジティブ☆ロケンロー) by Chiwa Saitō (ep 9) 
"SAY YES!" by Rie Kugimiya (ep 5) 
"Shalala -Watashi ni Kureta Mono-" (Shalala-私にくれた物-) by Nana Mizuki, Misato Fukuen, Kimiko Koyama, Rie Kugimiya & Saeko Chiba (ep 13) 
"Shiroi Honō" (白い炎) by Chiwa Saitō (ep 6) 
"Slow Motion" (スローモーション) by Rie Kugimiya (ep 13) 
"Snowstorm" by Rie Kugimiya (ep 3) 
"Toki ni Ai wa" (時に愛は) by Misato Fukuen (ep 13) 
"Toki no Kawa wo Koete" (時の河を越えて) by Nana Mizuki, Misato Fukuen, Kimiko Koyama, Rie Kugimiya & Saeko Chiba (ep 1) 
"Yafu nanoni..." (やふなのに…) by Misato Fukuen (ep 3) 
Official website:
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 10
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Rosario + Vampire - Seasons 1 and 2 Bundle + Lenticular Card (DVD) 2011-12-20
    Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-12-20 (from $34.09)
    Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - The Complete Second Season (DVD) 2013-04-23 (from $24.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (DVD) 2012-10-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki 
Series Composition: Hiroshi Yamaguchi 
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi  (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-13
)
 
Ritsuko Hayasaka (eps 3-4, 10) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 8) 
Yuichiro Takeda (eps 5-7) 
Storyboard:
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 12) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 7, 10) 
Machio Idei (eps 3, 11) 
Masahiko Ohta (ep 1) 
Masao Ookubo (ep 6) 
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 4-5, 8)  (ED; ep 13) 
Tomohiro Hirata (OP) 
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 2) 
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 9) 
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (ep 9) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 8 assist) 
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 7) 
Koji Iwai (ep 10) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 13) 
Masahiko Ohta (ep 1) 
Masao Ookubo (ep 6) 
Michita Shiraishi (eps 4, 12) 
Osamu Mikasa (eps 3, 11) 
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 2) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5) 
Yusaku Saotome (ep 8) 
Unit Director:
Takayuki Inagaki (ED) 
Tomohiro Hirata (OP) 
Original creator: Akihisa Ikeda 
Character Design: Mariko Fujita 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa) 
Chief Animation Director: Satoru Kiyomaru 
Animation Director:
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 4, 12) 
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7) 
Hong Rong (ep 10) 
Jeong Gwan Lee (eps 11, 13) 
Kouji Ogawa (ep 1) 
Makoto Sawazaki (eps 2, 7) 
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 8) 
Mariko Fujita (OP, ED; ep 13) 
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 1) 
Miho Aoki (ep 10) 
Min Bae Lee (ep 9) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 10 assist) 
Nao Kawashima (ep 6) 
Naoyuki Owada (ep 3) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 5) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 3, 11)  (ep 13) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 7) 
Ryūichi Murakami (ep 5) 
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 13) 
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 8) 
Toshiko Sasaki (ep 8) 
Young-Rae Cho (ep 9) 
Yuichiro Yano (eps 2, 7) 
Sound Director: Takashi Takadera 
Director of Photography: Masanori Sasaki 
Executive producer:
Hideyuki Nanba 
Naoki Watanabe 
2D Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou 
2DVFX: Koujirou Hayashi (OP, ED) 
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 10) 
Akiko Izumi (ep 8) 
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8) 
Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
Aya Maeda (ep 11) 
Ayako Ozaki (ep 11) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
Azusa Kudō (Wombat; ep 5) 
Eri Satou (ep 2) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 11) 
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 10) 
Hiroko Andou (ep 7) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 7) 
Hiroyuki Fukuda (eps 2, 7) 
Hong Yan Li (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 3) 
Jia Lin Qiu (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 3) 
Kanami Nishimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
Kasumi Kametani (ep 8) 
Katsuo Ōzeki (Ad Cosmo; ep 11) 
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
Kazuki Miura (ep 10) 
Kentaro Inoue (Wombat; ep 5) 
Koji Asawa (eps 1-2, 5, 7) 
Ma Shan Ying (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 3) 
Makito Uehara (ep 10) 
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 10) 
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 10) 
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 5) 
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 8) 
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 2) 
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; ep 5) 
Norifumi Shiro (ep 1) 
Noriyuki Kanda (ep 8) 
Rumi Takahashi (ep 6) 
Ryūichi Nakajima (ep 10) 
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 10) 
Sakae Shibuya (eps 12-13) 
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; ep 5) 
Satomi Kato (ep 2) 
Satoshi Yamashita (ep 10) 
Shin Komatsu (ep 11) 
Tae Seong Young (ep 7) 
Takayoshi Sōda (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
Tomoko Kanaya (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
Tomomi Kumata (Ad Cosmo; ep 11) 
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; ep 5) 
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 7) 
Wataru Ami (ep 8) 
Wei Xu (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 3) 
Yao Xing Zhang (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 3) 
Yasushi Saito (Ad Cosmo; ep 11) 
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 10) 
Yuta Shiraishi (Ad Cosmo; ep 11) 
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 7) 
3D CG:
Kazuya Yamagata (eps 1-2, 13) 
Sadanori Kaneda (eps 3-4, 9-13) 
Takeshi Gotō (OP) 
Yoji Nagasawa (OP) 
Art Board:
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)  (Atelier Musa; eps 2-13) 
Art Setting:
Shigemi Ikeda 
Shuichi Okubo 
Assistant producer:
Hiroki Goto (Shueisha) 
Takashi Yoshizawa (Gonzo) 
Background Art:
Chiharu Kawano (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 5-13) 
Hiroko Murai (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Kaoru Inoue (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-13) 
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-13) 
Masataka Nakatsuta (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-13) 
Miki Oomori (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-13) 
Mirai Iida (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Nakki Oshiro (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4, 6) 
Shohei Kato (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-13) 
Tomoe Chiga (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks; eps 2-3) 
Yuko Doi (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4-13) 
Choreography: Yoko Yamashiro (OP) 
Color Check:
Emiko Okada (eps 3, 11) 
Hatsumi Okada (ep 6) 
Keiko Shibuya (eps 1, 5, 7) 
Mayumi Tomari (eps 3, 11) 
Miyuki Kibata (eps 10, 13) 
Noriko Komata (eps 3, 11) 
Toshie Suzuki (OP) 
Yasuichi Furukawa (ED; eps 4, 12-13) 
Yuka Maniwa (eps 2, 7) 
Yukie Noda (ep 8) 
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 9) 
Yumiko Mihara (ep 11) 
Color design: Toshie Suzuki 
Color setting:
Hatsumi Okada (ep 6) 
Keiko Shibuya (eps 2, 5, 7) 
Miyuki Kibata (ep 10) 
Toshie Suzuki (OP; ep 13) 
Yasuichi Furukawa (ED; eps 4, 12) 
Yuka Maniwa (eps 1, 7) 
Yukie Noda (ep 8) 
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 9) 
Yumiko Mihara (eps 3, 11) 
Digital Manager: Rie Sugiyama (eps 2-4, 12) 
Digital Paint:
Ji Sung Eun (ep 9) 
Jung Hee Ryu (ep 9) 
Masato Takagi (ep 5) 
Miki Aoyama (GaRan; ep 11) 
Minami Tamiya (GaRan; ep 11) 
Soon-Ha Hwang (ep 12) 
Su Jung Kim (ep 9) 
Yang Mee Ryu (ep 9) 
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose 
Editing Assistant: Akari Saitō 
Eyecatch: Tatsuya Abe (ep 2) 
In-Between Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 4) 
Akihiko Adachi (ep 8) 
Chiyō Nishikawa (ep 8) 
Eri Nagata (ep 4) 
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 8) 
Fumihiko Kizaki (GaRan; ep 11) 
Gyo Ogidachi (ep 8) 
Harutaka Morishita (ep 3) 
Hikaru Hayakawa (GaRan; ep 11) 
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 6) 
Ju-Hee Park (ep 9) 
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 5) 
Kimiko Kabetani (ep 6) 
Kyoung Min Kang (ep 9) 
Mai Sook Hong (ep 9) 
Masato Hoshino (ep 8) 
Masuyo Hayakawa (ep 6) 
Megumi Tabuchi (eps 3, 11) 
Mina Ozawa (ep 6) 
Rui Niitsuma (ep 4) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 5) 
Sakae Shibuya (ep 4) 
Seung-Hee Hong (ep 9) 
Soon-Ha Hwang (ep 13) 
Sou Katou (ep 6) 
Takayoshi Yamashita (eps 3, 11) 
Takeji Urata (eps 1-2) 
Yoon Young Jang (ep 9) 
Yu Jung Min (ep 9) 
Yuka Kinushi (ep 4) 
In-Between Check:
Byung Woo Park (eps 3, 11) 
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 1-2, 5, 7) 
Kumiko Ohta (ep 13) 
Mariko Goto (ep 6) 
Rei Miike (ep 9) 
Soon-Ha Hwang (ep 4) 
Terumi Hattori (ep 8) 
Tomoko Nakajima (ep 12) 
Yuzumi Enosawa (ED; ep 10) 
Insert Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (Toki no Kawa wo Koete, Akai Jōnetsu, Yafunanoni, Majokko? Onna no Ko, Anata ni Kapucchu!)  (DESIRE -Jōnetsu-; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12
)
 
Hitoshi Fujima (Snowstorm, Toki ni Ai wa, Shalala -Watashi ni Kureta Mono-; eps 3, 13) 
Junpei Fujita (Shiroi Honō, Orange no Kaerimichi, Positive ☆ Rock&Roll, Slow Motion; eps 6, 8-9, 13) 
Masato Nakayama (SAY YES!; ep 5) 
Noriyasu Agematsu (Hyakuman-kai no Je t'aime de; ep 10) 
Insert Song Composition:
Ami Ozaki (Toki ni Ai wa; ep 13) 
Daisuke Kikuta (Majokko? Onna no Ko; ep 4) 
Hitoshi Fujima (Snowstorm; ep 3) 
Junpei Fujita (Orange no Kaerimichi, Positive ☆ Rock&Roll, COSMIC LOVE; eps 8-9, 11) 
Kisaburoh Suzuki (DESIRE -Jōnetsu-; ep 12) 
Koji Tamaki (Shiroi Honō; ep 6) 
Noriyasu Agematsu (Akai Jōnetsu, Yafunanoni, Anata ni Kapucchu!, Hyakuman-kai no Je t'aime de; eps 3, 6, 10) 
Takao Kisugi (Slow Motion; ep 13) 
Tetsuji Hayashi (SAY YES!; ep 5) 
Tsugutoshi Goto (Toki no Kawa wo Koete, Shalala -Watashi ni Kureta Mono-; eps 1, 13) 
Insert Song Lyrics:
Ami Ozaki (Toki ni Ai wa; ep 13) 
Etsuko Kisugi (Slow Motion; ep 13) 
Masao Urino (SAY YES!; ep 5) 
Nagae Kuwahara (Yafunanoni, Majokko? Onna no Ko, Orange no Kaerimichi; eps 3-4, 8) 
Noriyasu Agematsu (Hyakuman-kai no Je t'aime de; ep 10) 
Ryoji Sonoda (Akai Jōnetsu, COSMIC LOVE; eps 3, 11) 
Tanpopo Sakura (Snowstorm, Anata ni Kapucchu!, Positive ☆ Rock&Roll, Shalala -Watashi ni Kureta Mono)  (eps 3, 6, 9, 13) 
Yasushi Akimoto (Toki no Kawa wo Koete; ep 1) 
Youko Aki (DESIRE -Jōnetsu-; ep 12) 
Yukinojo Mori (Shiroi Honō; ep 6) 
Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 2) 
Akio Hirakawa (ep 6) 
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 10) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 12) 
Atsushi Sato (ep 7) 
Atsushi Tamura (ep 4) 
Ayako Ozaki (ep 12) 
Bok Jin Kim (ep 9) 
Byung Woo Park (eps 3, 11) 
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 3, 11) 
Daisuke Kurose (ep 10) 
Eizou Kawata (ep 11) 
Emiko Ueno (ep 10) 
Etsuko Minami (ep 10) 
Fumiaki Sahara (OP; eps 4, 12) 
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 2) 
Gi Chul Na (ep 12) 
Heung Ik Jun (ep 7) 
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 12) 
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 2) 
Hiroki Abe (ep 13) 
Hiroko Saito (eps 3, 11) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 4, 12) 
Hironori Hano (eps 3, 11) 
Hironori Tanaka (eps 4, 11, 13) 
Hiroshi Nohara (OP; ep 4) 
Hiroya Iijima (ep 12) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 1) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 13) 
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 6) 
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4) 
Hung Suk Ju (Kyung Kang; eps 3, 9) 
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 6) 
Jeong Gwan Lee (ep 11) 
Jie Chen (ep 12) 
Ju Hak Lee (Kyung Kang; ep 3) 
Ju Yeong Li (ep 6) 
Jun Mi An (ep 9) 
Jung Yee Han (ep 9) 
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 9) 
Junko Matsushita (eps 4, 12) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 3) 
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 12) 
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 8) 
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 7-8, 12) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 3) 
Kazuya Morimae (ep 11) 
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 6) 
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 6) 
Keita Hagio (ep 12) 
Ken Mutou (ep 1) 
Kenta Kyōsu (ep 7) 
Kento Wada (eps 3, 11) 
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 7) 
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 10) 
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 8) 
Koji Iwai (ep 10) 
Koji Kataoka (ep 13) 
Kouyou Kimura (eps 1, 3, 7) 
Kumi Ishii (ep 7) 
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 8) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 11) 
Maiko Okada (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 5) 
Maki Murakami (OP; ep 13) 
Makoto Nakata (ep 6) 
Makoto Sawazaki (ep 7) 
Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Manabu Tanzawa (ED) 
Manami Teramachi (ep 10) 
Mari Yashiro (ep 10) 
Marie Yukiko Miyano (ep 7) 
Mariko Fujita (ep 13) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 11) 
Masafumi Nakagawa (OP) 
Masahiko Ohta (ep 1) 
Masahiro Uehara (ep 10) 
Masao Ebihara (ep 13) 
Masao Ookubo (ep 6) 
Masao Suwa (ep 13) 
Masato Hirai (ep 7) 
Masato Nishikawa (eps 4, 12) 
Masato Numazu (ep 10) 
Masayuki Yagi (ep 8) 
Mi Yung Hwang (ep 12) 
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 4) 
