Tetsuya KAKIHARA

柿原 徹也
Family name (in kanji): 柿原
Given name (in kanji): 徹也
Date of birth: 1982-12-24
Hometown: Düsseldorf, Germany
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Snowboarding
Skills & Abilities:
German (language)
Magic tricks
Snowboarding
Social dancing
Non-anime roles:
Akazukin in "Zettai Meikyuu Grimm" (VG) (Japanese)
Avatar (Male) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Bayger in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Bersizel Krone in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese)
Clark in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Cradle in "Yuukyuu no Tierblade -Lost Chronicle-" (VG) (Japanese)
Eldy in "Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Elmot in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Gregor Johann Mendel in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Haku-men in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Haku-men in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanbei Takenaka in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Huey in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ikkun in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Jeremiah Balakian (Nat Wolff) in "Admission" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Jigi in "Koezaru wa Akai Hana" (VN) (Japanese)
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kisaragi in "Lord of Vermilion Re:2" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese)
Kagerou in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagerou in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaito Tsuji in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Klein Kiesling in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Kokuran in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuroe Kazuya in "Love Root Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Lagi El Nagil in "Wand of Fortune" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese)
Light / Raito in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG)(Japanese) (Japanese)
Lloyd Bannings in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd Bannings in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Yutaka in "Princess Princess" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mysterious Young Man in "Walpurgis no Uta" (VN) (Japanese)
Prompto Argentum in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Rakusen in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Ray in "Sammy's Avonturen: De Geheime Doorgang" (Belgian animated movie) (Japanese)
Red Savarin in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Roy in "Metal Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Gensosuikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryujin Kleden in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Sairenji Rihito in "Garnet Cradle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakutaro Morishige in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG) (Japanese)
Satoshi Kido in "Rockin' Heaven" (vomic) (Japanese)
Shin in "Amnesia" (VG) (Japanese)
Shing Meteoryte in "Tales Of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Shing Meteoryte in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Takaba in "Viewfinder: Takaba Akihito's Asami Ryuichi Report" (drama CD)
The Little Devil Banchou in "Renai Banchou" (VG) (Japanese)
Tooru Mizushima in "Iris Zero" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Uguisumaru in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Yuu Abeno in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeroken in "Makai Senki Disgaea 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhu Ran in "Dynasty Warriors 8 Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhu Ran in "Dynasty Warriors 8: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Feather (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
B-PROJECT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as B-PROJECT)
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Les*Fleurirs)
Brave10 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Fairy Tail (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nanbaka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
No Money (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 18, 28, 51
)

Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) : Opening Theme Song
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as ShinganCrimsonZ)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Procellarum)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki (TV) as Ayumu Tsutsumu
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Ayumu Tsutsumu
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Hideaki Yoshizawa
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Male Student (ep 22)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Male Student (ep 8)
Amnesia (TV) as Shin
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Kyouhei
B-PROJECT (TV) as Momotaro Onzai
Baby Steps (TV) as Takuya Miyagawa
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Takuya Miyagawa
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Youth Glynnhorn
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Haruto Imai
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hyouma
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Hyouma
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Matsunojo (ep 11)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Ronny (ep 2)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Riko
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hakumen; Jin Kisaragi
Bleach (TV) as Ggio Vega (arrancar, Barragan's fraccion); Iijima Masaharu (ep 133); Shinji Iijima (ep 133)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Amaimon
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Amaimon
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Mitsuki Aoi
Brave10 (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (ONA) as Prompto Argentum
Buso Renkin (TV); Student (ep 13)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Sennoza Kou
Case Closed (TV) as Tateno Sumio (ep 665)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Goro (eps 2-6)
Claymore (TV) as Ophelia's brother (ep 14)
Copihan (ONA) as Omoto Kumogiri
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Sakutarō Morishige
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Sakutarō Morishige
Cross Game (TV) as Mizuki Asami
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Keiichirō Tokugawa
Devils and Realist (TV) as Camio
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Manager (ep 10); Ryouma Mogami; Student 2 (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Akane
Dog Days (TV) as Gaul Galette Des Rois
Dog Days' (TV) as Gaul Galette Des Rois
Dog Days'' (TV) as Gaur Galette des Rois
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Koro-chan (SNAP)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kazuki Tachibana
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail (TV) as Natsu Dragion; Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) as Natsu Dragnnel
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Natsu Dragneel
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Fuuma Kamioka
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Cain Fury
