Shinichiro MINAMI

南 伸一郎
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 伸一郎
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3-4)
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 12, 17)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 7)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Mechanical Animation
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Key Animation (eps 41, 46)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 31)
Black Cat (TV) : Animation Director
Blade & Soul (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (OP)
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) : Key Animation
Blue Dragon (TV) : Animation Director
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) : Key Animation
Chobits (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Cromartie High School (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) : Key Animation
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 13, 25)
D.Gray-man (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Key Animation
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
EX-Driver (OAV) : Animation
EX-Driver the Movie : Key Animation
Fairy Tail (TV) : Key Animation (OP11; 9 episodes
eps 16, 25, 41, 57, 66, 94, 102, 107, 118
)

Fancy Lala (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 19, 21, 24
)
, Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21, 26
)

Fantasista Doll (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Create; ep 2)
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) : Key Animation
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) : Key Animation
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) : Animation
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Animation Director
Futakoi Alternative (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) : Key Animation
Giant Killing (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 11), Key Animation (ep 1)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) : Animation Director
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16)
Green Green (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Hakuōki (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Key Animation (eps 12-13)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 11)
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 16)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Key Animation
Ippatsu Kiki Musume (TV) : Series Composition, Character Design, Animation Director
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) : Key Animation
Karneval (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 67)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Kingdom (TV) : Animation Director (eps 25, 30), Key Animation (eps 4, 15, 17)
Kingdom (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Lady Jewelpet (TV) : Animation Director
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Animation Director (character; ep 9)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Animation Director
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) : Key Animation
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Magical Project S (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 22
)

Minami-ke (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (ep 42)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Co-Animation Director, Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Monster (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Monsuno (TV) : Animation Director (ep 23)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Naruto (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 23
)

Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Key Animation
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 16-17
)

Ninja Scroll (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Oreimo (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 7)
Oreimo 2 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Pita Ten (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 5, 13)
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) : Key Animation
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Key Animation
Red Garden (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 9)
Rune Soldier (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 16, 22)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) : Key Animation (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 9, 13), Key Animation (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Saiyuki (TV) : Animation Director
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Animation Director
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Animation Director
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Seraphim Call (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5-6)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) : Animation Director (OP-ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Sol Bianca (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) : Key Animation
Soreike! Anpanman: Tobe! Tobe! Chibigon (movie) : Key Animation
Soul Link (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 11), Key Animation (ep 4)
Space Brothers (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 29, 41, 56, 66
)
, Key Animation (eps 41, 56, 66)
Spider Riders (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) : Key Animation
Strike Witches (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) : Key Animation
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 9, 12)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Tokyo Underground (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Assistant Animation Director
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) : Key Animation
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Venus Wars (movie) : Key Animation
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 6)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Animation Director (eps 31, 38), Assistant Animation Director (ep 13), Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 22, 24, 29, 31, 38
)

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Animation Director
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Zetman (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none