Michio Hasegawa (ep 12) 
Min Bae Lee (ep 9) 
Min Su Jo (ep 4) 
Mineko Ueda (ep 10) 
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Motonori Nishibe (ep 2) 
Myung Gun Kim (ep 2) 
Myung-Hwan Park (Kyung Kang; eps 3, 9) 
Nao Kawashima (ep 6) 
Naoko Hayashi (ep 7) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 2) 
Nobunori Wakana (ep 11) 
Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 11) 
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 11) 
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 1-2, 7) 
Reika Hoshino (ep 1) 
Reona Okazaki (ep 3) 
Ryo Suzuki (ep 6) 
Sachiko Mori (OP; eps 4, 12) 
Sae Kwan Choi (ep 9) 
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 3, 11) 
Saki Aoyagi (ep 3) 
Sang-Jin Park (ep 4) 
Satomi Kawashima (ep 10) 
Se Kwan Chol (Kyung Kang; ep 3) 
Senichi Muraoka (ep 10) 
Seong Ho Park (ep 6) 
Seung Ki Huh (ep 9) 
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 2) 
Shinji Ochi (ED; eps 1-2, 4) 
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 1-2, 8) 
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8) 
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 6) 
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 7) 
Shouta Ueno (ep 8) 
Shume Matsumoto (ep 10) 
Shunji Suzuki (ep 13) 
Shunryō Yamamura (OP; eps 4, 10, 12) 
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 10) 
Tadashi Abiru (eps 12-13) 
Tadashi Shida (ep 6) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 3, 11) 
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 6) 
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 13) 
Takao Sano (ep 13) 
Takashi Ajiri (ep 8) 
Takashi Kojima (eps 7, 12) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 11) 
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 13) 
Takayuki Chiba (ep 1) 
Takeo Ōhira (ep 2) 
Takeshi Morita (ep 10) 
Takeshi Ooishi (ep 1) 
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 4) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 2, 5) 
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Teppei Taketani (ep 13) 
Teruko Takejima (OP; eps 4, 12) 
Teruo Takahashi (ep 13) 
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 8) 
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 13) 
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 13) 
Tomoko Murakami (ep 1) 
Tomomi Kimura (OP) 
Tomomi Murakami (ep 7) 
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 11) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 1) 
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 11) 
Tsubasa Ito (eps 1-2) 
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 12) 
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 10) 
Woo Sang Yoon (ep 9) 
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 13) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10) 
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 6) 
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 1) 
Yi Sung Kim (ep 2) 
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (ep 13) 
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 10) 
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 4, 12) 
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 1) 
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 7) 
Young-Rae Cho (ep 9) 
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2) 
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 5) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5) 
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 3, 11) 
Yuichiro Yano (ep 2) 
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 4) 
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 6) 
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 5) 
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 2) 
Yung Hee Park (ep 12) 
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 2) 
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 3) 
Yūta Masaki (eps 3, 11) 
Yuuko Sotake (OP) 
Logo Design: Yousuke Nanjou 
Modeling: Takeshi Gotō (eps 1-4, 9-13) 
Monster Design: Hiroyuki Kanbe 
Music Cooperation:
Akio Mishima (King Records) 
Noriko Nakamura (King Records) 
Offline Editing Desk: Masaaki Okamoto 
Online Editor:
Ayaka Minami (eps 2, 8-10, 12) 
Tetsuro Tsukada 
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (GONZO; ep 13) 
Ayumi Ushijima (GONZO; ep 13) 
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Futoshi Takachi (Daume; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)
 
