Date of birth: 1971-04-19
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Camilla in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Envy in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 28)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 114)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
B'tX (TV) as Madonna
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Kaoru Toudou
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Kaoru Toudou
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Emi
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toraji's Mother (eps 8, 10)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Nurse (ep 17)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Elder
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Irma
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Irma
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Irma
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Butler (TV) as Luida (eps 19-20)
Blassreiter (TV) as Emil's Mother (ep 13)
Blue Gender (TV); Amick Hendar
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Amick Hendar
Burst Angel (TV) as Ms. Hongo
Case Closed (TV) as Allison (ep 77); Celia (ep 19); Mira Edwards (ep 66); Mom (ep 21); Reporter (ep 4)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Spring (ep 7)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Katsuko Momose
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Ilena
D.Gray-man (TV); Hevlaska; Old Woman (ep 33); Scorpion Akuma (ep 42)
Darker than Black (TV) as Yamashita (ep 19)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV); Ticket Booth Woman (ep 1)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Town Girl (ep 69)
Eden of the East (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Belno; Magnolia Citizen (ep 43); Muganto
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kyo's Mother
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Envy
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Envy
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Envy
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Envy
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Envy
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Envy/Dragon
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Mrs. Drake (ep 14)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Female Intercom (ep 3); Oshima (eps 5-6)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Guildy (6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 16, 18-19, 24

Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Emi
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Monica Maria Petris (ep 12); Rico's Mother (ep 3)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Monica Maria Petris (eps 5-6, 11)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heavy Object (TV) as Ayami Cherryblossom
Hell Girl (TV) as Master's Wife (ep 15); Namiko Todoka (ep 6); Torimoto (ep 14)
Heroic Age (TV); Ambassador's Wife (ep 10)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Etoh 
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Roshanak Babar
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Judy Brown; Nancy Brown (ep 17)
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Old Village Woman
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Misora Kasuga
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Misora Kasuga
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Inn Auntie (ep 12)
MoonPhase (TV) as Pinky (ep 15)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Cecilia
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Mana (ep 22)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Naoko
Negima! (TV); Kasuga
Negima!? (TV) as Misora Kasuga
One Piece (TV) as Mrs. Negi (FUNimation); Ms. Merrychristmas (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Miss Merry Christmas
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Fan Club Executive (ep 19)
Peach Girl (TV) as Momo's Mom (eps 11, 18)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Tsukimi's Mother
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Maria
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV); Informant (ep 3)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Proprietress (ep 10)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Anna (ep 5)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Keura (ep 10)
School Rumble (TV) as P.A. Announcer (ep 2)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mikoto's Mother (ep 17)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kochou (ep 10)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Admiral (ep 9); Sherry (ep 31)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Lady Iku
Shiki (TV) as Yasuyo Hashiguchi
Shin chan (TV) as Fever Demon (FUNimation)
Solty Rei (TV) as Eirene (ep 24)
Soul Eater (TV) as Grand Witch (ep 12)
Space Dandy (TV) as Lil' Mama (ep 10)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Miyo Kurahashi
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Quox (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Amina
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Paula
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Whale
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Yomi
Wolf Children (movie) as Nirasaki's Daughter
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Akari (ep 18); Announcer (ep 9); Mother (ep 11)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector E
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Gi-Gan (eps 17-23)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Mukuro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none