Natsuki HANAE

花江 夏樹

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 花江 
Given name (in kanji): 夏樹 
Date of birth: 1991-06-26 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Nova in "AMNESIA World" (VG) (Japanese) 
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ziggs in "League of Legens" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4; as Sendo High School Baseball Team) 
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2-3, 5; as Sendo High School Baseball Team) 
Makura no Danshi (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
STARMYU (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
Absolute Duo (TV) as Aoi "Tora" Torasaki 
Ace of Diamond (OAV) as Haruichi Kominato 
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Haruichi Kominato 
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Haruichi Kominato 
Active Raid: Kidō Kyōshūshitsu Dai-Hakkei (TV) as Mythos 
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Asahi Kuromine 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Inaho Kaiduka 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Inaho Kaizuka 
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Krishna Ramesh 
Ben-To (TV) as Survival game club member A (ep 9) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Announcer (ep 24) ; Staff Member F (ep 7) 
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Wayne 
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Maedomari (eps 9-13) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Kuzan Montoban 
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Shōma Amaku 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Employee (ep 9) ; Employee B (ep 1) 
Digimon Adventure tri. Ketsui (movie) as Taichi Yagami 
Digimon Adventure tri. Saikai (movie) as Taichi Yagami 
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Jaco 
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Jaco 
Dragon Collection (TV) as Chaos Head Basher (eps 29-30) ; Frost Devil (ep 8) ; Henchman 2 (ep 18) ; Mook A (ep 9) ; Prisoner (ep 10) ; Sailor D (ep 13) ; Skeleton (ep 14) ; Spriggan A (ep 16) ; Townsperson (eps 19-20) ; Townsperson 2 (ep 17) ; Zakko 
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Jun Fujihisa (eps 8, 12) ; Miura (ep 1) 
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Takumi Aldini 
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) as Yoshiaki Maeda 
Gangsta. (TV) as Nicolas Brown (young) 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crew Member B (ep 11) ; Information officer of Escort boat (ep 3) ; Pinion's Friend C (ep 9) 
Hamatora (TV) as Shinji Toyosaki (ep 1) 
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun Suru (TV) as Shinjirō Kusakabe 
Heavy Object (TV) as Qwenthur Barpotage 
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Land Staff B 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Elam 
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Roro 
Joshiraku (TV) as Home delivery 1 (ep 11) ; Imperial prince (ep 9) ; Mob (ep 5) 
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Makoto Nakazono 
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student D (ep 1) ; Student B (ep 21) 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Manager D (ep 5) 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Hikari Sakishima 
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Merry 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Gilbert 
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Yūto Akama 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Biscuit Griffon 
Noragami (OAV) as Student B 
Noragami (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 8) ; Student C (ep 1) 
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Mikuni 
Oreshura (TV) as Audience B (ep 12) ; Audience D (ep 13) ; Male student A (ep 1) ; Male student B (ep 6) ; Male student C (ep 7) ; Sakagami  (younger brother; eps 2-3) 
Outbreak Company (TV) as Shinichi Kanou 
Overlord (TV) as Lukeluther Volve 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Boy B (ep 2) ; Upperclassman A (ep 18) ; Zebra (ep 11) 
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Kalel Albus (Carl La Il) 
Prince of Stride Alternative (TV) as Ryo Izumino ; Yu Kamoda 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Male student 1 (ep 4) ; Young man (ep 1) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Junior High School Student B (eps 1, 20) ; Tromboy 
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kiri Haimura 
Shokugeki no Sōma (special) as Takumi Aldin 
STARMYU (TV) as Yūta Hoshiya 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kyôji Shinkawa 
Tari Tari (TV) as Atsuhiro "Wien" Maeda 
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as VMC Fan Club Male Student D (ep 12) 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ken Kaneki 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Ken Kaneki 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Puppeteer A (ep 1) 
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Asuta Jimon/Dva 
You and Me. (TV) as Student Council Member 
Your Lie in April (TV) as Kōsei Arima 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Hokuto Shijima 
Zutto Mae Kara Suki Deshita: Kokuhaku Jikkō Iinkai (movie) as Kotaro Enomoto 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none