Shinya OHTAKI

大滝 進矢

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 大滝 
Given name (in kanji): 進矢 
Birth name: Susumu (進) Kotaki (小滝) 
Also known as:
Susumu Kotaki
Date of birth: 1953-07-29 
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Favorites:
Reading 
Shogi 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
David Filby in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aoi Blink (TV) 
BAOH (OAV) as Masked Man 
Big Wars (movie) 
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Hunter (ep 1) 
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Jones 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Callahan (ep 6) ; Deputy Commander  (ep 1) ; Flint (ep 5) 
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Master 
Capricorn (OAV) as Commander 
Case Closed (TV) as Yoshinori Kana 
Castle in the Sky (movie) 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Masurawo 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Remon (Kiyoshi) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Kantam Robo (Short Film) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Kantam Robo 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Kantam Robo 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Pirate 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Male Newscaster 
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Numata 
Dear Brother (TV) as Biology Teacher (ep 18) ; Minister (ep 39) ; Police Detective B (ep 34) ; TV Announcer (ep 13) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Nekojara's Soldier 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Announcer (ep 9) 
Eiji (OAV) as Principal 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Yonosuke's Father 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Chairman Kawahara 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Daikoku 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Muni 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Jackson 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Number 48 (ep 19) ; Slicer (Older Brother) 
Gunbuster (OAV) (eps 5-6) 
Guyver (OAV) as Scientist A (eps 1, 5-6) 
Harp Burma (special) as Indian Soldier 
Heavy (movie) as Zolder 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Sharple 
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Markham (ep 3) 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Taku Kyūma 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Harada 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Jankenman (TV) as Janken Papa 
Judge (OAV) as Watanabe 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Chichita (ep 1) 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Kenshin 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Jiraiya Byakko 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Douglas 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Commander Yajirou Shinagawa (1st Voice) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Isaac Fernand Von Turneisen 
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Blue Jet 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Lou (eps 1-2) 
Luna Varga (OAV) as Gra Gorun 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Blue Jet ; Blue Jet Robo 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Blue Jet ; R. Jetan 
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Kevin Murphy (ep 4) ; Minister (ep 2) ; Rottheim (ep 1) 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Granzort 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) 
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Akira 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ratsubi's father (ep 14) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Narikin 
Master Keaton (TV) as Karol (ep 20) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Abe 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Chico Rodriguez (ep 7) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Parking Lot Official ; Reah Troops Commander 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nakkaha Nakato (ep 10) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Nakkaha Nakato 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Doctor S 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Doctor S 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Doctor S 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Arius Moma 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Mezun Mex 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as General 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger's Underling 
Ninku (TV) as Naration 
Ninku the Movie as Yamato 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kurakki 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) ; Announcer (ep 2) ; Shingo Morigami (eps 3-4) ; Tachibana (ep 1) 
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Morrow 
Planetes (TV) as Section 1 Chief (ep 16) 
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Aneyama 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Raiyasu (ep 17) 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Pupil D (Botchan) 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Jiron Amos 
Shin chan (TV) as Kantam Robo ; Nene-chan's Papa 
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Narration 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hunter Borgman A 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) ; Geck Clark 
Stink Bomb (movie) as Operator 
Student Days (special) as Tanaka 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as General Colbert 
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Worker A 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) 
Touch (TV) as Morita (ep 91) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Ship's Captain (eps 22, 24, 30) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as General Jinrai 
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Ryuichi Watanabe 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) ; Gimlet 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Jiron Amos 
Yattodetaman (TV) as Koyama Cameraman 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 

Cast in:
(under the name of Susumu Kotaki)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jose (ep 7) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Tamashiro Nabari 
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Soldier A 
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) 
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version) 
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as fisherman ; young man 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none