Itaru YAMAMOTO

山本 格
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 山本 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: XXXX-10-04 
Hometown: Niigata, Japan 
Website:
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ajin (TV) as Hoodlum (ep 2) ; Policeman (ep 1) 
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef Papa 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Chef Papa 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (eps 4, 7) ; soldier (ep 2) 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (eps 16, 23) ; Earth United Forces staff officer (ep 19) ; Martian knight (ep 24) ; Pleven leader (ep 21) 
Argevollen (TV) as Kōji Tanita 
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Townsperson (ep 7) 
Ben-To (TV) as Doctor 2 (ep 8) ; Edokko half-price god (ep 12) ; Old wolf (eps 6, 11) ; Wolf A (ep 4)  (ep 10) ; Wolf B (ep 2) ; Wolf L (ep 1) 
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Adamantine (eps 4, 11) 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Announcer (ep 18) ; Subordinate (ep 12) ; Subordinate B (ep 11) 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Bentenmaru crew (ep 12) ; Bisque crewmember (ep 21) ; captain (ep 16) ; helmsman (ep 22) ; information broker (ep 24) ; man in business suit (ep 20) ; passerby (ep 14) ; pirate (ep 23) 
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (eps 6-7) ; Male Student (ep 5) ; Takagi 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent E (ep 1) ; Student B (ep 2) 
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Security guard A (ep 9) 
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Yakin (ep 3) 
Coppelion (TV) as First Platoon leader (ep 6) ; pilot (ep 5) ; stealth operative (ep 2) ; Third Platoon member (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13
)
 
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commando (ep 8) 
Dimension W (TV) as Guard (ep 2) ; Recycling shopkeeper (ep 3) 
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki chan (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 10) 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Tengu A (ep 4) 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Jacques 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 10) 
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Dr. MacFly (ep 2) ; Subordinate C (ep 1) 
Gangsta. (TV) as doctor (ep 7) 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Habitant (ep 2) ; Pilot B (ep 1) ; Pinion's friend B (eps 5, 9-10) ; Priest (eps 11, 15) 
GATE (TV) as Grey Co Aldo 
GATE (TV 2) as Dussie 
Golden Time (TV) as Announcer (ep 1) ; Homeroom Teacher (ep 6) ; Police Officer 1 (ep 7) 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Aide (ep 3) ; Clen Moa ; Garanden's executive officer (eps 25-26) ; Gironde squad subcommander (ep 6) ; Pilot (eps 11, 22) ; Shank rental guy (eps 13-14) ; Speaker's voice (ep 2) 
Haganai (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 12) ; Male student A (ep 4) ; Man A (ep 8) ; Man C (ep 3) ; Math teacher (eps 1, 11) ; Station attendant (ep 6) ; Warasubo soldier (ep 5) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as French movie man (ep 8) ; Lloyd El Doran (eps 1, 3) ; Station announcement (ep 7) ; Subordinate (ep 4) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Market owner (ep 21) 
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Power Technician 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Animal handler (ep 7) ; Haltash (ep 12) ; Military commander (ep 4) ; Soldier (ep 1)  (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10, 19, 24
)
 
High School DxD (TV) as Ghost (ep 1) ; Maverick (OVA 1) 
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) ; Pedestrian A 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Male student (ep 1) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Constable B (ep 3) ; Man A (ep 9) ; Oriental (ep 2) ; Vampire A 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Game Audio (eps 40-42) 
Joshiraku (TV) as Kabuki-sha 1 (ep 10) 
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male teacher (ep 10) ; Teacher A (ep 8) ; TV voice (ep 11) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Holojuby (ep 12) ; Katsuki Utsutsuda (ep 8) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Hamjilet (ep 6) ; Kakamel (ep 1) ; Kotafans (ep 5) ; Yargina (ep 10) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student B (ep 2) ; Student C (ep 9) 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man A (ep 12) 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Festival guest (ep 13) ; Performer A (ep 3) ; Shishio man (ep 26) ; Young men's coalition A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)
 
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Reporter 3 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Boss (ep 6) ; English Soldier A (ep 7) ; Falstaff (ep 2) ; Head Gunner (ep 10) ; Marcel (ep 8) 
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Pro-Wresteler (ep 10) ; Takishita Producer (eps 5, 8, 12) 
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 2 (TV) as Producer Takishita (eps 6, 13) 
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Producer Takishita (eps 3, 13) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Josse Maris  (eps 16-17) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Gallanhorn soldier (ep 5) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Airplane Captain (ep 3) ; Captain (ep 8) ; CEO (ep 14) ; Commander (ep 9) ; Control Tower Staff (ep 13) ; Imperial Army Maintenance Officer (ep 11) ; Mechanic A (ep 21) ; Military Supplier A (ep 4) ; Musuko's Father (ep 1) ; Plane Pilot (ep 12) ; Sentinel Maintenance Soldier (ep 10) ; Squad Leader (ep 20) ; Terrorist A (eps 22-23) ; Tribunal Member (ep 18) ; United Nations Operator (ep 17) 
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Boss (ep 3) 
No Game, No Life (TV) as Bandit (ep 1) 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Artillery Leader (ep 11) ; Confidant of Shingen's side (ep 8) ; Dragon's breath A (ep 19) ; Dragon's voice A (ep 20) ; Soldier B (ep 15) ; Spy (ep 10) 
Oreshura (TV) as Teacher (ep 5) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Candy Apple Salesman (ep 7) ; Narusemite Manager (eps 1, 21-22) ; Teacher B (ep 18) ; Teacher C (ep 23) 
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nobuhiko Nagatsuka 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Factory Employee (ep 3) ; Man A (ep 16) 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man on Beach A (ep 1) 
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Guard (ep 9) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Fish Store Owner (OVA) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Referee  (eps 11-12) 
Sanzoku no Musume Ronja (TV) as Borka Bandit (eps 2, 6) ; Soldier (ep 1) 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Old man (ep 12) 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe's father (ep 5) 
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Agent (ep 8) ; Gangster (ep 3) ; Government Official (ep 5) ; Nephilim (ep 13) ; Staff Member (ep 6) ; Teacher (ep 4) 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Man D (ep 10) 
Shirobako (TV) as Cowboy (ep 9) ; Interviewee (ep 11) ; Masato Onoue (eps 11-12, 23) ; Operator (ep 12)  (ep 24) 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Squad Leader (ep 13) ; Therianthrope (ep 7) 
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Ferry captain (ep 2) 
Tari Tari (TV) as TV program voice (ep 6) 
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor B (ep 1) ; Man B (ep 11) ; Moritani's father (eps 2, 10) ; Old man walking dog (ep 12) ; Yeti (ep 6) 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Security Guard (ep 3) ; Security Guard B (ep 6) 
Upotte!! (ONA) as Cameraman (ep 4) 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Towns-person (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none