村中 知

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 村中 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1989-12-15 
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan 
Height: 156 cm 
Tomo Muranaka @ Haikyo (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Lutz in "Fire Emblem if" (VG) (Japanese) 
Micie Sun Mussemburg in "Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as female soldier (ep 6) 
Argevollen (TV) as Female soldier (ep 3) 
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Micie Sun Mussemburg 
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Ally B (ep 18) ; Child Yukimura ; Spectator A (ep 11) 
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Student (ep 5) 
Celestial Method (TV) as Teacher (ep 3) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Researcher C (ep 13) ; Staff Member E (ep 7) 
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Boy (ep 3) ; Stella's mother (ep 1) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Operator A (ep 2) 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Reporter (ep 1) 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Nakai B 
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Megumi's mother (eps 3-4, 20-22) 
From the New World (TV) as Child (eps 1-2) 
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Operator 1 (ep 9) 
Gangsta. (TV) as Arthur (ep 10) 
Garo the Animation (TV) as Boy (ep 4) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Amuri (ep 1) ; Operator A (ep 2) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Amuri (ep 4) ; operator A (eps 5-6) 
Gintama (TV 4) as Izumi's Brother (ep 278) 
Golden Time (TV) as Underclassman Club Member 2 (ep 8) 
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Boy B 
Heavy Object (TV) as Lady (ep 3) ; Trainer (ep 4) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Fake Tahamine (ep 6) 
High School DxD New (TV) as Magician (ep 11) 
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV) as Aki Yamato (ep 5) 
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Aki Yamato (ep 25) 
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Takahashi (ep 3) 
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Female Customer (ep 10) 
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as PE teacher (ep 7) 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Daigorō Iwata 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Daigorō "Yokozuna" Iwata 
Little Busters! (TV) as Tarō (ep 24) 
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Friend A (ep 4) ; Mathematics teacher (ep 2) 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Sayu's mother (ep 17) 
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Reporter (ep 6) 
Majin Bone (TV) as Commentator (ep 12) 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Clansman (ep 8) 
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Female Student (ep 9) 
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) ; Yumi Hino (ep 6) 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Operator A (ep 1) 
Oreca Battle (TV) as Faiya Orega 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as TV: Woman (ep 4) 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Housewife (ep 3) 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Female student (ep 7) ; Woman (ep 3) 
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Manager (ep 6) 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Valkyrie (ep 8) 
Sinbad: Mahō no Lamp to Ugoku Shima (movie) as Sinbad 
Sinbad: Sora Tobu Hime to Himitsu no Shima (movie) as Sinbad 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Jolly (young; ep 9) 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Caster (ep 3) ; Female Attendant (ep 15) ; Posessed Mask (ep 10) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Gin (eps 11-12) 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Wolf Spirit Rhean (ep 4) 
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Child (ep 8) ; Woman (ep 11) 
World Trigger (TV) as Yūma Kuga 
World Trigger: Tōbōsha Hen (TV) as Yūma Kuga 
Your Lie in April (TV) as Judge (ep 2) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none