Itaru YAMAMOTO

山本 格

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 山本 
Given name (in kanji):  
Hometown: Niigata, Japan 
Website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef Papa 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Chef Papa 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (eps 4, 7) ; soldier (ep 2) 
Ben-To (TV) as Doctor 2 (ep 8) ; Edokko half-price god (ep 12) ; Old wolf (eps 6, 11) ; Wolf A (ep 4)  (ep 10) ; Wolf B (ep 2) ; Wolf L (ep 1) 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Announcer (ep 18) ; Subordinate (ep 12) ; Subordinate B (ep 11) 
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (eps 6-7) ; Male Student (ep 5) ; Takagi 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent E (ep 1) ; Student B (ep 2) 
Coppelion (TV) as First Platoon leader (ep 6) ; pilot (ep 5) ; stealth operative (ep 2) ; Third Platoon member (eps 8, 10, 13) 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Tengu A (ep 4) 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Jacques 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Habitant (ep 2) ; Pilot B (ep 1) ; Pinion's friend B (eps 5, 9-10) ; Priest (eps 11, 15) 
Golden Time (TV) as Announcer (ep 1) ; Homeroom Teacher (ep 6) ; Police Officer 1 (ep 7) 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Aide (ep 3) ; Gironde squad subcommander (ep 6) ; Kuren Moa ; Pilot (ep 11) ; Shank rental guy (ep 13) ; Speaker's voice (ep 2) 
Haganai (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 12) ; Male student A (ep 4) ; Man A (ep 8) ; Man C (ep 3) ; Math teacher (eps 1, 11) ; Station attendant (ep 6) ; Warasubo soldier (ep 5) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as French movie man (ep 8) ; Lloyd El Doran (eps 1, 3) ; Station announcement (ep 7) ; Subordinate (ep 4) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Market owner (ep 21) 
High School DxD (TV) as Ghost (ep 1) ; Maverick (OVA 1) 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Male student (ep 1) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Constable B (ep 3) ; Man A (ep 9) ; Oriental (ep 2) ; Vampire A 
Joshiraku (TV) as Kabuki-sha 1 (ep 10) 
Kanojo ga Flag o Oraretara (TV) ; Pedestrian A 
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male teacher (ep 10) ; Teacher A (ep 8) ; TV voice (ep 11) 
Kotoura-san (TV) as Doctor B (ep 1) ; Man B (ep 11) ; Moritani's father (eps 2, 10) ; Old man walking dog (ep 12) ; Yeti (ep 6) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Holojuby (ep 12) ; Katsuki Utsutsuda (ep 8) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Hamjilet (ep 6) ; Kakamel (ep 1) ; Kotafans (ep 5) ; Yargina (ep 10) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student B (ep 2) ; Student C (ep 9) 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man A (ep 12) 
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Reporter 3 
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Pro-Wresteler (ep 10) ; Takishita Producer (eps 5, 8, 12) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Josse Maris  (eps 16-17) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Airplane Captain (ep 3) ; Captain (ep 8) ; CEO (ep 14) ; Commander (ep 9) ; Control Tower Staff (ep 13) ; Imperial Army Maintenance Officer (ep 11) ; Mechanic A (ep 21) ; Military Supplier A (ep 4) ; Musuko's Father (ep 1) ; Plane Pilot (ep 12) ; Sentinel Maintenance Soldier (ep 10) ; Squad Leader (ep 20) ; Terrorist A (eps 22-23) ; Tribunal Member (ep 18) ; United Nations Operator (ep 17) 
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Festival guest (ep 13) ; Performer A (ep 3) ; Shishio man (ep 26) ; Young men's coalition A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)
 
No Game, No Life (TV) as Bandit (ep 1) 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Artillery Leader (ep 11) ; Confidant of Shingen's side (ep 8) ; Dragon's breath A (ep 19) ; Dragon's voice A (ep 20) ; Soldier B (ep 15) ; Spy (ep 10) 
Oreshura (TV) as Teacher (ep 5) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Candy Apple Salesman (ep 7) ; Narusemite Manager (eps 1, 21-22) ; Teacher B (ep 18) ; Teacher C (ep 23) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Factory Employee (ep 3) ; Man A (ep 16) 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man on Beach A (ep 1) 
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Guard (ep 9) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Fish Store Owner (OVA) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Referee (ep 11)  (eps 11-12) 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Old man (ep 12) 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe's father (ep 5) 
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Agent (ep 8) ; Gangster (ep 3) ; Government Official (ep 5) ; Nephilim (ep 13) ; Staff Member (ep 6) ; Teacher (ep 4) 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Man D (ep 10) 
Shirobako (TV) as Cowboy (ep 9) ; Masato Onoue (ep 11) 
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Kōji Tanita 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Squad Leader (ep 13) ; Therianthrope (ep 7) 
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Ferry captain (ep 2) 
Tari Tari (TV) as TV program voice (ep 6) 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Security Guard (ep 3) ; Security Guard B (ep 6) 
Upotte!! (ONA) as Cameraman (ep 4) 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Towns-person (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none