Jerry JEWELL

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
 
 
Date of birth: 1976-07-30 
Non-anime roles:
Jimmy Kudo in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG) 
Kaku in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Nam in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
Nam in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG) 
Soldier #6 in "Æon Flux" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 9) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Commentary (ep 14) 
Blood-C (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (eps 6, 12) , Line Producer 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : ADR Director 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (eps 5, 7, 19) 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Desert Punk (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : ADR Director 
Fruits Basket (TV) : Commentary (ep 26) 
Haganai (TV) : Commentary (ep 2) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (eps 7, 12) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (ep 8) 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Commentary 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 18) 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 10) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : ADR Director 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (eps 313-324) 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (eps 4, 10) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 24
)
 , Line Producer 
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Toriko (TV) : ADR Director (eps 37-50) , Commentary (ep 30) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : ADR Director 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END 4) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kyoya Hikami 
AM Driver (TV) as Taft Krema 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Moblit Bayner 
Baccano! (TV) as Claire Stanfield 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 5) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Taira 
Big Windup! (TV) as Ohkawa 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Lailalo 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Lailalo (ep 13) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zelman Clock 
Black Butler (TV) as Lau 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Lau 
Black Butler II (TV) as Lau 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Lau 
Black Cat (TV) as Lin Xiao Li 
Blood-C (TV) 
Blue Gender (TV) as Tony Frost 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Kodaka Hasegawa 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) ; God (ep 11) 
Case Closed (TV) as Jimmy Kudo ; Phantom Thief Kid 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Jimmy Kudo 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Jimmy Kudo 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Jimmy Kudo 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Jimmy Kudo 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Jimmy Kudo ; Phantom Thief Kid 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jimmy Kudo 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dio 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Kouyagi (ep 4) ; Silhouette (ep 24) ; Ushibuka (ep 4) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Kikuhiko Koujun 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalian Loss 
Claymore (TV) ; Lig (eps 5-6) ; Pario (eps 3-4) ; Stranger (ep 5) 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yuki Tenbouin 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Goz (eps 33-35) ; Klack (eps 24, 37) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Jean Marais Dermaille 
Darker than Black (TV) as Eelis Kastinen (eps 13-14) 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Keigo Ugachi 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Namu ; Sky Dragon 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doma (eps 7-8) ; Quarterbot 3000 (ep 3) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ashim Jamal 
Eden of the East (TV) as Ryo Yuki 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Ryo Yuki 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Ryo Yuki 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lyon Bastia 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Lyon Vastia 
Fractale (TV) ; Doctor (ep 3) 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Momotaro Mikoshiba 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kyo Sohma 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry The Chopper ; Number 66 (ep 19) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper / Number 66 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Barry 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Barry 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Barry 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Utsumi 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Pinocchio 
Haganai (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa ; Taka (Sora's Friend; eps 3, 6, 11) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Russia 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Russia 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Russia 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Karneval (TV) as Azana 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryuto "Odin" Asamiya 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Max 
Kodocha (TV) as Akito Hayama 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Crèche (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21
)
 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lucille Eris 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Makoto Doumyoji 
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Sadachiyo 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Vasily Nabokov (eps 5-6) 
MoonPhase (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Neko 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Hildon ; Merry (FUNimation) ; Minchy (eps 136-138) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Arai (eps 15-16) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Hyoma (ep 12) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Xu 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as The Bat 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kotaro Ijuin ; The Bat 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hyogo 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jade (ep 4) 
School Rumble (TV) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Nihil (ep 21) 
Sekirei (TV) as Izumi Higa 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Izumi Higa 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Viper (eps 74, 78) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Barma ; Gizo 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hizuchi (Seven Stars) 
Shiki (TV) as Natsuno Yuki 
Shin chan (TV) as Happiness Bunny (FUNimation) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi 
Soul Eater (TV) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dumdee (ep 9) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Takahata (ep 9) 
Spiral (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) as Burg (ep 8) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Cliff Cleese 
Toriko (TV) as Bogie Woods 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Dirk (ep 8) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Antwerp, Memling (ep 6) 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Sorata Arisugawa (ep 3) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Informant 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) ; Hein ; Platinum 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shop Keeper (ep 6) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Guy with Beer (ep 30) ; Jin ; Sakamoto ; Suzaku 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none