Kent WILLIAMS

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Height: 172.7 cm 
Weight: 79 kg 
Favorites:
Favorite Roles : Father, Hatori Sohma, Sid Barett, Mao & George Saotome. 
Non-anime roles:
Banki's Follower in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Elder Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG) 
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG) 
Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG) 
Janemba in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Spandam in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Super Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) 
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG) 
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG) 
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Tao in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG) 
Tao in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG) 
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - I, Robot (Dec 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Claymore (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 26) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Voice Direction (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 28) 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 10) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Commentary (ep 21) 
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Koizumi 
B'tX (TV) as Fao Lafine 
Baccano! (TV) as Gustav St. Germain (eps 1, 16) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Soichi Nishimura 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Soichi Nishimura 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Soichi Nishimura (eps 1-2) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Director (ep 21) 
Beyblade (TV) as Boris ; Lupinex 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Boris ; Rick 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Doctor B ; Dunga 
Big Windup! (TV) as Coach (ep 9) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Dusk 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Johan Tsang 
Black Butler (TV) as Henry Barrymore (ep 7) 
Black Cat (TV) as Charden Flamberg 
Blassreiter (TV) 
Blue Gender (TV) ; Doctor ; Researcher 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Commander #3 
Burst Angel (TV) as Ishihara 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Shimada 
Case Closed (TV) as Announcer (ep 10) ; Barnaby (ep 45) ; Boat captain (ep 26) ; Burt Barnes (ep 37) ; Captain Biggers (eps 78-79) ; Detective Magnum (eps 101-102) ; Eddie (ep 82) ; Norman Dean (ep 94) ; Sebastian LeClaire (eps 95-96) ; Security Guard 1 (ep 46) ; Thomas (ep 26) ; Troy 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Joel 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Osterman 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Mars (ep 16) ; Robot (ep 13) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Ao Amai 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ao Amai 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Claymore (TV) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Sougen Takamine 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Akuma Moth (ep 9) ; Jake Russell 
Darker than Black (TV) as Mao 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mao 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Domon 
Desert Punk (TV) ; Constable (ep 13) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Narrator 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Donbe ; Mercenary Tao ; Obatchaman ; Soldier 23 (ep 54) ; Suno's Father 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Android 20 (Dr. Gero) (FUNimation) ; Kibito Kai / Kibitoshin ; Old Supreme Kai 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Mercenary Tao 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 20 ; Baseball Player (ep 10) ; Daikaioh ; Dr. Gero ; Frieza Soldier (ep 58) ; Kibito Kai ; King Moai (Arlian; ep 11) ; Old Kai ; Supreme Kai of the East ; Tao Pai Pai 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dr. Gero 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Janemba 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug ; Metamacha 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Dr. Gero 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Krang ; Scientist B 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Carass Commander 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Elder Kai ; Supreme Kai 
Eden of the East (TV) as Hajime Hiura (ep 4) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Roberto (ep 26) ; Webster (ep 15) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Stanley Fry 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Stanley Fry 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki 
Fairy Tail (TV) ; Audience Member (ep 30) ; Carriage Driver (ep 2) ; Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc) ; Fiore Captain (ep 8) ; Hargeon Sailor (ep 11) ; Hogg (council member; ep 10) ; Jura ; Magnolia Citizen (ep 42) ; Onibas Conductor (ep 5) 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jura 
Freezing (TV) as Patriarch (eps 5-6) 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatori Sohma 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) ; Majihal (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Father ; Narrator 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Deus Ex Machina 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Naraku Isayama 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Dream Cop (ep 11) ; Ohashi (eps 18-21) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Chic (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)
 ; Kaz (eps 5-6) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kikunoshin Suwano 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) ; Enzo (ep 6) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alessio (eps 2, 11-12) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Clown (ep 16) ; Director (ep 21) ; Sentaro's Father (ep 25) ; Store Keeper (ep 18) 
Hero Tales (TV) as Korin (ep 3) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Lieutenant (7 episodes
eps 7-9, 13-15, 18
)
 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Napoleon 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Turkey 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Turkey 
Initial D (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Bunta Fujiwara 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Takeshi Kurisu 
Jormungand (TV) as Curry 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Curry 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Masayuki Ogami (ep 5) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Akisame Koetsuji 
Kiddy Grade (TV) 
King of Thorn (movie) as Dr. Duncan MacNair 
Kodocha (TV) as Shinichi Gomi 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) ; Kroselli  (ep 16) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dimitri Magarov 
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Suzuki 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Doc 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Main Owl Man (eps 8, 10-13) 
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as John Klause ; KGB Offical 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Deus (ep 12) 
MoonPhase (TV) as Kojiro Mido (ep 6) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Jin (ep 4) ; Kai's Father (ep 18) 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Narrator (eps 21-23) 
My Santa (OAV) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hattori Tojuro 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Masakichi (eps 8-9) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Harmel (ep 8) 
One Piece (TV) as Captain Kuro (FUNimation) ; Clover ; Raoul ; Scorpion (FUNimation) ; Shura 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard B 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Dr. Sakul 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yoshio Otori (eps 17, 24-26) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Scythe Master 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Talisman (eps 4-5) 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) ; Bishop Thomas (ep 18) 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Takeomi Suzuhara 
Rideback (TV) as Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 7) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Professor (ep 2) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hanaole  (eps 6, 22) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Warden (ep 3) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Teacher (eps 2, 9) 
School Rumble (TV) as Hayato Tani ; Mangoku (ep 3) ; Nakamura 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Hayato Tani ; Nakamura 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Hayato Tani 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Hisahide Matsunaga (eps 8-9) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Matsunaga Hitsuhide 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Narrator 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Paul 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Alastor 
Shangri-La (TV) as Momoko 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Noh Song (ep 5) ; Sanjuro Okitsu 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Sougen Takamine 
Shiki (TV) ; Koike (eps 15, 17-18) 
Shin chan (TV) as Boy Scout Leader (FUNimation; ep 37) 
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Muroga Hyoma 
Shuffle! (TV) as Researcher (eps 13-15) 
Solty Rei (TV) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Sid Barrett 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Sid Barett 
Space Dandy (TV) as Perry 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Perry 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Genba Ryougoku 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Hans Lemerio (eps 10-13) 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dufarge 
Strike Witches (TV) as Doctor (ep 4) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) 
Toriko (TV) as Elbow 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Goni (eps 8-9) ; Utu 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Utu 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Caine Flaccano/Kepler 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count Gyula 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Hokuto ; Lottery Salesman (ep 7) 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Itakura 
Witchblade (TV) as Masaya Wado 
Wolf Children (movie) as Tendo 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector B 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chuu ; Jorge ; Narrator 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Jorge Saotome (FUNimation) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none