TV Tokyo

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Kanji name: テレビ東京 
Foundation date: 1964-04-12 
Official website:
TV Tokyo (Japanese) 
Mailing address: 4-3-12, Toranomon, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-8012 Japan 
About:
April 1964: Begins broadcasting operated by Nihon Kagaku Gijutsu Shinko Zaidan (Japan Science Promotion Foundation)
November 1969: Nihon Keizai Shimbun, Inc. (Nikkei), takes over the management
October 1973: Changes company name to Tokyo 12 Channel (Television Tokyo Channel 12, Ltd.)
November 1973: Shifts from educational programming to general entertainment content
October 1981: Changes name to TV TOKYO (Television Tokyo Channel 12, Ltd.)
March 1982: TXN network company TV OSAKA (Television Osaka, Inc.) begins broadcasting
September 1983: TXN network company TV AICHI (Aichi Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd.) begins broadcasting
October 1985: TXN network company TV SETOUCHI (TV Setouchi Broadcasting Co., Ltd.) begins broadcasting
December 1985: TV TOKYO headquarters moves to current broadcasting center
October 1989: TXN network company TV HOKKAIDO (Television Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd.) begins broadcasting
April 1991: TXN network company TVQ (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd ) begins broadcasting. Completion of TXN network
April 1994: Completion of New York news studio
December 1997: AT-X begins satellite broadcasting
October 1998: Introduction of new corporate identity logo
December 1999: Completion of Tennouzu Studio for digital HDTV production
December 2000: B.S. Japan begins broadcasting
June 2002: Has a capital tie-up with GE Equity and CNBC Asia
June 2003: Changes company English name to TV TOKYO Corporation 
News: Show:
Gurren Lagann Update (Aug 19, 2014)
Weekly Wrapup 31/5 - 5/6 (Jun 6, 2011)
Keroro Gunso Season 4 (Mar 9, 2007)
Naruto Filler to End (Dec 4, 2006)
New Mega Man Anime (Aug 31, 2006)
Reborn as Anime (Aug 3, 2006)
New Anime Site Roundup (Mar 28, 2006)
New Anime Updates (Feb 21, 2006)
Gintama TV series (Jan 30, 2006)
Kasimasi Trailer Online (Jan 13, 2006)
Kage Kara Mamoru! Website (Nov 25, 2005)
Keroro Gunso Report (Sep 2, 2005)
New Brave Saga Series (Mar 29, 2005)
New Zoids Series (Mar 16, 2005)
New TV Series Updates (Feb 14, 2005)
Erementar Gerad News (Feb 8, 2005)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Movie in Japan (Dec 30, 2004)
New Anime Trailers Online (Dec 27, 2004)
Peach Girl Anime (Nov 22, 2004)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX in 2005 (Nov 11, 2004)
Viewtiful Joe TV Series (Sep 2, 2004)
Bleach Video Game (Aug 31, 2004)
Bleach Anime (Aug 14, 2004)
New Anime Trailers (Jul 13, 2004)
Galaxy Angel season four (May 4, 2004)
FUNimation (Apr 22, 2004)
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock (Mar 25, 2004)
Ragnarok the Animation (Mar 24, 2004)
Naruto Trailer (Feb 18, 2004)
Trailers a Plenty (Dec 24, 2003)
New Gigantor Anime (Nov 25, 2003)
New Anime (Sep 29, 2003)
PoPoLoCrois Anime (Sep 21, 2003)
Upcoming Anime Titles (Dec 12, 2002)
Virus on DVD (Sep 26, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
Noir PR (Apr 24, 2002)
Hamtaro Starts this July (Mar 26, 2002)
Nelvana Aquires Beyblade (Jan 10, 2002)
New Anime Coming to Japan (Oct 14, 2001)
New Anime coming to Japan (Aug 12, 2001)
New Anime For January (Dec 29, 2000)
View Anime Online (Jun 18, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
2005 April Fools Jokes (Apr 2, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
AD Police (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Music Production Assistance 
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Adventures of the Little Koala (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Aesop's World (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) : Production
 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Aikatsu! (TV) : Production
 
Aikatsu! (TV 2) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Air Gear (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Aiura (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Akachan to Boku (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Alice in Cyberland (OAV) : Production
 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) : Production
 
AM Driver (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Angelic Layer (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ape Escape (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Aqua Kids (TV) : Copyright
 , Production 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Aquarion (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Arata The Legend (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Argento Soma (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Aria the Animation (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Aria the Origination (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ : Production
 
Arjuna (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Asobō! Hello Kitty (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Asura Cryin' (TV) : Production
 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) : Production
 
Avenger (TV) : Broadcaster
 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Broadcaster
 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bakegyamon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Baki the Grappler (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Baku Tech! Bakugan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Baku Tech! Bakugan Gachi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Battle Athletes (OAV) : Production
 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Beast Saga (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) : Production
 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright 
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Beyblade (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bihada Ichizoku (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bit the Cupid (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Production
 
Bleach (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black : Production
 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse : Production
 , Production 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody : Production
 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : Production
 
Blue Dragon (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Blue Seed (TV) : Production
 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Co-Production 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Series Management 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Buso Renkin (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Calimero (TV 3/2014) : Broadcaster
 
Capeta (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Carino Coni (TV) : Production
 
Chance Pop Session (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Chi's New Address (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Chi's Sweet Home (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Chibi Kero (movie) : Production
 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) : Production
 
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) : Production
 
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Production
 
Chōja Reideen (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Chōseishin GranSazer (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) : Production
 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Clamp School (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Cluster Edge (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cromartie High School (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Croquette! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Cross Game (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production , Publicity 
Cutie Honey The Live (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cybersix (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Cybuster (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
D-Fragments (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
D.N.Angel (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Dai-Guard (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Daigunder (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Dame Oyaji (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Dan Doh!! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) : Broadcaster
 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Deltora Quest (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Production
 
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Don Dracula (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Dr. Rin ni Kiitemite! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Dragon Collection (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Dragon Drive (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Broadcaster
 
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Driland (TV) : Production
 
Duel Masters Cross (TV) : Braodcaster
 
Duel Masters Cross Shock (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Duel Masters Victory (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Duel Masters Victory V (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Duel Masters Victory V3 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Duel Masters VS (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Duel Masters Zero (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) : Production
 
E's Otherwise (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Eat-Man (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Eden's Bowy (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ehrgeiz (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) : Production
 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Broadcaster
 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) : Broadcaster
 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Production
 
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Brodcaster
 , Production 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Excel Saga (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright , Production 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fafner (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Production
 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) : Production
 
Fantastic Children (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Figure 17 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
FireStorm (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Folktales from Japan (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fortune Dogs (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Producer 
Fortune Quest L (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Forza! Mario (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Fruits Basket (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Full Moon o Sagashite: Cute Cute Adventure (special) : Copyright
 
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) : Production
 
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) : Production
 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Futakoi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gaist Crusher (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gakkyū-ō Yamazaki (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Galaxy Angel S (special) : Broadcaster
 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gallery Fake (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright , Production 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie) : Production
 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Production
 
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Generator Gawl (TV) : Music Cooperation
 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gestalt (OAV) : Production
 
Getter Robo Go (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Giant Gorg (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gingitsune (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gintama (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gintama' (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gintama' (TV 2012) : Broadcaster
 
Gintama: The Movie : Production
 
Girl Friend BETA (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) : Broadcaster
 
Gokudo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō Second Collection (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Golgo 13 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Planning 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Production
 
Gosick (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Grander Musashi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Grander Musashi RV (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Grandpa Danger (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Groizer X (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gun Frontier (TV) : Production
 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Gungrave (TV) : Broadcaster
 
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars : Production
 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- : Production
 
Gyouten Ningen Batsealer (TV) : Broadcaster
 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) : Broadcaster
 
