Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Kanji name: 讀賣テレビ放送 
Foundation date: 1958-02-13 
Official website:
ytv (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
07-Ghost (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
20th Century Boys (live-action movie) : Production
 
Aki ga Ippai (special) : Broadcaster
 
Angel Heart (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Beelzebub (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Black Butler (TV) : Production
 
Black Jack The Movie : Production
 
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) : Production
 
Boku no Hatsukoi o Kimi ni Sasagu (live-action movie) : Production
 
(La) Bonne Vie (TV) : Production
 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Buddy Complex (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) : Broadcaster
 
Case Closed (TV) : Producer
 
City Hunter (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
City Hunter '91 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
City Hunter 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
City Hunter 3 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Production
 
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Production
 
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) : Production
 
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) : Production
 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) : Production
 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Production
 
Death Note (live-action movie) : Production
 
Death Note (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) : Production
 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) : Production
 
Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) : Production
 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) : Production
 
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) : Production
 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) : Production Committee
 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) : Production
 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) : Production
 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) : Production Committee
 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) : Production
 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Easy Cooking Animation: Seishun no Shokutaku (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) : Production
 
Examurai Sengoku (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gantz (live-action movie) : Production
 
Gantz II: Perfect Answer (live-action movie) : Production
 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Production
 
Gatchaman (live-action movie) : Production
 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) : Production
 
Gokusen (live-action movie) : Production
 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) : Production
 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hitotsuboshi-ke no Ultra Baa-san (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Broadcaster
 
Inuyasha (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass : Music Cooperation
 , Production , Production Committee 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler : Production
 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time : Music Cooperation
 , Production 
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) : Production
 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kaiji (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kekkaishi (TV) : Production
 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kiki's Delivery Service (live-action movie 2014) : Production
 
Kimi ni Todoke (live-action movie) : Production
 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) : Broadcaster
 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) : Broadcaster
 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) : Production
 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) : Production
 
Kobo-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) : Production
 
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) : Production
 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Production
 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Production
 
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) : Production
 
Magic Kaito (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) : Broadcaster
 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Broadcaster
 
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Masuda Kōsuke Gekijō Gag Manga Biyori+ (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) : Broadcaster
 
Mind Game (movie) : Audition Assistance
 
Mū no Hakugei (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
My Neighbors the Yamadas (movie) : Cooperation
 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Nobunagun (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) : Broadcaster
 , 製作 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production Committee 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nyuru Nyuru!! Kakusen-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Panda no Tapu Tapu (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Piano Forest (movie) : Production Committee
 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) : Production
 
Saru Lock (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) : Production
 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) : Production
 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) : Production
 
Star Blazers (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Summer Wars (movie) : Production
 
Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tiger Mask (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tono to Issho (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Town Doctor Jumbo!! (live-action TV) : Production
 
Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Copyright
 
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Wolf Children (movie) : Production
 
Yakusoku no Magic D (special) : Broadcaster
 
Yatterman (live-action movie) : Production
 
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Production
 
Yatterman (TV 2008) : Broadcaster
 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) : Co-Production
 
Yawara! Special - Zutto Kimi no Koto ga : Production
 
Yume Ippai!! (special) : Broadcaster
 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yunagi City, Sakura Country (live-action movie) : Production
 
Zetman (TV) : Broadcaster
 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing