Ryota OHSAKA

逢坂 良太

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 逢坂 
Given name (in kanji): 良太 
Date of birth: 1986-08-02 
Hometown: Tokushima, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 176 cm 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andrew "Ender" Wiggin (Asa Butterfield) in "Ender's Game" (live-action film) (Japanese) 
Fang in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mikleo in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shishiou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4; as Sendo High School Baseball Team) 
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood) 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Eijun Sawamura 
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Eijun Sawamura 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Control Staff (ep 9) ; Student B (eps 3, 11) ; Young Man (ep 6) 
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime (TV) as Zen Wistaria Clarines 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Klancain (eps 21-23) 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yūma Isogai 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Man (ep 2) ; Marco Bodt 
Beast Saga (TV) as Kannigaroo 
Blood Lad (TV) as Blood Charlie Staz 
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Ryōta Murakami 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Rune Loran 
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Sutemaru 
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Arata Sena 
Denki-Gai (TV) as Umio 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Sadao Maō/Demon King Satan 
From the New World (TV) as Ryō Inaba (eps 11-12) 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Adjutant (ep 3) 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Sugune Tachibana 
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Sugune Tachibana 
Gingitsune (TV) as Youta Fujimura 
GLASSLIP (TV) as Kakeru Okikura 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Klim Nick 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Tōma Suzutsuki (ep 5) 
Hamatora (TV) as Nice 
Hero Bank (TV) as Ryōma Ishin 
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Vali Lucifer 
High School DxD New (TV) as Vali Lucifer 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kanzai 
Hyōka (TV) as Male Basketball Club Member (ep 1) 
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Sōta Hatate 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Boy (ep 8) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mark (ep 14) 
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Nagate Tanikaze 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Nagate Tanikaze 
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Nagate Tanikaze 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Chihiro Mayuzumi 
Little Busters! (TV) as Student C (ep 7) ; Student E (ep 3) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Shōryū 
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Shōryū 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Kaname Isaki 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sphintus Carmen 
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Kōichi Mizuhara (eps 1-2, 5) ; Male student (ep 12) 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Hyakuchou Hamaya 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Kil Efremov (eps 8-10, 14) ; Operator (ep 4) 
My Little Monster (TV) as Sōhei Sasahara 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Male Student (ep 1) 
Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV) as Tōya Ichinose 
OniAi (TV) as Akito Himenokōji 
Oreshura (TV) as Eita Kidō 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Boy A (ep 9) ; Freshman Boy (ep 20) 
Place to Place (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1) 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Nice 
Rescue Me! (OAV) as Masayuki Mizutani 
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Jun Sakurada 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Male student (ep 11) 
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 2 
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Marco Bodt 
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Susumu Tokimune 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Kakeru Kazami 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Kakeru Kazami 
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kai 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kiri Katō (5 episodes
eps 72-73, 75-77
)
 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Motoki Yaze 
Sugar Soldier (TV) as Shun Iriya 
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Chika Shinmoto 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Laughing Coffin member (ep 6) 
Takamiya Nasuno Desu! (TV) as Yōta Oshimoto 
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Mikleo 
Teekyū (TV 3) as Yōta Oshimoto 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Male Student A (ep 1) 
tsuritama (TV) as Yuki Sanada 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Haruto Tokishima 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Haruto Tokishima 
Witch of Steel - Annerose (OAV) as Rikurou Tachibana (ep 1) 
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Ryū Yamada 
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Ryū Yamada 
You and Me. (TV) as Plamo 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Husband (ep 12) 
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Gagiel Amano (eps 5-6) 
Your Lie in April (TV) as Ryōta Watari 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none