Issei FUTAMATA

二又 一成

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 二又 
Given name (in kanji): 一成 
Date of birth: 1955-03-15 
Hometown: Aomori, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Astroman, Groundman in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Babbage in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Benkiman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Benkiman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Benkiman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
DeLoco in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dilber Novum in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guo Jia in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hyume in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese) 
Missha in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Murad in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Ultraman Tiga" (Japanese) 
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze" (movie) (Japanese) 
Scylla Io & Hypnos in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Skullomania in "Street Fighter EX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sneagator in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sneagator in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
SteCase King in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
SteCase King in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Web Spider, Cyber Kujacker in "Rockman X4" (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
8 Man After (OAV) as Tony Gleck 
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Shimada-sensei 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Ohtaki-senpai 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Ohtaki-senpai 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ootaki 
Ai City (movie) as Ryan 
Aki ga Ippai (special) as Kōji Tabata 
Akira (movie) 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Toothache Crown Prince (ep 3) 
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Cheshire Cat 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) ; Gurran Schmittel 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Officer 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Gurran Schmittel 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Herman Preminger 
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Man 2 ; subordinate 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Cop (ep 19) 
B'tX (TV) as Juggler 
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Juggler 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Jirokichi 
Baribari Densetsu (movie) as Hiro Okita 
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Hiro Okita 
(The) Big O (TV) as Alan Gabriel (eps 14-26) 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Yohan's Father (ep 13) 
Black Jack The Movie as TV Announcer 
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Ina 
Btooom! (TV) as Souchi Natsume 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Miriam Yoshida (ep 8) 
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Marl 
Case Closed (TV) as Anzai (ep 21) 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Akbone 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dai (ep 11) 
Christmas in January (OAV) as Boy 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Detective/Demon (ep 2) 
City Hunter (TV) as Yonezawa (ep 17) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kousetsu Urabe 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kousetsu Urabe (eps 1-2) 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Pasco 
Cooking Papa (TV) as Sakamoto 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Dongo 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Dongo 
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Genho ; Genpo 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0010 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as General Helmut 
Death Note (TV) as Kyousuke Higuchi 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Doppa Bufu 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Tokima (ep 5) 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Sinduramon (ep 16) 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Gold Robot 
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Subordinate 
Dokaben (TV) 
Dōkyūsei: Climax (OAV) as Kazuya Sakagami 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Sune-kichi (1st) 
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Watabe 
Dorami-chan: Hello, Dynosis Kids!! (movie) 
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) as Pinky 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Rabbit Gang Member (ep 9) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Axe 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Nobunaga (ep 7) 
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Horaccho Rikiishi ; Sailor 
End of Summer (OAV) as Sakagami Kazuya 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Security guard (ep 2) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Genji Kamogawa ; Hachinohe gym manager 
Fist of the North Star (TV) ; Dekai Babaa  (ep 46) 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Torohra ; Torrora Rozin 
Fobia (OAV) 
Fukuyama Gekijō - Natsu no Himitsu (OAV) as Kingorou 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Irukupo 
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Haijirō Haino 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Jim (ep 24) 
Game Center Arashi (TV) 
Garaga (movie) as Elder of Ra 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Getbackers (TV) as criminal (ep 1) ; Evil Cop (ep. 1) 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Isozaki 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Cindy's minion 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Lazlo 
Guyver (OAV) as Aptom  (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Kotaro Sakazaki (eps 9-21, 25-26) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Chinami 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Hachinohe Coach 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuuko's Father (eps 21-22) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man B 
Hero Tales (TV) as Shimei 
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Cross 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Sanai Hashimoto (eps 8, 15-16) 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Kiyoshi ; Makurō Sawaki 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Botobai Gigante ; Climber (ep 148) ; Guide (ep 147) ; Loupe Highland ; Narrator ; Peggy ; Puhat 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Kurta Clan Elder 
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Nakatake (ep 22) 
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Jiji (ep 7) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Tesso (ep 91) 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Tabaqui 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Komorigasa 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Goemondo (ep 18) 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Onizaru 
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Jiryuu 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kensei Ma 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) as Masao Umitani 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hideaki Akamon (eps 95-99) ; Iwano ; Seiji Hazawa (eps 10-12) 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Kinkotsuman 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Baron Ram ; Benkiman ; Blue Docky ; Boxer (ep 4) ; Cook (ep 2) ; King Ton  (ep 2) ; Kinkotsuman ; PPman (ep 3) ; Red Shoes Man (eps 8, 15-17) ; Samson Teacher ; Silverman ; Skyman ; Sneagator ; Specialman (ep 88) ; SteCase King ; SW-26 (ep 19) 
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Black Menrui  (Noodles) ; Kinkotsuman 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Hydra Gan ; Kinkotsuman 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Kinkotsuman ; The Sanzokun 
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Kung Fu ; Kinkotsuman ; Susuna Yondai 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Kinkotsuman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Cobra Satan ; Kinkotsuman 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Kinkotsuman ; Tohoten 
Kobo-chan (TV) as Kōji Tabata 
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Majimaji (ep 17) 
Ladius (OAV) as Lander 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Flegel 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Flegel 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Flegel 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Prince Starnel (ep 6) 
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Gru (ep 3) 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Adam 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Battle Gyror (ep 38) ; Black Guilder (ep 15) ; Giant Guilder (ep 15) ; Karas (ep 12) ; Mizuchi (ep 6) 
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Mach Blaster ; Suji 
Madara (OAV) as Rouga 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Yusaku Godai 
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as Yusaku Godai 
Maison Ikkoku: Shipwrecked on Ikkoku Island (OAV) as Yusaku Godai 
Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons (special) as Yusaku Godai 
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Douglas Rose 
Master Keaton (TV) as Webb (ep 18) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Drunkard (ep 7) ; Gantarn (ep 39) ; Punk (ep 29) 
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) as Kōji Tabata 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Heatman 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Jayce 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Meimon! Daisan Yakyū-bu (TV) as Rinta Saito 
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Smiley 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Teacher (ep 1) 
Mezzo (TV) as Akudou (ep 13) 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Shijaama 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Antonio Callas (ep 29) ; Callahan (ep 27) ; Carioca (ep 28) ; Connolly (ep 27) ; Giyal (ep 14) ; Habe ; Job John (ep 43) ; Judak ; Kal (ep 18) ; Koka Lasa (ep 26) ; Marigan (ep 37) ; Ortega (eps 24-25) ; Shin 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Clamp ; J.Q. 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Gasshia (Paparu) 
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Taisei 
Monster (TV) as Novak (ep 45) ; The Magnificent Steiner 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Eddy 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Director Kanzaki (eps 31-32) 
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Sydney Arms 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Matsuzaka 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Hakurou 
Ninku (TV) as Shirata (ep 13) 
Occult Academy (TV) as Scientist (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 13
)
 
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Gold Lightan 
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Ootaki 
Ojamanga Yamada-kun (TV) as Ishihara ; Umegawa 
Okama Report (OAV) as Kouji Tanaka 
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Bayan 
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Gabana 
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Ishida 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Ryūryū (ep 4) 
Oyoneko Boonyan (TV) 
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Ginger 
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Shirō Kuramori 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Mikiyasu Shinshi 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Mikiyasu Shinshi 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Mikiyasu Shinshi 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Mikiyasu Shinshi 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Mikiyasu Shinshi 
Patlabor: The Movie as Mikiyasu Shinshi 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Robert 
Princess Princess (TV) as Yuujirou's Father (ep 9) 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Titan 
Project ARMS (TV) as Face 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Hikaru Gosunkugi ; Miscellaneous male voices 
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Hikaru Gosenkugi 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Yuuki (eps 3-6) 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Prince John 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Hitman (ep 7) 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Gamma (ep 9) 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Naaza 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Io ; Scylla Io 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Europa 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Hipnos 
Saint Tail (TV) as Kaidou (ep 1) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Fluffy 
Sazae-san (TV) as Saburou 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Announcer (eps 10, 25) ; David (ep 13)  (ep 13) ; Man with black glasses (ep 1) ; Niba (ep 9) 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Horla 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Kensei Ma 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Jet Tanaka  (ep 1) 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Eikichi Onizuka 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Kanzel 
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next (movie) as Shouhei Ozaki 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Juan-Min Chen/Itachi no Chen 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Berma R78 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hidaka 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Donuu (eps 7-10) 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Louis ; Louis Ducasse 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Aron 
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Fork 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Kouki  (14-26) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) 
Touch (TV) as Teacher (eps 4-5) 
Trigun (TV) as Evil Leader (ep 3) 
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Ganda ; Policeman ; Zoffy 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Yoyogi Sujibokehashirigumo (voice; ep 7) 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) ; Chibi ; Dolphin (ep 105) ; Teacher (ep 2) 
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Chibi 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Chibi 
Violence Jack (OAV) as Razor 
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Joker 
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Joker 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Katesby 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Kid Hora 
Yadamon (TV) as Eddie 
Yakusoku no Magic D (special) as Kōji Tabata 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Chiaki Matsuki 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Ura Urashima 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hirue (ep 22) ; Kaidou ; Uraurashima 
Yume Ippai!! (special) as Kōji Tabata 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Tokichiro (ep 28) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as English Gentleman ; Robert Weil 
Zillion (TV) as Lieutenant Bargari (ep 21) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none