Kiyoyuki YANADA

梁田 清之
Family name (in kanji): 梁田
Given name (in kanji): 清之
Date of birth: 1965-05-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aoe Reiji in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Cool Z in "Shenmue II" (VG) (Japanese)
Dai-Majine in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Depthcharge in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Duke in "The King of Fighters: Maximum Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Turner in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG)
Ghaleon in "Lunar 1: Silver Star Story" (VG)
Ghaleon in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG)
Gibari in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Hassan in "Dragon Quest VI" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Hercules in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Iga in "Arc the Lad II" (VG) (Japanese)
Iga in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese)
Jotaro Kujo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Jotaro Kujo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lawrence Limburger in "Biker Mice from Mars" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mike Haggar in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Richter Belmont in "Akumajou Dracula X Chronicle" (VG)
Richter Belmont in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Thunderheart in "Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese)
Santana Laurence in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Arcade,Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Serpent in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese)
Zabine Chareux in "Crossbone Gundam" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon (TV) as Electabuzz (ep 39)

Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Gang Leader
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toraichi Tamiya
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toraichi Tamiya
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Tamiya
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Yakuza (Let's Spend the Night Together)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Ryuumen Oni (eps 8, 11-12); Saitō Yoshitatsu
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Oreiri (ep 23)
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Boar (Sakura no Mori arc; eps 5-6)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran C (ep 1)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Angusson
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest B
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Depth Charge
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Tarotosu
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Ohniwa (volume 3)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Ryuu Doruku
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Mars
Black Jack (OAV) as Taxi Driver (ep 5)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Souryuu
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Ginji Matsuzaki
Bleach (TV) as Baigon; Tessai Tsukabishi
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tessai Tsukabishi
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Tessai Tsukabishi
Blue Seed (TV) as Yamata no Orochi
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Brick
Bono Bono (TV) as Higuma-no-Taisho (ep 43)
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as priest
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Shura
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Palparepa
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Palparepa
Brave Police J-Decker (TV)
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Bogarde (ep 1)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Leon McNichol
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Afro
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Bear
Case Closed (TV) as Hasebe (ep 478); Ueda (ep 5)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Vulcan (ep 16)
Chi's Sweet Home (TV) as Black Bear Cat
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Arden Dark
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Arden Dark
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Biribiriman
City Hunter (TV)
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Member C
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) as Soldier B
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Andreas Darlton
Cromartie High School (TV) as Jackson Setouchi
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Jimenes
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Nikolayev (ep 6)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Atlas; Poseidon
D.Gray-man (TV) as Noise Marie
Daigunder (TV) as Daigunder; Professor Bigguban
Dead Leaves (OAV) as 777 (Three-Seven)
Death Note (TV) as Takeshi Ooi
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Andre Camel
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Dragon King Ryuuou (ep 3)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Andromon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Andromon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Ashuramon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as AncientVolcamon (ep 7)
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Guardromon
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Guardromon
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Andromon
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Iwashimizu
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Detective Shimizu
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Rilld
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Horukinsu
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV)
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Allan Burnley
ESPer Mami (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Exper Venom
F (TV) as Shouma
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Krone (ep 28)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Asao Narumi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 24
)

Fighting Spirit (TV) as Saeki
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gazakka
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Man G
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Henschel
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Yoshimatsu
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Bolkazanda III
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 3)
Gintama (TV) as Gankeimaru
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Ryuuzou Kuronuma (eps 39-43, 51)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Grant (ep 7)
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Takamasa
Grenadier (TV) as Demon Nago (ep 1)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Nanako's father
Gun Frontier (TV) as Narrator; Utamaro
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Thymilph
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Thymilph
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Blacksuit B (ep 17)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Muttsu
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Shouzou Momiyama
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) as Sesuran
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Zande
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Tauzento Harisu (eps 7, 11)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Matsukawa
Hōkago no Shokuinshitsu (OAV) as Kazama Toshiaki
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Mikasa; Takeda Yuuichi
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Todo; Tsezguerra
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Satake
Inuyasha (TV) as Royakan
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Bone Demon
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Gold Arm
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Golden Cherry Boy B
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Gorilla King
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as beam instructor
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Inzakuto
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as El of the water (voice)
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Leangle/ Spider Undead (voice)
Karas (OAV) as Suiko
Kekko Kamen (OAV); Mizutamari Tsuyokarou
Kemonozume (TV) as Gakuto Hoobari
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Tsukuba
Kiba (TV) as Aval
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kata; Seisaku Kouda
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Brandon
Kokoro Library (TV) as Biker (eps 1, 12)
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Rikinoshin
Last Exile (TV) as Gale
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Turbo Lander; Violecche
Lost Universe (TV) as Nezzard
Macross 7 (TV) as Barton
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Geo Metro
Majestic Prince (TV) as Garukie
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Zanigarisu (ep 23)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Meiko's father
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Chrysalis Milch
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Velzeb
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Shuntarou Shinoda; Velzeb
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Alfin
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Eiichi Suou
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Akune
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki (OAV) as man
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Zabine Chareux
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Red Warrior R
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Sazabi (SD Sengokuden)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Nomaise Zeeta
Mojako (TV) as Mosuke (ep 59)
Moldiver (OAV)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Teteoru (second broadcasted version); Wanakocha (second broadcasted version)
Naruto (TV) as Chikara (ep 192)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Bennet
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Benkei Musashibou
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Boyoyon; Shitsukeruda
Occult Academy (TV) as Soldier (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13
)

Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Tamiya
One Piece (TV) as Dick (ep 135)
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Koryū (ep 4)
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Murata
Panzer Dragoon (OAV) as Demitok
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Patlabor: The Movie as Pilot
Perfect Blue (movie) as Director
Pokémon (TV) as Erebuu (ep 42); Papan (ep 48)
Power Stone (TV) as Gunrock
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Bottom
Red Baron (TV) as Eric (ep. 4)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Desertman; Takeo Inukai
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Shuten Dōji
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Jack Stradar
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Bear Geki
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Lycaon Phlegyas
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mukuro
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as MMM34 (eps 11-12)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Sawa
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Cobramaru
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Guncannon the Fighter; Messalar
Shin Chō Bakumatsu Shōnen Seiki Takamaru (OAV)
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Yamatano-orochi (ep 31)
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Koijirō Ibu
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Mataemon Munenori Yagyu
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Yoshiki Takaishi
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as normal ghost
Slam Dunk (movie) as Takenori Akagi
Slam Dunk (TV) as Takenori Akagi
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Takenori Akagi
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Takenori Akagi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Takenori Akagi
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Saxsonberg
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Gateau Mocha
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Gateau Mocha
Souten no Ken (TV) as Mang Kuangyun (Ling-Wang)
Space Travelers (movie) as Ronson
Spider Riders (TV) as Gold beetle (ep 25)
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Daikaku (ep 3)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Mohawk (ep 7)
Super Atragon (OAV) as Dabuek Hamada
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Narration
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Marron Inu Sensei (Headmaster Hubert Alan Huckleberry)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Tatsumi Hongo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Shredder / Sawaki Oroku
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Papa
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Galileo
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Megatron
Trigun (TV) as Badwick
Ultraman M78 Gekijō Love & Peace (movie)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Jack
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Dragon King Drum
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Kagemaru
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Yamamoto
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Yamamoto
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Fisherman A
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Shogun Mifune
Zatch Bell (TV) as Baltro
Zenki (TV) as Sohma Miki
Zentrix (TV) as Dark General
Zoids (TV) as Dan Flyhart
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Gummy
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none