Ikuya SAWAKI

沢木 郁也

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 沢木 
Given name (in kanji): 郁也 
Birth name: Yoshinobu (芳信) Mikami (三上) 
Date of birth: 1951-08-25 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Non-anime roles:
Dietrich "Silber 1" Kellerman in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
MCP in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Revolver Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid-Bande Dessinee" (DVD) 
Wang Ta Ren in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - I, Robot (Dec 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Narration (1st voice) 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Barkeeper (ep 22) ; Bellini (ep 19) ; Commanding Officer (ep 18) ; Crime Unit Commander (ep 21) ; Dain ; General Giram (ep 36) ; General Longerf ; Harold (ep 12) ; Head Jailer (ep 23) ; Mayor of Labyrinth (ep 34) ; Mike (ep 31) ; President Macard ; Unit Leader (ep 28) 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 30, 51) 
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Narrator 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Gilgamesh Commander (ep 5) 
Babel II (OAV) as Yamazaki 
BAOH (OAV) as Masked Man 
Berserk (TV) as Bazuso (ep 2) ; Egoal (ep 1) ; General Boscogne 
Big Wars (movie) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Makalushka (ep 21) 
Blood+ (TV) as Takeda Desk (ep 15) 
Blue Seed (TV) as Kijima 
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Boss 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Executive A (ep 6) ; Kaufman (ep 5) ; Manager  (ep 3) ; Richard McLaren (ep 7) 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Micheal 
Case Closed (TV) as Masato Shimizu (ep 11) 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Narrator 
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Captain 
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Leo Gordon (eps 6-7) 
Condition Green (OAV) as Narration 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Captain 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Dairi (ep 6) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Gaia 
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Mao 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mao 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Sarganatas (eps 4-6) 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Shujin (ep 5) 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Diamond Ryugu 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Gooley 
Dirty Pair (TV) as Goolley 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Goolley 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Woems 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Cha (Murasaki Brother) ; Customer (ep 72) ; Father (ep 82) ; Soldier C (ep 32 – 35) ; Tiger (ep 46 – 48) 
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin 
Earthian (OAV) as Head of Office 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Jubei (ep 9) 
Ellcia (OAV) as Murler 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Stanley Fry 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Stanley Fry 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Mayor 
Fist of the North Star (movie) 
Fist of the North Star (TV) ; Abida  (ep 73) ; Dolphi (ep 91) ; Gaira (ep 30) ; Johnny  (eps 6-8) ; Raiga  (eps 39-43) ; Yu's father (eps 34-35) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (ep 20) ; Beron (ep 8) ; Muhari (ep 2) ; Page (ep 16) 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Gashakura 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Shintaro Kazama (ep 14) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1) 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Jiru Kurodo (2nd) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Umizatou (ep 4) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Commander (ep 25) ; Pedro (ep 7) ; Young Man C (ep 3) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Colonel Kazuya Soga (ep 2) 
Gokudo (TV) as King 
Groizer X (TV) as Ippei 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Roy Coleman 
Guyver (OAV) as ZX-Tole  (eps 4-6) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Harp Burma (special) as Maruyama 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Viilage Chief (eps 5-6) 
Heavy (movie) as Referee 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Gorō Mutsu (1st Voice) 
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV) 
Jankenman (TV) as Janken Sennin 
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Barley 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Chil ; Linda's father 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Don Alejandro de la Vega 
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Old Mentor 
Karin (TV) as Alfred's father (ep 16) 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Sasha 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Kimmel ; Heinrich von Hitler 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Ko'on no Kami ; Korn Kitsunezuka 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Guzmán 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Broff (eps 2-3) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Redlon ; Shuttle Saver/Red Baron 
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Marguerite's father 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Rouki 
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Pylon (eps 17-18) 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Catapult Robo (ep 13) 
Madara (OAV) as Dakuryo 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Daichi's grandfather 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Priest (ep 1) 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Cat Cook B 
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Toda 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Shimako's father (ep 4) 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Buddhist abbot (ep 7) 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Rihito Sakuma 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Akinosora 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Lieutenant Nakao (Part 1) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Mayor (Elle's Father) 
Midori Days (TV) as Witchdoctor (ep 12) 
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Crunch 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Commander Woems 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Kampu 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Guavaran's Aide (ep 12) ; Hendrick Bruzar (eps 1-3) 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Herbert von Kuspen 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Godoji Gosh ; Kitchman ; Matosh 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Franklin Bidan 
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Flipper 
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Sennin 
Monster (TV) as Mintach (ep 14) 
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hanzou 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Yukinobu 
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV) 
Oh! Family (TV) as Adam 
One Piece (TV) as Fujitora 
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Herring ; Narrator 
Orphen (TV) as Bagup (ep.1-3,24) 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Bagup 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Renge's father (ep 4) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Pygmalio (TV) as Darles 
Ranpou (TV) as Haruku 
Red Baron (TV) as Kaizer ; Kaizer/Dr. Tetsuo Saeba ; Narrator 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Professor Sōda 
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Dr. Newman 
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Man C (Presence) 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Chielvio 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Koshijirou Kamiya ; Shura's Father (ep 27) ; Tsuruzaemon 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ichirou Ohno (ep 142) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cani Mayor Sirus ; Canis Major Sirius 
Saint Tail (TV) as professor Mochizuki (ep 20) 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Ninja 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) ; Ninja ; Wang Daren 
Salamander (OAV) as Latis Pilot A (ep 1) 
Sazae-san (TV) as Daihachi 
Seimei no Kagaku Micro Patrol (TV) as Pierre 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Announcer (ep 26) 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as old doctor (ep 4) 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Takeda 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Tadaaki Ono (ep 10) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Shiroemon Tatsushige Itakura 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Kugisaki (ep 8) ; Patrol Officer Saito  (ep 1) ; Takeshi Kōyama (ep 2) 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Machida 
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Holmes (ep 17) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Sonkaken Master 
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Paul 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Section Chief (ep 3) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ronikis J. Kenny 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Hell Deathbird 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Beckett ; Captain Nordoff ; Colonel Antoine ; Faido ; Lt. Col. Krieger ; Major Robert ; Zosma ; Zosmu 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Senior Statesman 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Soldier (ep 6) 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Fu Yung Hai (eps 22-23) ; High Priest (ep 25) ; Karasukenpō Harusame  (ep 16) 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Director (ep 21) 
They Were 11 (movie) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) 
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as President 
Tottoi (movie) as Captain Marco 
Touch (TV) as Member A (ep 15) ; Teacher (ep 8) 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Rachet 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Grand Maximus ; Priest Nyudo (ep 5) 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Alligatron (Gruesome Gator) ; Divebomb ; Fortress Maximus ; Rippersnapper 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Ladderum Kune 
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Ladderum Kune 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Ladderum Kune 
Twin Hawks (TV) 
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Bartender 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as village headman (ep 21) 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Branch Manager 
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) 
Wicked City (movie) as Bartender 
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Deputy intelligence director (ep 1) 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Yuan Shao 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Detective Tokuno ; Otomo (ep 21) 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Inspector Tokuno 
You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Inspector Tokuno 
Ys II (OAV) as Ban 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none