Jeremy INMAN

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Non-anime roles:
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Android 16 in "Super Dragonball Z" (VG) 
Train Hijacker B in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B'tX (TV) : ADR Director 
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Director (eps 17-18) 
Black Cat (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Blassreiter (TV) : Script (eps 6, 11) 
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Director 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (ep 18) 
Murder Princess (OAV) : Assistant ADR Director 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; eps 131-135) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Script (ep 4) 

Cast in:
(English version)
B'tX (TV) as Crow 
Bamboo Blade (TV) 
Basilisk (TV) as Udono Josuke 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Mitty 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Black Cat (TV) as Woodney 
Blassreiter (TV) 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) 
Blue Gender (TV) 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Mega Rider (ep 11) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Seizawa (ep 5) 
Case Closed (TV) ; Boss (ep 38) ; Tonnen (eps 53-54) 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Detective Nishimura ; Green Shirt Guy 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as John 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Tsuguo Hebitani 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) ; Gahard Barehn (eps 9-10) 
Claymore (TV) as Boy's Father (ep 7) ; Innkeeper (ep 7) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Corpse Princess (TV) 
Darker than Black (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Fuyo Kawaguchi 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 34) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gelbian (ep 7) ; Giant (ep 42) ; Imeckian Merchant (ep 3) 
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Gordo ; Guard 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as King Gurumes (FUNimation Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 16 ; Snake (ep 42) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 16 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Villager D 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Beast Mutt 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as New Yorker 
Eden of the East (TV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ortega (ep 12) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Black Unicorn Wizard (eps 54-55) ; Bosco Slave Trader (ep 1) ; Custody Enforcement Unit (ep 68) ; Customer (ep 52) ; Edolas Citizen (ep 93) ; Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6) ; Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps) ; Shadow Person (eps 71-72) ; Taurus 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Taurus 
Fractale (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Heymans Breda 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Priest 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Heymans Breda 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gerald 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Matthias (ep 7) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Esper Watanabe (ep 20) 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Heroic Age (TV) 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) 
Jormungand (TV) as Gregoire ; Lou 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lou 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Ochre Ring Second (ep 1) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ernest Cirrus Lindemann (eps 1, 5, 9.5) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) 
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Entrustee (ep 8) ; Hijacker A (Beard; ep 7) ; Scientist A (ep 10) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lam Yin (eps 3-4) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Roderim  (ep 1) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5) ; Villager (ep 4) 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Michael (ep 7) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Arms 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futoshi Tonda (eps 8, 11) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Barbarossa (FUNimation; eps 98-99) ; Masira (FUNimation) ; Patty (FUNimation) ; White Beret A (FUNimation) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Patty 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Liquor Store Boss (ep 10) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) ; Big Brown Eye (Shit Ghost; ep 1A) 
Peach Girl (TV) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Parker (ep 21) 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Assistant (eps 5-6) ; Sue (ep 4) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Maekawa 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
Samurai 7 (TV) ; Messenger  (eps 4, 17) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Macho Man A (ep 6) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Iidabashi (eps 10, 14) ; Masaru Suzuki ; Salaryman (ep 9) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Yoshinao 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Yoshinao 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Yoshinao 
Sgt. Frog (TV) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Decarabia 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Grocer (ep 5) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kazuma Funaki (ep 3) 
Shiki (TV) as Takemura (ep 15) 
Shin chan (TV) as TV Frycook (FUNimation) ; Wolf (FUNimation; ep 9) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Al Capone (ep 2) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Cocamuka (ep 9) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kaori 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Beer Merchant (ep 9) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Uncle 
Toriko (TV) as Drunker 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Bruges, Guy (ep 6) ; Demon (ep 8) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) ; Vernar 
Witchblade (TV) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gokumonki ; Gouki ; Suzuka 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none