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Bright
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Bright
Futakoi (TV) as Hariyama (eps 3, 13)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Masaki Shindō
Gakuen Handsome (TV) as Takuya Saotome
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) as Takuya Saotome
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tomoe Enjō
Garo the Animation (TV) as Pepe (ep 7)
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Tom
Golgo 13 (TV) as Kuki (ep 42)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Simon
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Simon
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Simon
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Henchman B
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Shino Inuzuka
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Shino Inuzuka
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Toranosuke
Handa-kun (TV) as Reo Nikaido
Hell Girl (TV) as Male student (ep 12)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shun Shishido (ep 5)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Cycling Boy's Voice (eps 5, 8, 12); Delivery boy (ep 7); Salaryman (ep 8)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Tate (uncredited; ep 5)
High Score (TV) as Jiro Tokiwazu
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Chris; Wish
Himouto! Umaruchan (TV) as Alex Tachibana
Hozuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Karauri
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Karauri
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Shinobu's friend (ep 8)
K (TV) as Adolf K. Weisman; Black King (ep 13); Fox Smoke (ep 11)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Meguru Akiba
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as AB-Type
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV 4) as AB-Type-kun
Ketsuekigata-kun! 2 (TV) as AB-Type
Ketsuekigata-kun! 3 (TV) as AB-Type-kun
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Kōji Mihama
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Nii-Kun
Koi Kaze (TV) as Friend B (ep 7)
Kowarekake no Orgel (movie) as Keiichirō
Kowarekake no Orgel (OAV) as Keiichirō
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Yōhei Kawase
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Tyler
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kōichi Hayase
Log Horizon (TV) as Lundellhaus
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Lundellhaus
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Minashi Maki
Macross Frontier (TV) as Pilot (ep 1)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Kōha Ren
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Graf Eisen; Levantine; Operator B (Randy); Rock Dragon; Sand Dragon
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Armed Device; Graf Eisen; Lat Cartos; Levantine; Strada
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Randy
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Graf Eisen; Landy; Levantine
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) as Strada
Maid Sama! (TV) as Gouki Aratake
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Hyouma
Minami-ke (TV) as Fujioka; Newscaster (ep 2)
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Fujioka
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Fujioka
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Fujioka
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Fujioka
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Lloyd
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Lloyd
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Gachi Blue (ep 7)
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Gachi Blue (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Deen Anon (ep 37)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Angelo Sauper
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Angelo Sauper
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Garma Zabi
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Man 1 (ep 2)
Moshidora (TV) as Keiichirō Asano
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Kid
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Sourou Katou
Nanbaka (TV) as Uno
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Kusuna
No Money (OAV) as Tetsuo Ishii (ep 2)
Noramimi (TV) as Tateroru (ep 1)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Shima
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shima
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Shun Moritsuka
Ojisan to Marshmallow (TV) as Isamu Wakabayashi
One Piece (TV) as Gardoa (ep 654)
Ozma (TV) as Sam Coyne
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Reiji
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Kōji Mihama
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Kōji Mihama
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Amatsu Ida
Princess Princess (TV) as Mikoto Yutaka
Prism Ark (TV) as Hyaweh
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Guard (ep 4)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Lance
RIN-NE (TV) as Masato
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Masato
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Mercutio
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Iori Hashima (eps 7-9)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dragon Ryūhō
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pegasus Tenma
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Pegasus Tenma
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Date Masamune
Servamp (TV) as Mikuni Arisuin
Servant × Service (TV) as Jōji Tanaka
Shangri-La (TV) as Medusa
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Ikuma Amaki
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Ikuma Amaki
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Yaiba
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Yaiba
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Yaiba
Sket Dance (TV) as Usui's younger brother (ep 24)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lloyd Alwyn
Smile Precure! (TV) as Brian Taylor (ep 36)
Soul Buster (TV) as Barin Yi
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Nolan Oshet
Sunday Without God (TV) as Kiriko Zubreska (eps 4-6)
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) as Boy B
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Lilident Crowzer
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Masaki Shindō
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Fanclub member C (ep 7)
Toriko (TV) as Tom
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Tom
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Uguisumaru
Toward the Terra (TV) as Kim
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Yō Hazuki
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Taro
World Trigger (TV 2) as Takeru Yuiga
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Shiroza
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Pharmacy sales assistant A (ep 6)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Jinpachi Tōdō
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Dennis
Zegapain ADP (movie) as Tōru Kanō
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Lyca
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none