櫻井 トオル

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 櫻井 
Given name (in kanji): トオル 
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Doutanuki Masakuni in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese) 
Tonbokiri in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese) 
Yamabushi Kunihiro in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Babel Instructor (ep 3) ; Examiner (ep 8) ; SP (ep 6) ; Student (ep 11) 
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Karl Woodley 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Classmate (ep 1) ; Man A (ep 17) ; Subordinate C (ep 5) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Delinquent B (eps 1-2) 
Brave Beats (TV) as Bureikin 
Bunny Drop (TV) as Assistant B (ep 8) 
Code:Breaker (TV) as Daisuke ; G-Falcon (ep 1) 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Dyed-brown hair 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Cameraman 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Habitant (ep 1) 
God Eater (TV) as Russia branch president 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Arbokas (eps 7-8) 
Haganai (TV) as Man C (ep 8) 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Audience (ep 18) ; Scorekeeper A (ep 1) ; Takahiro Hanamaki ; Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10) 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Store clerk (ep 2) 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Otaku A (ep 3) 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Audience B (ep 13) ; Program producer (ep 23) ; Staff (ep 18) 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Robber 2 (ep 1) 
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Robber 2 
Ishida and Asakura (TV) as Yamada 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Man-Faced Dog (ep 8) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Man (ep 46) 
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as Chef (ep 3) 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as commentator (ep 3) 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Rovere-le-Petit 
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Pilot 
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Man A (ep 6) 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Citizen A (ep 23) ; Employee B (ep 14) ; Fanalis Corps member (ep 25) ; Magician C (ep 19) ; Mansur (ep 21) 
Majin Bone (TV) as Clerk A (ep 8) ; Semiria / Dark Hawk 
Medaka Box (TV) as Male Student (ep 5) 
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Secretary (ep 6) 
My Love Story!! (TV) as construction worker (ep 2) 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Cloud Buster (ep 2) 
Overlord (TV) as Guard Captain (ep 8) ; Head Priest (ep 13) ; Moknach (ep 11) ; Priest (ep 4) ; Shopkeeper (ep 5) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as SP (ep 23) 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man C (ep 2) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Referee (eps 3-4) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Man (ep 9) ; Wizard 1 (ep 22) 
Ryo (movie) as Satsuma retainer 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Knight B (ep 2) 
Silver Spoon (TV) as Ichirō Komaba 
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Ichirō Komaba 
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) (eps 7, 11) 
Terraformars (OAV) as Redon Burgsmüller (ep 1) 
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Robot Father (ep 6) 
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Kumonosuke Sakagami 
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Tourist (ep 5) 
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Nekomimi (eps 9-10) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none