TV Asahi

Kanji name: テレビ朝日
Foundation date: 1957
Official website:
NET TV (Japanese)
TV Asahi (Japanese)
TV Asahi Channel (Japanese)
About:
In 1977, Nippon Educational Television Co., LTD. (NET TV) changed its name to Asahi National Broadcasting Co., LTD. (ANB) or TV Asahi.
News: Show:
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
New Anime Sites (Mar 29, 2006)
Gaiking Details (Oct 23, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Doraemon Voices Confirmed (Mar 13, 2005)
Doraemon Renewal (Feb 23, 2005)
Xenosaga Anime Website (Dec 22, 2004)
Koikaze Licensed? (Apr 2, 2004)
New Anime in Japan (Nov 30, 2003)
Live Action Updates (Nov 3, 2003)
New Anime coming to Japan (Aug 12, 2001)
Yamada Kun Once more (May 4, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime which this company has licensed:
Shin chan (TV)

Anime with which this company was otherwise involved:
21 Emon (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) : Production

2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) : Production

Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) : Broadcaster

Ace wo Nerae! (live-action TV [2004]) : Broadcaster

(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV) : Broadcaster

After War Gundam X (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ai no Kiseki - Doctor Norman Monogatari (special) : Broadcaster

Ai Shite Knight (TV) : Broadcaster

Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) : Broadcaster

Akuma-kun (TV) : Broadcaster

Andes Shōnen Pepero no Bōken (TV) : Broadcaster

Angie Girl (TV) : Broadcaster

Anne's Diary: The Story of Anne Frank (special) : Broadcaster

Aoi Hitomi no Onna no Ko no Ohanashi (special) : Broadcaster

Area 88 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) : Paint

Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ashita no Nadja (TV) : Broadcaster

ATASHIn'CHI (movie) : Production

ATASHIn'CHI (movie 3D 2010) : Production

ATASHIn'CHI (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Attack No. 1 (live-action TV drama) : Broadcaster

Azumi Mama Mia (TV) : Broadcaster

Babel II (TV 1/1973) : Broadcaster

Baboo Factory (TV) : Broadcaster

Balatack (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Broadcaster

Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) : Broadcaster

Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Boku no Bokugo (special) : Broadcaster

Brave Exkaiser (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) : Broadcaster

Burst Angel (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Candy Candy (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Charlotte (TV) : Broadcaster

Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) : Production

Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) : Broadcaster

Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) : Broadcaster

Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) : Broadcaster

Cooking Papa (TV) : Broadcaster

Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) : Production

Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) : Production

Cutey Honey (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Cutey Honey Flash (movie) : Production

Cutey Honey Flash (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) : Broadcaster

Daikengo (TV) : Broadcaster

Devilman (TV) : Broadcaster

Digimon Adventure (TV) : Broadcaster

Digimon Fusion (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) : Broadcaster

Dinosaur King (TV) : Broadcaster

Doraemon (TV 2/1979) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Broadcaster

Doraemon and Itchy the Stray (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon Meets Hattori the Ninja (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon's Time Capsule for 2001 (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: Boku no Umareta Hi (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Come back Doraemon (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: Doraemon Comes Back (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Featherplace (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: Ganbare! Gian!! (movie) : Production

Doraemon: It's Autumn! (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: It's New Year! (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: It's Spring! (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: It's Summer! (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: It's Winter! (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita and the Platoon of Iron Men (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Great Demon (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Monstrous Underwater Castle (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's the Night Before a Wedding (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Version of Saiyuki (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Obāchan no Omoide (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) : Production

Doraemon: Summer Holiday (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: Treasure of the Shinugumi Mountain (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie) : Production

(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) : Production

(The) Doraemons: Goal! Goal! Goal!! (movie) : Production

(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) : Production

(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) : Production

(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) : Production

Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie) : Production

Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) : Production

Dorami-chan: A Blue Straw Hat (movie) : Production

Dorami-chan: Hello, Dynosis Kids!! (movie) : Production

Dorami-chan: Mini-Dora SOS (movie) : Production

Dorami-chan: Wow, The Kid Gang of Bandits (movie) : Production

Dororonpa! (TV) : Broadcaster

Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) : Broadcaster

Eagle Talon The Movie - The Chancellor Only Lives Twice : Production

Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Bakauma—! B-Kyū Gourmet Survival!! (movie 21) : Production

Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) : Production

Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) : Production

Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) : Production

ESPer Mami (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
ESPer Mami: Hoshizora no Dancing Doll (movie) : Production

Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) : Broadcaster

Friends: Mononoke Shima no Naki (movie) : Production

(The) Frogman Show (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
From the New World (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Fushigi Mahou Fan Fan Pharmacy (TV) : Broadcaster

Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) : Broadcaster

Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) : Broadcaster

Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) : Broadcaster

Futatsu no Kurumi (special) : Broadcaster

G-Saviour (live-action TV movie) : Broadcaster

Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) : Broadcaster
, Production
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) : Broadcaster

Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Broadcaster

GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) : Broadcaster

Gatapishi (TV) : Broadcaster

Gekijōban Kamen Rider 555: Paradise Lost (live-action movie) : Production

Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Broadcaster

Giant Robo (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) : Broadcaster

Ginguiser (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Glass Fleet (TV) : Broadcaster

Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster

Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Gowapper 5 Godam (TV) : Broadcaster

Great Dangaioh (TV) : Broadcaster

Gregory Horror Show (TV) : Broadcaster

Gunparade Orchestra (TV) : Broadcaster

H2 (TV) : Broadcaster

Hai Step Jun (TV) : Broadcaster

Hana no Kakaricho (TV) : Broadcaster

Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV) : Broadcaster

Hanitarou Desu (TV) : Broadcaster

Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Haruba-Ke no Sanninme (TV) : Broadcaster

Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) : Broadcaster

Heartcatch Precure! (TV) : Broadcaster

Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) : Broadcaster

Helen Keller Monogatari: Ai to Hikari no Tenshi (special) : Broadcaster

Heli-Tako Pu-Chan (TV) : Broadcaster

Hello! Sandybell (TV) : Broadcaster

Himitsu Kessha Taka no Tsume Countdown (TV) : Broadcaster

Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV) : Broadcaster

Hustle Punch (TV) : Broadcaster

Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) : Broadcaster

Ichigo 100% (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) : Broadcaster
, Production
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Broadcaster

Itazura na Kiss (live-action TV drama) : Broadcaster

Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) : Broadcaster

Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) : Broadcaster

Kaidan Restaurant (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kaizoku Ōji (TV) : Broadcaster

Kamen Rider (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Kamen Rider 555 (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Agito Special: Aratanaru Henshin (live-action) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4 (live-action movie) : Production

Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Blade: Missing Ace (live-action movie) : Production

Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider G (live-action special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Kuuga (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider Ryuki Episode Final (live-action movie) : Production

Kamen Rider Ryuki Special: 13 Riders (live-action) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kamen Rider V3 (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Kamen Rider X (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Kamichu! (TV) : Broadcaster

Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) : Broadcaster

Kaminari Boy Pikkaribee (TV) : Broadcaster

Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) : Broadcaster

Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) : Broadcaster

Kocchi Muite Miko (TV) : Broadcaster

Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) : Broadcaster

Koguma no Misha (TV) : Broadcaster

Koi Kaze (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) : Broadcaster

Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) : Broadcaster

Lady Georgie (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Lamune (TV) : コンポジット協力

Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) : Broadcaster

Love*Com the Movie (live-action) : Production

Loveless (TV) : Production

Machine Hayabusa (TV) : Broadcaster

Magnos The Robot (TV) : Broadcaster

Mahō no Mako-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Prodcution 
Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) : Broadcaster

Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) : Broadcaster

Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) : Broadcaster

Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) : Broadcaster

Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) : Production

Marine Snow no Densetsu (special) : Broadcaster

Marvelous Melmo (TV) : Broadcaster

Microid S (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Miracle Shoujo Limit-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) : Production

Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Mōretsu Atarō (TV) : Broadcaster

Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) : Production

Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) : Production

My Girl (live-action TV) : Broadcaster

Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : 仕上
, 動画, 第二原画
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) : Broadcaster

Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) : Broadcaster

Ninja Hattori-kun (TV) : Broadcaster

Ninja Hattori-kun + Pāman Chō-Nōryoku Wars (movie) : Production

Nono-chan (TV) : Broadcaster

Obake no Q-Taro (TV 2/1985) : Broadcaster

Obatarian (special) : Broadcaster

Odoriko Clinoppe (TV) : Broadcaster

Ohayo! Spank (TV) : Broadcaster

Oishinbo (TV) : Broadcaster

Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) : Broadcaster

Ōkami Shōnen Ken (TV) : Broadcaster

Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Production

Oyoneko Boonyan (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Pāman (TV 2/1983) : Broadcaster

Peacemaker (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Peeping Life - The Perfect Emotion - (TV) : Broadcaster

Peeping Life - The Perfect Evolution - (TV) : Broadcaster

Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) : Production

Princess Princess (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Pro Golfer Saru (special) : Broadcaster

Pro Golfer Saru (TV) : Broadcaster

Pyunpyunmaru (TV) : Broadcaster

Rainbow Sentai Robin (TV) : Broadcaster

Red Garden (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ring ni Kakero (TV) : Broadcaster

Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) : Production

Roujin Z (OAV) : Production

Sailor Moon (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Sailor Moon R (TV) : Broadcaster

Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose : Production

Sailor Moon S (TV) : Broadcaster

Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice : Production

Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Broadcaster

Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Saint Seiya (TV) : Broadcaster

Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Saint Tail (TV) : Broadcaster

Sakuran (live-action movie) : Production

Sarutobi Ecchan (TV) : Broadcaster

Sci-Fi Harry (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Sherlock Hound (TV) : Broadcaster

Shin chan (TV) : Broadcaster

Shin Obake no Q-Taro (TV) : Broadcaster

Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Shinzo (TV) : Broadcaster

Shōnen Ninja Kaze no Fujimaru (TV) : Broadcaster

Shōnen Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV) : Broadcaster

Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) : Production

Sky High (live-action movie) : Production

Slam Dunk (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Smart-san (TV) : Production

Smile Precure! (TV) : Broadcaster

Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Painting Cooperation

Sola (TV) : Finish Animation
, 動画, 第2原画
Solty Rei (TV) : Broadcaster

Someday's Dreamers (TV) : Broadcaster

Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Souten no Ken (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : Broadcaster

Speed Grapher (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) : Broadcaster

Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) : Broadcaster

Suite Precure (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Sukiyaki Western Django (live-action movie) : Production

Summer Days with Coo (movie) : Production Committee

Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Sushi Azarashi (TV) : Broadcaster

Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Production

Tetsujin 28-go (live-action movie) : Production

Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Tiger Mask II (TV) : Broadcaster

Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger The Movie: Full Blast Action (live-action) : Production

Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) : Broadcaster

Tōshō Daimos (movie) : Production

Tōshō Daimos (TV) : Broadcaster

Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Broadcaster

Trick (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Trick Gekijōban (live-action movie) : Production

Trick2 (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Trouble Chocolate (TV) : Broadcaster

Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) : Broadcaster

Tsurupika Hagemaru-kun (TV) : Broadcaster

Uchū Patrol Hopper (TV) : Broadcaster

Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Umi no Triton (TV) : Broadcaster

Voltus 5 (movie) : Broadcaster
, Production
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : Broadcaster
, Studio
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) : Broadcaster

You're Under Arrest: The Drama (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Broadcaster

Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) : Broadcaster

Yuusha Raideen (TV) : Broadcaster

Zetman (TV) : Production

Zombie-Loan (TV) : Broadcaster

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing