Shouto KASHII

樫井 笙人
Family name (in kanji): 樫井
Given name (in kanji): 笙人
Date of birth: 1968-07-25
Hometown: Kanakawa, Japan
Chronology:
(1997-07) Changed his given name from Tetsuji (哲滋) to Shouto (笙人)
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Third Class gasoline engine mechanic
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Additional voices in "Bombastic" (VG) (Japanese)
Boat Captain in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Boat Captain in "God of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kim De John in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Police in "SkyGunner" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukki Yellow in "Saru! Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukki Yellow in "Saru! Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Antique Bakery (TV) as Yoshioka (eps 10-12)
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Ikki Kida
Ben-To (TV) as Jiji-sama (ep 2)
Berserk (TV) as Band of the Hawk Member B (ep 22); Band of the Hawk Member D (ep 23); Enemy Soldier A (ep 21); Guard Soldier B (ep 16); Man A (ep 1); Soldier (ep 13); Soldier A (ep 25); Soldier B (eps 14, 20)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Dr. Hellbade
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Indian DJ
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Sake Shop Owner (ep 10)
Bleach (TV) as Central 64 Member (ep 105); Gegetsuburi (Zanpakuto saga); Heita Momoyama (ep 134); Marechiyo Oomaeda; Marejirosaburo Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Mareka Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Maremi Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Marenoshin Oomaeda (ep 144 omake); Mitchan (ep 1); Rose/Otoribashi Rōjūrō (vizard)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Marechiyo Oomaeda
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Marechiyo Omaeda
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Bomberhead (eps 12-13, 51); Jet Mogura
D.Gray-man (TV) as Villager (ep 28)
Driland (TV) as Iega
Fancy Lala (TV) as Old People (ep 18)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Edgar; Kowalski
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 1)
Gingitsune (TV) as Yakihiko Funabashi
Gintama (TV) as Mysterious Shadow (ep 30); Owner (ep 46)
Gintama' (TV) as Honda (ep 243)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Badat; Birdie
Golgo 13 (TV) as Gary (ep 4)
Gosick (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 10); Conductor (ep 16)
Guin Saga (TV) as Locandross; Male Voice (ep 8)
Gunparade March (TV) as Tadataka Zengyou
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as John Du (eps 2, 11)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Anzu's father
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Editor-in-chief (ep 11); Union member (eps 16-17)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Gentleman (ep 9); Iwanami
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Makino
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Chinese Pro (ep 67); Sakamaki (ep 70)
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Tsusaka 3-dan
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Suikyou
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kaishu Katsu
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Principal (ep 12)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Devo the Cursed (ep 8)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hakudou
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Rose's Father
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Doinki (ep 4)
Love Lab (TV) as Riko's Father (ep 7)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Doctor (eps 1-2, 9)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Engineer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Daijin (Mirmo's Family)
Naruto (TV) as Tonbo (ep 24)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tonbo Tobitake
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Samurai A
Nobunagun (TV) as Gonda
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Sebastian
Oreimo (TV) as Manami's grandfather (ep 6)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Man (ep 30)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Gentleman (ep 4)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Kitagawa (Store Owner; 6 episodes
eps 3, 19, 37, 45, 47, 51
)

Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuo Okura (ep 1)
REC (TV) as Chief Director Hosome
Red Garden (TV) as Rose's Father
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Insect-user (ep 2)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Policeman (ep 7)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Choro Ekei Ankokuji
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 4)
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49)
Super GALS (TV) as Detective Kudoh
Tari Tari (TV) as Wien's father (eps 1, 13)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Amygdala (ep 6)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Creon
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Nakai (ep 4)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Saburo Yagihashi
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
Trinity Blood (TV) as Karel, Count of Amsterdam
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Mayor Guliani
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Teacher
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Gran Bruce
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Makino (ep 14)
Witchblade (TV) as Chou san
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Morita (eps 2-3)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Elder (ep 44)
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Kowamote (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none