Mitsuaki MADONO

真殿 光昭

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 真殿 
Given name (in kanji): 光昭 
Date of birth: 1964-07-28 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Height: 168 cm 
Weight: 62 kg 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Amakusa Shirou Tokisada in "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushido Retsuden" (drama) (Japanese) 
Amakusa Shirou Tokisada in "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushido Retsuden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bentley in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bentley in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chopin in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cosmo in "The Fairly Oddparents" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Cu Chaspel in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese) 
Famfrit in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese) 
Forever in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gray Fly in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harry Kim in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese dub) 
Harumoto Ohno in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hasta Ekstermi in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Josuke Higashikata (JoJolion) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kon in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Koushaku 'Papillon' Chouno in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Loki in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marius Sachsen in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Master Crane in "Kung Fu Panda" (movie) (Japanese) 
Muranaka Kai in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Noriaki Kakyoin in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pet Shop in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rubber Soul in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sakashita Izumi in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shanat in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Steely Dan in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tenshinhan in "Dragonball Z: Burst Limit" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tony Eisler in "Mana Khemia 2: The Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tony Eisler in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xion in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yinglong in "Warrior Orochi 3 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuki Jegnan in "Super Robot Taisen alpha" (VG) 

as Madono Mitsuaki

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4) 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Duett Langraph (eps 26-27) 
Air Gear (TV) as Yoshitsune 
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Yuuma Otomine 
Akikan! (TV) as Bunny Nankai (eps 9, 11) 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Charlie 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Charlie 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Charlie 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Luminal (ep 2) 
Ashiaraiyashiki no Jūnin-tachi (OAV) as Fukutarou Tamura 
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Harry 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Ken "Ken-chan" Takayanagi 
Baby Love (OAV) as Shdo Rai 
Bad Boys (OAV) as Kirimoto 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Blue Beard (ep 20) 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Dr. Sunset 
Berserk (TV) as Band of the Hawk Member A (ep 23) 
Beyblade (TV) as DJ Bray 
Bleach (TV) as Kon 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kon 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kon 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Kon 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kon 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Kiirobon 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Soldat J 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Noriyuki Yaginuma ; Soldat J 
Btooom! (TV) as Hisanobu Sakamoto 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Jirou Chouno (ep 6) ; Koushaku "Papillon" Chouno 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Chloe 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Deputy 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Issei Ryuudou 
Case Closed (TV) as Hyota Nagase (eps 316-317) ; Kenji Suenaga (ep 357) ; Reiki Hirasaka (eps 603-605) ; Takashi Umezu (ep 433) 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Walt 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Walt 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kaname Ougi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kaname Ougi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Kaname Ougi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Kaname Ougi 
Cooking Papa (TV) as Yamagishi 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Driver 
Cross Game (TV) as Junpei Azuma 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Cell Roron 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ace 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yuzuru "Joe" Akie 
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Wireman 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Neptunemon (eps 5-6) 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Producer (ep 10) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Aston 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Shapner 
Driland (TV) as Pierre the Clown 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Rune 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Ramba 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Subordinate 
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Flat (Major 3) 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ema Mitsuru ; Ema-sempai 
Eiyuu Gaiden Mozaicka (OAV) 
Elf ban Kakyūsei (OAV) as Minoru Goto 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Ogawa car mechanic 
Fafner (TV) as Idun (Festum) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Issei Ryuudou 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Joker 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Beethoven 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Gear Lindsey 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Kain (ep 2) 
Gantz (TV) as Hajime Muroto 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Pizza/Soldât J 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gion-Ou (ep 88) ; Shinten Idzu (ep 12) 
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Ken Tenku 
Getbackers (TV) as Emishi Haruki 
Gintama (TV) as Itou Kamotarou (ep 101) 
Girl's High (TV) as Yuuichiro Odagiri 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Bianki (ep 9) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Wu 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Masaki Murakami  (eps 9-15, 18-23) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Masahiko Umezawa 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa 
Hamatora (TV) as Karasawa (ep 9) 
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) as Staff 2 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Dr. Clive 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Dr. Clive 
Hell Girl (TV) as Chief priest (ep 25) 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Senshi the Enshou 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Hide (uncredited; ep 5) 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Tetsu Takada 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Yoshinao 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Yoshinao 
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Akai 
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV 2) as Lassie ; Makoto 
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Mugen no Byakuya 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Mugen no Byakuya 
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) as Clive 
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Waiter 
Kakyūsei (TV) as Minoru Goto 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Siegfried 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Akihiko (ep 1) 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Charlie 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Earhart Wincott 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as student 
Lost Universe (TV) as Jess (ep 11) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Ken Tenkuu (Gekiganger 3) ; Sadaaki Munetake 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Sadaaki Munetake 
Meganebu! (TV) as Lorenzo Watanabe 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Masaru Hashimoto (eps 9-11) 
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Ethan Shellow ; Godom Tainam 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Torance 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Nolan 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Colorpandora (ep 28) 
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Kaoru 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Jiro Niimura 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Conchiki Mart President (ep 8) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tobizaru 
Ninku (TV) as Aichou Ninku 
Ninku the Movie as Aichou Ninku 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Namahage 
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Kyousuke Ichimaru 
One Piece (TV) as Scratchmen Apoo ; Thatch 
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Moririre 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Tōru Adachi 
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Roger Stanford 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yuusuke (ep 42) 
Pokémon (TV) as Hide (ep 105) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kiyo's Zangoose (ep 48) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Takemitsu (eps 39-42) 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Samuel 
Project ARMS (TV) as Higgins 
Psychic Force (OAV) as Wong 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Takuma Sawabe 
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Ukyo Kotsukahara 
Ranma ½ (TV) 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daihakusei 
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Prince Toma 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Kokichi (ep 5) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Gopels (ep 3) 
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Ryuu 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Aegir 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Virgo Shaka 
Saint Tail (TV) as male student A (ep 1) ; Murakami (ep 3) 
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Touma Inaba 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Musashi (ep 173) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Anna Berg ("Sentetsu no Hora") 
Shaman King (TV) as Peyote 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Siegfried 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Steroid Masuo 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Maron Glasse 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Maron Glasse 
Stitch! (TV) as Muun (ep 4) 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Reishin Kou 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Reishin Kou 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Laborer (ep 1) 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Yuuki Jagger 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kagemune (eps 16-17, 20) 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Agenda Gamii 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Seiryo Tennan 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Seiryo Tennan (ep 13) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kagurazaka 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Foreman (ep 1) 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Gi Buri (ep 6) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Fox Boogie Brown (eps 9-10) ; Kim 
Tōma Kijinden ONI (OAV) as Hajaou 
Tomatoman (TV) as Mash 
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Onokida Hijiri 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Guidance (ep 6) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seishou (eps 41-42, 44) 
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko (movie) as Saruta 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as phantom child (ep 21) 
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Clary 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Gatei 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Shinkichi Nakahata  (ep 9) ; Yukinojo Hengema 
X (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa 
X OAV as Sorata Arisugawa 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Henry (ep 22) 
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Fisherman B 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Itaosanagi 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kazemaru ; Kirishima ; Kujou ; Yanagisawa ; Zeru 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Monster 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none