Harutsugu Ishiguro (GONZO; ep 13) 
Ken Yabuki (Tripod; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; ep 13) 
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Masanori Sasaki (Daume; eps 2-12) 
Naoki Kitamura (GONZO; ep 13) 
Shinya Kato (GONZO; ep 13) 
Shōko Kobayashi (Daume; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-13
)
 
Takeo Hagiwara (GONZO; ep 13) 
Tsunetaka Ema (GONZO; ep 13) 
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Planning Cooperation: Makoto Watanabe (Jump Square) 
Preview Illustration: Tatsuya Abe (ep 2) 
Production Advancement:
Aki Takahashi (ep 6) 
Daisuke Nishioka (eps 2, 5) 
Hiroto Shima (ep 8) 
Kaoru Kumagai (ep 7) 
Kouji Nakano (ep 5) 
Kumiko Miyano (eps 4, 12) 
Masahiro Goto (ep 9) 
Michita Maruyama (ep 7) 
Mika Takahata (eps 3, 11) 
Mikio Kato (ep 1) 
Nozomi Hirota (ep 13) 
Yuka Shiroshima (ep 10) 
Production Desk: Wataru Yamamoto 
Production manager: Daisuke Nishioka (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-13
)
 
Production producer: Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu 
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Kanbe 
Publicity Manager:
Momoka Kodatsuki 
Mutsumi Ōishi 
Script Cooperation:
Daisuke Kishio (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 8) 
Kimiko Koyama (ep 8) 
Mariko Fujita (ep 8) 
Misato Fukuen (ep 8) 
Nana Mizuki (ep 8) 
Ritsuko Hayasaka (ep 8) 
Takehito Koyasu (ep 8) 
Yuichiro Takeda (ep 8) 
Setting Cooperation:
Miyuki Nakamura 
Tomohiro Kawahara 
Setting Production: Shunsuke Ishikawa 
Sound Editing: Masahito Miyamoto (eps 2, 9) 
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama (Sound Box) 
Sound Mixing:
Ryoko Nashimoto  (eps 2, 9) 
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano (eps 2, 9) 
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Watanabe 
Special Effects: Shin Inoie 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hitoshi Fujima (ED) 
Noriyasu Agematsu (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (ED) 
Noriyasu Agematsu (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiyomaru Shikura (ED) 
Ryoji Sonoda (OP) 
Theme Song Performance: Nana Mizuki (OP/ED) 
Chiwa Saito as Kokoa Shuzen 
Daisuke Kishio as Tsukune Aono 
Kimiko Koyama as Yukari Sendou 
Misato Fukuen as Kurumu Kurono 
Nana Mizuki as Moka Akashiya 
Rie Kugimiya as Mizore Shirayuki 
Saeko Chiba as Rubi Toujou 

Kikuko Inoue as Shizuka Nekonome 
Takehito Koyasu as Nazo Koumori 
Tomokazu Seki as Ginei Morioka 

Aya Hisakawa as Ririko Kagome 
Chieko Honda as Ageha Kurono(Kurumu's mother) 
Haruhi Terada as Kasumi Aono 
Kana Asumi as Sumae Mizuno 
Katsuji Mori as Moka's father(ep 13) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Zashiki-warashi(ep 6) 
Kei Shindou as Shijimi Chouno 
Kujira as Mrs. Komiya(ep 3) 
Kyoko Hikami as Apusara-sensei 
Mariko Kouda as Mako Yakumaru(ep 4) 
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Saizō Komiya 
Sachiko Kojima as Kyouko Aono 
Saori Goto as Deshiko Deshi 
Sayuri Yahagi as Tonko Oniyama 
Takehito Koyasu as Koutarou Ijuuin 
Yasuyuki Kase as Okuto Kotsubo 
Yuko Minaguchi as Tsurara Shirayuki(Mizore's mother) 
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 11) 
AI (eps 10, 13) 
Anime R (ep 10) 
Anime Roman (ep 4) 
Asahi Production (ep 10) 
Brains Base (ep 2) 
Buyu (ep 1) 
DCI (ep 13) 
Doga Kobo (eps 12-13) 
drop (ep 13) 
FAI (ep 10) 
Front Line (eps 7, 10) 
GK Entertainment (ep 13) 
Hanil Animation (ep 2) 
HEBARAKI (eps 4, 12-13) 
Mook Animation (ep 13) 
MSJ (eps 3, 7, 13) 
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 7, 10) 
Oh production (ep 8) 
Seven Arcs (ep 13) 
Studio Gash (ep 13) 
Studio Live (ep 4) 
Studio Onepack (ep 7) 
Taikan Anime (ep 13) 
TNK (ep 8) 
Triple A (ep 7) 
Wai-Wai Company (eps 7, 12) 
Wombat (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)
 
Animation Production: Gonzo 
Backgrounds:
Atelier Musa (ED2)  (eps 1, 4-13) 
Headworks (eps 2-3) 
Broadcaster:
Aomori Broadcasting Corporation (2008-10-08) 
Chiba TV (2008-10-02) 
Gifu Broadcasting (2008-10-07) 
Mie TV (2008-10) 
Tokyo MX (2008-10) 
TV Kanagawa (2008-10-02) 
TV Osaka (2008-10-01) 
TV Saitama (2008-10-04) 
Digital Paint:
A-Line (ep 4) 
AI (eps 2, 13) 
Asahi Production (eps 11, 13) 
D-COLORS (ep 6) 
DCI (ep 13) 
Echo (ep 4) 
F.A.I (ED 2)  (eps 10, 12) 
Fanout (eps 4, 6) 
Front Line (ep 7) 
G&G Direction (ep 12) 
Garan (eps 3, 11) 
Hanil Animation (ep 2) 
Hayashi (ep 13) 
I&S Factory (eps 3, 11) 
Jinbun (eps 8, 12) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 9) 
Mook Animation (ep 13) 
MSJ (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Oh production (ep 10) 
Production Reed (ep 10) 
Rising Force (ep 4) 
Rocket Vision (eps 7, 13) 
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8) 
Sunshine Digital (ep 6) 
Taikan Anime (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)
 
Triple A (ED 2)  (eps 5, 7-8, 10) 
Wish (ED 2)  (OP) 
In-Between Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 6) 
AI (eps 2, 13) 
Asahi Production (eps 11, 13) 
DCI (ep 13) 
Echo (ep 4) 
FAI (ED; eps 10, 12) 
Fanout (eps 4, 6) 
Front Line (ep 7) 
G&G Direction (ep 12) 
Garan (eps 3, 11) 
Hanil Animation (ep 2) 
Hayashi (ep 13) 
I&S Factory (eps 3, 11) 
Jinbun (eps 8, 12) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 9) 
Mook Animation (eps 4, 13) 
MSJ (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 12-13
)
 
Oh production (ep 10) 
Production Reed (ep 10) 
Rocket Vision (eps 7, 13) 
Taikan Anime (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)
 
Triple A (ED; eps 5, 7-8, 10) 
ufotable (ep 4) 
Wish (OP, ED) 
In-between Check: Wish (OP) 
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 8) 
drop (OP) 
Hanil Animation (ep 2) 
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 3) 
Nakamura Production (OP; ep 5) 
Rocket Vision (ep 13) 
Studio Create (ep 8) 
Studio Live (OP) 
Studio Toybox (ep 8) 
TOON Animation (ep 7) 
Wai-Wai Company (ep 7) 
White Line (OP) 
Wombat (OP) 
Modeling Cooperation: Atelier Sai (eps 1-4, 9-13) 
Music Cooperation: Starchild Records 
Music Production:
FVM 
Imagine 
Online Editing Studio: Q-Tec 
Photography:
Daume (eps 7, 11) 
Gonzo (eps 7-13) 
Tripod (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)
 
Photography Cooperation: Trans Arts Co. (ep 3) 
Planning Cooperation: Jump Square 
Production Support:
Daume (eps 1-2, 5, 7) 
REMIC (ep 9) 
Studio Comet (ep 6) 
Studio Fantasia (eps 3, 11) 
Wao World (ep 8) 
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Jason Grundy  (eps 1-7) 
Scott Sager 
Script:
Sean Whitley 
Steven Walters (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)
 
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga 
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips 
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt 
Character Insert Songs: Alexis Tipton (vocals) 
Head Writer: John Burgmeier 
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller 
Line Producer: Mike McFarland 
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley 
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann 
Jason Weems 
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia 
Trenton Jons 
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla 
Jeremy Jimenez 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams 
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler 
Alexis Tipton as Moka Akashiya 
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Moka Akashiya(Inner) 
Todd Haberkorn as Tsukune Aono 

Brina Palencia as Kurumu Kurono 
Ian Sinclair as Ginei Morioka 
Jamie Marchi as Shizuka Nekonome 
Jerry Jewell as The Bat 
Kira Vincent-Davis as Kokoa Shuzen 
Leah Clark as Rubi Tojo 
Monica Rial as Yukari Sendō 
Tia Ballard as Mizore Shirayuki 

Ben Phillips as Muto 
Bill Jenkins as Narrator 
Callie McHalen as Ageha Kurono 
Cherami Leigh as Kyoko Aono(Tsukune's Cousin) 
Christopher Bevins as Kubisaku Nagai 
Christopher R. Sabat as Kostubo Okuto 
Chuck Huber as Bus Driver 
Cole Brown as Gonzo Komiya(Saizo Komiya's Father) 
Cynthia Cranz as Tsurara Shirayuki(Mizore's Mother) 
Eric Vale as Yeti 
Gregory Lush as Inoue 
Hilary Couch as Shijimi Chono 
J. Michael Tatum as Issa Shuzen 
Jakie Cabe as Kato 
Jason Douglas as Kuyo 
Jennifer Seman as Mako Yakumaru 
Jerry Jewell as Kotaro Ijuin 
Kristi Bingham as Tonko Oniyama 
Kristin Sutton as Deshiko Deshi 
Kul Das as Bozaburo Taira 
Madeleine Broseh as Sumae Mizuno 
Maeghan Albach as Kasumi Aono(Tsukune's Mother) 
Maxey Whitehead as Lilith 
Nazia Chaudhry as Miss Apsara(ep 5) 
Newton Pittman as Kozo Kasahara 
Paul Slavens as Headmaster 
Robert McCollum as Saizo Komiya 
Scott Freeman as Koji Aono(Tsukune's Father) 
Shelley Calene-Black as Ririko Kagome 

English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand) 
MVM (UK and Ireland) 
Viz Media 
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment 
French staff
French cast
(none)
Damien Laquet as Tsukune Aono 

Margot Blanchet as Lilith 
French companies
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv (Internet Streaming) 
Distributor: Black Box 
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son 
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology