Keiichi NANBA

難波 圭一
Family name (in kanji): 難波
Given name (in kanji): 圭一
Date of birth: 1957-08-26
Hometown: Iwakuni, Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
KeKKe Corporation (Japanese)
About:
CEO of KeKKe Corporation.
Non-anime roles:
Andy Bogard in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "Fatal Fury: Wild Ambition" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 - The Newcomers" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters '95" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters '96" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters '97" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters '98" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters '99" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters: Kyo" (VG) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese)
Axl in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Battle Arena Toshinden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hol Horse in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Julian Solo/Poseidon in "Saint Seiya Omega Ultimate Cosmos" (Japanese)
Keran Mead in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama)
Nagiu (voice) in "Jûken Sentai Gekiranger" (live action)
Pisces Aphordite in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Pisces Aphrodite & Julian Solo/Poseidon in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (Japanese)
Pisces Aphrodite in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter"
Pisces Aphrodite in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Ultraman Hikari / Hunter Knight Tsurugi in "Ultraman Mebius" (TV) (Japanese)
Vermillion in "Battle Arena Toshinden 2, URA, 3, & Subaru" (VG) (Japanese)
Xun Yu in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Touch (TV) : Insert Song Performance

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Lumark Kauto (eps 20, 27)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Koumori Neko
Aoi Blink (TV)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Man (ep 3); Reporter (ep 1)
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Hongou (volume 2, 3)
Bite Me! - Chameleon (OAV) as Eisaku Yazawa
Black Jack (TV) as Kotaro Suzuta (Karte 40); Poacher (Karte 00)
Blue Seed (TV) as Shun'ichi Sugishita
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Shunichi Sugishita
Brain Powered (TV) as Egar Brancan
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Retort (ep 1)
Bucket de Gohan (TV) as Chezarle
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Rio
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Schenider
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Karl Heinz Schneider
Case Closed (TV) as Kanou (eps 233-234); Tatsuji (ep 71)
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) as Keiichi
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Kazuhiko Umino (eps 10-11)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Nacky
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Keisuke Yamao
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Pinocchimon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Pinocchimon (ep 3)
DNA² (OAV) as Junta Momonari
DNA² (TV) as Junta Momonari
Doraemon: Nobita's Version of Saiyuki (movie) as Motohirakun
(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) as Dora The Kid
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Dora The Kid
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Dora the Kid
(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) as Dora the Kid
Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie) 
Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) as Dora The Kid
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zeshin (ep 40)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as An-Gira
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Myst-Vearn; Pop
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as MystVearn; Pop
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Pop
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Pop
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Andy Bogard
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Andy Bogard
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Andy Bogard
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Kim (ep 101); Raoh (Young); Shiba (eps 62-64); Shion (eps 84-85)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Bat (eps 1-15, 42-43)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Hans Christian Andersen
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Kojiro
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Kojirô
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kojirô
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Moerunba
Gdleen (OAV) as Ryuu
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Akaname (Older)
Girl from Phantasia (OAV) as Rorl
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Connection Member (Evolve 4)
Hai Step Jun (TV) as Zero
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Arthur (2nd Voice)
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Kodama
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Yasuo
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Shou Kireide
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Randy
Junk Boy (OAV) as Tsugunobu Shiroyama
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Kamen Rider ZX
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Jiraiyan (eps 20-50)
Kariage-kun (TV) as Furukawa-kun
Karura Mau (OAV) as Ikeda Oumi
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Seiji Komatsu
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Seiji Komatsu
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Masashi Komatsu
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kyouichi Mutou (ep 101); Ryuuta Saki; Wakuta
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Akihiko Nonoka (1st Voice)
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) as Ryuukai
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Masami Shibata
Lady Lady!! (movie) as Thomas
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Thomas
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Reiner Brumehart
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Oomp
Locke the Superman (movie) as Locke
Luna Varga (OAV) as Miru Yude
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Koron (ep 14)
Madonna (OAV) as Obayashi
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Gaku Muroi
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Alan
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki (OAV) as Station Employee
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Alex; Gwinter Septem
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Katz Kobayashi
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) as Kemunbasu
Mysterious Joker (TV) as General Manbou
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Ryū Hayabusa
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Hayashi
Oh! Family (TV) as Leif
One Piece (TV) as Commander Shepherd (eps 196-206); Itomimizu
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Montgomery
Oshare Kozō wa Hanamaru (OAV) as Kazuomi Kujo
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Blue; Cobalt Blue
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Moerumba
Ranma ½ (TV) as Picolette Chardin II
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Picolet Charin ll
Sailor Moon (TV) as Alan (ep 42); Gurio Umino; Zoisite
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Umino Gurio
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Gurio Umino
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Zoisite (flashback; ep 1)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gurio Umino
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Gurio Umino
Saint Seiya (TV) as Pisces Aphrodite; Poseidon/Julian Solo
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Scutum Jan
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Aphrodite; Pisces Aphrodite
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Julian Solo/Poseidon; Pisces Aphrodite (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Pisces Aphrodite (2nd Part on)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Pisces Aphrodite
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Freyr
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Cherubim Astaroth; Poseidon
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Hien
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Patrick Hamilton
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Denkibou
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Karl-Heinz Schneider
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Yaman
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Hada
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Ken Masters
Super Zugan (TV) as Kouichi Akechi
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Floyd
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Línbiao (eps 17-18)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Zolrick
Toriko (TV) as Joie
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Kazuya Uesugi
Touch 2, Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) as Kazuya Uesugi 
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) as Kazuya Uesugi
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Blitzwing; Bonecrusher; Breakdown; Broadcast (Blaster); Chip Chase; Dirge; Primacron; Rampage; Rumble (red); Skids; Windcharger
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Broadcast (Blaster); Chip Chase 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Wilder (Fangry)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Police A (ep 13); Twincast/Blaster (Broadcast); White Leo (Pirate Lion)
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Broadcast (Blaster); Dirge; Junkion; Quintessons; Scavenger; Scrapper; Sharkticon
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Leozack; Lio Kaiser
Trigun (TV) as Hoppered the Gauntlet
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Kansuke Matsuri
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Ultra-kun
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Mikhail (ep 10)
Violence Jack (OAV) as Kenichi
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Macus Alexander Bogard
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wizardry (OAV) as Alex
Wonder Beat Scramble (TV) as Michael
Ys II (OAV) as Astal
Zenki (TV) as Glen
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none