Ikuya SAWAKI

沢木 郁也
Family name (in kanji): 沢木
Given name (in kanji): 郁也
Birth name: Yoshinobu (芳信) Mikami (三上)
Date of birth: 1951-08-25
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Dietrich "Silber 1" Kellerman in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
MCP in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid-Bande Dessinee" (DVD)
Wang Ta Ren in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - I, Robot (Dec 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Narration (1st voice)
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Barkeeper (ep 22); Bellini (ep 19); Commanding Officer (ep 18); Crime Unit Commander (ep 21); Dain; General Giram (ep 36); General Longerf; Harold (ep 12); Head Jailer (ep 23); Mayor of Labyrinth (ep 34); Mike (ep 31); President Macard; Unit Leader (ep 28)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 30, 51)
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Narrator
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Gilgamesh Commander (ep 5)
Babel II (OAV) as Yamazaki
BAOH (OAV) as Masked Man
Berserk (TV) as Bazuso (ep 2); Egoal (ep 1); General Boscogne
Big Wars (movie)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Makalushka (ep 21)
Blood+ (TV) as Takeda Desk (ep 15)
Blue Seed (TV) as Kijima
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Boss
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Executive A (ep 6); Kaufman (ep 5); Manager (ep 3); Richard McLaren (ep 7)
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Micheal
Case Closed (TV) as Masato Shimizu (ep 11)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Narrator
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Captain
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Leo Gordon (eps 6-7)
Condition Green (OAV) as Narration
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Captain
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Dairi (ep 6)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Gaia
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Mao
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mao
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Sarganatas (eps 4-6)
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Shujin (ep 5)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Diamond Ryugu
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Gooley
Dirty Pair (TV) as Goolley
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Goolley
Divergence Eve (TV) as Woems
Dragon Ball (TV) as Cha (Murasaki Brother); Customer (ep 72); Father (ep 82); Soldier C (ep 32 – 35); Tiger (ep 46 – 48)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin
Earthian (OAV) as Head of Office
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Jubei (ep 9)
Ellcia (OAV) as Murler
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Stanley Fry
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Stanley Fry
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Mayor
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star (TV); Abida (ep 73); Dolphi (ep 91); Gaira (ep 30); Johnny (eps 6-8); Raiga (eps 39-43); Yu's father (eps 34-35)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (ep 20); Beron (ep 8); Muhari (ep 2); Page (ep 16)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Gashakura
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Shintaro Kazama (ep 14)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1)
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Jiru Kurodo (2nd)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Umizatou (ep 4)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Commander (ep 25); Pedro (ep 7); Young Man C (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Colonel Kazuya Soga (ep 2)
Gokudo (TV) as King
Groizer X (TV) as Ippei
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Roy Coleman
Guyver (OAV) as ZX-Tole (eps 4-6)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Harp Burma (special) as Maruyama
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Viilage Chief (eps 5-6)
Heavy (movie) as Referee
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Gorō Mutsu (1st Voice)
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV)
Jankenman (TV) as Janken Sennin
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Barley
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Chil; Linda's father
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Don Alejandro de la Vega
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Old Mentor
Karin (TV) as Alfred's father (ep 16)
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Sasha
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Kimmel; Heinrich von Hitler
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Ko'on no Kami; Korn Kitsunezuka
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Guzmán
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Broff (eps 2-3)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Redlon; Shuttle Saver/Red Baron
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Marguerite's father
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Rouki
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Pylon (eps 17-18)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Catapult Robo (ep 13)
Madara (OAV) as Dakuryo
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Daichi's grandfather
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Priest (ep 1)
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Cat Cook B
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Toda
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Shimako's father (ep 4)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Buddhist abbot (ep 7)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Rihito Sakuma
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Akinosora
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Lieutenant Nakao (Part 1)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Mayor (Elle's Father)
Midori Days (TV) as Witchdoctor (ep 12)
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Crunch
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Commander Woems
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Kampu
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Guavaran's Aide (ep 12); Hendrick Bruzar (eps 1-3)
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Herbert von Kuspen
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Godoji Gosh; Kitchman; Matosh
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Franklin Bidan
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Flipper
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Sennin
Monster (TV) as Mintach (ep 14)
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hanzou
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Yukinobu
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
Oh! Family (TV) as Adam
One Piece (TV) as Fujitora
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Herring; Narrator
Orphen (TV) as Bagup (ep.1-3,24)
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Bagup
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Renge's father (ep 4)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Pygmalio (TV) as Darles
Ranpou (TV) as Haruku
Red Baron (TV) as Kaizer; Kaizer/Dr. Tetsuo Saeba; Narrator
Red Data Girl (TV) as Professor Sōda
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Dr. Newman
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Man C (Presence)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Chielvio
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Koshijirou Kamiya; Shura's Father (ep 27); Tsuruzaemon
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ichirou Ohno (ep 142)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cani Mayor Sirus; Canis Major Sirius
Saint Tail (TV) as professor Mochizuki (ep 20)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Ninja
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Ninja; Wang Daren
Salamander (OAV) as Latis Pilot A (ep 1)
Sazae-san (TV) as Daihachi
Seimei no Kagaku Micro Patrol (TV) as Pierre
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Announcer (ep 26)
Sentimental Journey (TV) as old doctor (ep 4)
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Takeda
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Tadaaki Ono (ep 10)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Shiroemon Tatsushige Itakura
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Kugisaki (ep 8); Patrol Officer Saito (ep 1); Takeshi Kōyama (ep 2)
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Machida
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie)
Soul Eater (TV) as Holmes (ep 17)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Sonkaken Master
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Paul
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Section Chief (ep 3)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ronikis J. Kenny
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Hell Deathbird
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Beckett; Captain Nordoff; Colonel Antoine; Faido; Lt. Col. Krieger; Major Robert; Zosma; Zosmu
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Senior Statesman
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Soldier (ep 6)
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Fu Yung Hai (eps 22-23); High Priest (ep 25); Karasukenpō Harusame (ep 16)
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Director (ep 21)
They Were 11 (movie)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV)
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as President
Tottoi (movie) as Captain Marco
Touch (TV) as Member A (ep 15); Teacher (ep 8)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Rachet
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Grand Maximus; Priest Nyudo (ep 5)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Alligatron (Gruesome Gator); Divebomb; Fortress Maximus; Rippersnapper
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Ladderum Kune
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Ladderum Kune
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Ladderum Kune
Twin Hawks (TV)
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Bartender
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as village headman (ep 21)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Branch Manager
Violence Jack 3 (OAV)
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Deputy intelligence director (ep 1)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Yuan Shao
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Detective Tokuno; Otomo (ep 21)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Inspector Tokuno
You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Inspector Tokuno
Ys II (OAV) as Ban
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none