.hack//Roots (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hamatora (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hamtaro (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hanayamata (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora (live-action TV drama) : Broadcaster
 
Happy Kappy (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Haré+Guu (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) : Production
 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) : Production
 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hello Kitty (TV) : Production
 
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hero Tales (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Heroic Age (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Heroman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hikaru no Go (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special : Broadcaster
 
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hoop Days (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) : Production
 
Human Crossing (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Hyakko (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Hyper Police (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) : Production
 
Idaten Jump (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Production
 
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Production
 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Inukami! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Iron Leaguer (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Itsumo Wagamama Gama Ōji (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Jankenman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Jewelpet (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) : Production
 
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) : Production
 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kaasan - Mom's Life (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kakko-Kawaii Sengen! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kaleido Star (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) : Production
 
Kamichama Karin (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kanamemo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) : Broadcaster
 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kero Kero Chime (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kiba (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
King of Thorn (movie) : Production
 
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Knight Hunters (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) : Production
 
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Music Cooperation , Production 
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (special) : Broadcaster
 
Kodocha (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kokoro Library (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kotenkotenko (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) : Copyright
 , Production 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kuru Kuru Amy (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Kyo no Gononi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) : Production
 
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) : Production
 
Lady Jewelpet (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) Last -Naruto the Movie- : Production
 
Last Exile (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright 
LBX (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Legend of Himiko (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) : Production
 
Level E (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Line Town (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Lost Universe (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Music Supervision , Production 
Love Hina (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Production
 , 番宣 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Production
 
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Madlax (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Magic Tree House (movie) : Production
 
Magical Project S (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Majestic Prince (TV) : Production
 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV : Broadcaster
 
Majin Bone (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mamimume Mogacho (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Manga Sarutobi Sasuke (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) : Production
 
Mao-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
MapleStory (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
MÄR (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) : Production
 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) : Production
 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness : Producer
 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) : Production
 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Maya the Bee (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Maze (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Music Recording Cooperation , Production 
Medabots (TV) : Production
 
Medaka Box (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Production
 
Medarot Damashii (TV) : Broadcaster
 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mermaid Forest (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) : Distributor
 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Minami-ke (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mirai Robo Daltanias (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Miss Monochrome (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mister Ajikko (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Miyanishi Tatsuya Gekijō: Omae Umasou da na (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Moero! Top Striker (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mojako (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Monkey Magic (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Monkey Turn (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Monkey Turn V (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mononokuma (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Monsuno (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
MoonPhase (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Musashi no Ken (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Mushibugyō (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
My Little Monster (TV) : Production
 
My-HiME (TV) : Broadcaster
 
My-Otome (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Naruto (OAV) : Production
 
Naruto (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden Mō Iccho (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) : Production
 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds : Production
 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) : Production
 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) : Production
 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) : Production
 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : Production
 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel : Production
 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : Production
 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) : Production
 
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) : Broadcaster
 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) : Broadcaster
 
Nazca (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Negima! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Negima!? (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) : Production
 
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) : Broadcaster
 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nightwalker (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Noir (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Non Non Biyori (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) : Production
 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Broadcaster
 
Occult Academy (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) : Production
 
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Oh! Family (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Onegai My Melody (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Onegai My Melody Kirara (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Onegai My Melody Yū & Ai (movie) : Production
 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) : Copyright
 
Oreca Battle (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Over Drive (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ox Tales (TV) : Production
 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Papuwa (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Pari no isaberu (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Peach Girl (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Penguin no Mondai (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Phone Braver 7 (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) : Production
 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Platonic Chain (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) : Broadcaster
 
Pocket Monster Side Story (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl Tokubetsuhen (special) : Broadcaster
 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Broadcaster
 , Broadcaster , Production Cooperation 
Pokémon (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Produced In Association With
 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Production
 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Production
 
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) : Associate Producer
 
Pokemon Advance (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright , Production 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Copyright
 , Produced In Association With 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Broadcaster
 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Production
 
