Tamio OHKI

大木 民夫
Family name (in kanji): 大木
Given name (in kanji): 民夫
Birth name: Tamio (多美男) Ooki (大木)
Date of birth: 1928-01-02
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Air Conditioner in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese)
Big Ben in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (stop-motion) (Japanese)
Charles F. Muntz in "UP" (Japanese)
Dallam in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Ed in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Galen Agaris in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Grand Moff Tarkin in "Star Wars" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jeremiah Wickles in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Karl Schafer in "Uncharted 2: Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Magic Mirror in "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Merlin in "Shrek 3" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Narration in "Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Samurai Tamashii - Samurai Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicodemus in "The Secret of NIMH" (animated movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Bart (ep 7)
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) as Rheo
AD Police Files (OAV) as Psychologist (ep 3)
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Rinkichi Tamai (Shingo's father)
Amon Saga (OAV) as Darai Sem
Angel Heart (TV) as Muto (eps 44-46)
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Appleseed (OAV) as Nereus
Ashita no Joe (movie) as Mikinosuke Shiraki
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Shiraki
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Tenma
Astro Boy: Shinsen-gumi (movie) as Dr. Rossu
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Secratery of Defence
Berserk (TV) as King of Midland
Beyblade (TV) as Great Chairman
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Great BBA Chairman
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Great Chairman (Mr Dickenson)
Black Bullet (TV) as Kikunojō Tendō
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Sho Yamada (Karte 01)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Kachua
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Pei La Cain
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Pei La Cain
Case Closed (TV) as Ochiai (ep 8)
Casshan (TV)
Cat's Eye (TV) as Nagaishi
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Kawai (butler) (ep 1)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Old Man (from Amaurot)
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Duke Zaki; Professor Sakunji
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Jean Louis Thoreau (ep 7)
Claymore (TV) as Inn Owner (ep 15)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Pao (ep 21)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Jeeves (ep 20)
Desert Punk (TV) as Narrator
Dinosaur King (TV) as Elder
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Bill
Dog of Flanders (TV) as Cozets
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Brikin
Dororo (TV)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Dr. Shimura (ep 1b); Mephisto
Ehrgeiz (TV) as narration
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Larco (ep 21)
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Dr. Shtalubaugh
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Dr. Shtalubaugh
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh
ESPer Mami (TV)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ken-Goh; Kuzemi
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Ken-Goh; Kuzemi Swigert
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Elder
Fantastic Children (TV) as Titus
Fate/Zero (TV) as Cormac mac Airt (ep 9)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Genjuro
From the New World (TV) as Mushin (eps 1, 4)
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Joint Chief of Staff McCoy
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1)
Genocyber (OAV) as President Kyuuryuu
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Aramaki
Gilgamesh (TV) as Chairman (ep 13)
Gunbuster (OAV) as Captain Tatsumi Tashiro
Gungrave (TV) as Sid Gallarde
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Communicator (eps 3, 9-13)
Hal (movie) as Tokio
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ashiya Risaburo (ep 17)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Narrator
Hoshi no Ko Chobin (TV) as Burunga
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Ezekiel (old)
Inuyasha (TV) as Old Sage
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Ghost
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as CAPO Officer
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Tompetty (eps 6-8)
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Gohru
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Narrator
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) as Narrator
Kiba (TV) as Zico
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Shigeru Suzuhara
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Yoshizane Satome
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Lazll Lobos
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Lazll Lobos
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Hans Darahaito
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Rasupoton
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Maruchinbekku
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Basara Raban (ep 60); Gabriel XIII (ep 15); Gavriel the 13rd (ep 15); Hisu (ep 95); Jisuboi Dotan (ep 122); Morgan (ep 104); President (ep 76); Switzerland bank President (ep 5)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Ruusuta
Macross Zero (OAV) as Nutouk
Master Keaton (OAV) as Douglas (ep 30)
Master Keaton (TV) as Douglas (ep 30); Markus (ep 1)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Eijiro
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Victor
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Theo Fairchild
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Albert Schacht
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Albert Schacht
Monster (TV) as Nina's Father
Mū no Hakugei (TV) as Hide
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Survive
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Metnard (second broadcasted version)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Doctor Woolar
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Dr. Whola
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Mephisto
New Gigantor (TV) as Dr. Franken
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as King Albert (ep 7)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Takuan Soho
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Genza
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Juuzou Kushinada
Oz (OAV) as Dr. Dantrey
Phoenix (TV) as Hoben (Sun Chapter)
Project A-Ko (movie) as Defense Minister
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Cho-kan
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Boueigun Shirei
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Shuumei Kuujo
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Wort
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antipater
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
Roujin Z (OAV) as Professor Tachibana
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Nenji Kashiwazaki (Okina)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Captain (ep 12); narration
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Syume Sudou (ep 11)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Hakuunsai Tozawa
Sin: The Movie as Dr. Daniel Greenwall
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Death Master (ep 2)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Genshitenson
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as King Zeek (ep 21)
Space Dandy (TV) as Adélie's Grandfather (ep 5)
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Crown of Baad
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Baddu
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Wolf Fleurken
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as The General
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as General
Swiss Family Robinson (TV)
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Ka-Tar (eps 20-21)
Techno Police 21C (movie) as Terrorist Leader
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Dr. Boskonovich
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Dr. Miller
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Jusei
Tōshō Daimos (movie) as General Miwa
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Chief Miwa
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Waabe (ep 7)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as old gentleman (ep 5)
Viper's Creed (TV) as Fuyuhiko
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as King Aston
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wicked City (movie) as Hotel owner
Wolf Children (movie) as Yamaoka
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Lord Kaliko
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Old Man (ep 43)
Zendarman (TV)
Zillion (TV) as Mayer (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none