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) : Broadcaster
 
Pokémon Sunday (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie : Production
 
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram : Production
 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : Production
 
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom : Production
 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Production
 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Copyright
 , Produced In Association With , Production 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Production
 , Promotion Cooperation 
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Copyright
 , Produced In Association With , Production 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Production
 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) : Production
 
Pokemon: The First Movie : Production
 
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Broadcaster
 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Production
 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Popolocrois Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Poyopoyo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Production
 
PriPara (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Project ARMS (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Psychic Squad (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pupipō! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Pygmalio (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) : Production
 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) : Production
 
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Music Recording Cooperation , Producer 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : Production
 
Robby & Kerobby (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) : Production
 
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) : Production
 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) : Production
 
Romance of Three Kingdoms (TV 2009) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) : Broadcaster
 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Run=Dim (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) : Broadcaster
 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Saiyuki (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Music Production 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) : Production
 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Production
 
Saki (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Saki Zenkoku-hen (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sasameki Koto (TV) : Broadcaster
 
School Rumble (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
SD Gundam Force (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sengoku Collection (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Sengoku Gakudō Nikki: Sensei no Chonmage (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Sentimental Journey (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Senyū. (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Seraphim Call (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Seven of Seven (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shaman King (special) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shaman King (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shimajirō no Wow! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shinseiki Duel Masters Flash (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shota no Sushi (special) : Broadcaster
 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shugo Chara! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) : Production
 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Silent Möbius (TV) : Copyright
 , Production 
Simoun (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sister Princess (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sket Dance (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Skip Beat! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Slayers (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) : Production
 
Slayers Next (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Slayers Revolution (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Slayers Try (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) : Broadcaster
 
Sonic X (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) : Co-Production
 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Sou Nanda (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Soul Eater (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Soul Hunter (TV) : Production
 
Sound of the Sky (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Speed Racer X (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Spider Riders (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Spiral (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Squid Girl (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Star Ocean EX (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Starship Operators (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Steam Detectives (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Stellvia (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Stitch! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) : Production
 
Sue Cat (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sugar Bunnies (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sugar Bunnies Chocolat! (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sugar Bunnies Fleur (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Super GALS (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) : Brodcaster
 
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Suzuka (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tactics (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Taro the Space Alien (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Planning , Production , Publicity 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Committee
 
Tenchi Universe (TV) : Production
 
Tenjōhen - Utsunomiko (movie) : Production
 
Tenkai Knights (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) : Production
 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Thunder Jet (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tokyo Pig (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tokyo Underground (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Production
 
Tomatoman (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Toradora! (TV) : Broadcaster
 , 番組宣伝 
Toshi Gordian (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) : Production
 
Tottoko Hamtarō Dechu (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Production
 
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) : Production
 
Train Heroes (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) : Broadcaster
 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) : Broadcaster
 
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) : Production
 
Transformers: Energon (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Treasure Gaust (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Trigun (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Twin Signal (OAV) : Production
 
Uchi no 3 Shimai (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Uchurei (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) : Production
 
Vampire Knight (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Copyright , Production 
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Virtua Fighter (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Voltron (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Production
 
Walkin' Butterfly (live-action TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) : Broadcaster
 
WATAMOTE (TV) : Production
 
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Wedding Peach (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
What's Michael? (TV) : Production
 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Broadcaster
 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Wooser no Sono Higurashi Kakusei-hen (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Wrestler Gundan Ginga-hen Seisenshi Robin Jr. (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) : Broadscaster
 , Production 
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Broadcaster 
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) : Broadcaster
 
You and Me. (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
You Are Umasou (movie) : Production
 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV 2) : Broadcaster
 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) : Broadcaster
 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) : Production
 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's Shinka Suru Kettō! Stardust vs Red Daemons (OAV) : Production Cooperation
 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) : Production
 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Z/X Ignition (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Zakuro (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Zegapain (TV) : Broadcaster
 
Zenki (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Broadcaster
 , Production 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing