Richard CANSINO

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Edward Villa
Edward Zilla
Richard Hayworth
Vincent Hatcher
Date of birth: 1953-09-10 
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (Born and Resides) 
Hobbies:
Aliases: Richard Consino, Damon Phillips, Edward Villa, Edward Zilla, Jack Lehman, Jason Bigley, Phil Meyers, Ralph Gibson, Richard Hayworth, Steve Davis, Todd Hodges, Tony Williams, Vincent Hatcher 
Non-anime roles:
Azazer in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Behemoth in "Power Rangers: In Space" (TV Series) 
Benoit Manderubrot in "Silent Bomber" (VG) 
Clockster in "Power Rangers: Turbo" (TV Series) 
Cobra Monster in "Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue" (TV Series) 
Cross Ward in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Dauragon C. Mikado in "The Bouncer" (VG) 
Dr. Garin in "Star Trek: The Next Generation - Deja Q" (TV series) 
Fujiwara no Morosuke in "Onmyoji - Fujiwara no Morosuke" (TV Series) 
Hasdal in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) 
Ironspike in "Power Rangers: Time Force" (TV Series) 
Issac in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG) 
Izumo Kamizuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Jindrax in "Power Rangers: Wild Force" (TV Series) 
Jiraiya in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Kaun in "Bushido Blade 2" (VG) 
Kegler in "Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy" (TV Series) 
King Sphinx, Eye Guy, Weaveworm, Cardiatron, Jellyfish Warrior in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers" (TV Series) 
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) 
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Pang Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Sikst in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) 
Wilhelm in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Yoshimoto Imagawa in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) 
Yoshimoto Imagawa in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV) as Ichiro 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Lance Romero 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) ; Gill's Assistant 
Argento Soma (TV) as Guard ; Hiro ; Mr. X 
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Guard (eps 2-3) ; Samurai (ep 1) 
Babel II (OAV) 
Blade (TV) as Agus (ep 6) 
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212) ; Daiji Hirasago (The Bull of Kusajishi) ; Middle School Player (ep 132) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shizuku 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Botan (ep 18) ; Guy Boy ; Infinite Shoot ; Katsu ; King Nosehair ; The Bad Bard 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Villager 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Leinders 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Scientist ; Tsuan 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Dragon Member ; Planet 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Piximon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Guardromon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Arbormon ; Petaldramon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Andromon ; Guardromon ; Infermon 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Guardromon 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Labramon 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Teen Paul 
Eagle Riders (TV) as Hunter Harris 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dr. Bernard Goodman 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Joe the Condor (G-2) 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Detective ; Man ; Security 1 ; Wakabayashi ; Yakuza 1 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kyoto Sports Reporter (ep 22) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gang Member (ep 1) ; Villager (ep 5) 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Guard C 
Initial D (TV) as Hiromichi 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Kyouichi "Kyle" Sudoh 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kyouichi "Kyle" Sudoh 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Rin Shirogane 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hekian ; Sanan 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Walt 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) ; Cab Driver (ep 2) ; Delane's Butler (ep 10) ; Fighter Pilot (ep 4) ; Israeli Airport Ticket Seller (ep 7) ; Jacque (ep 10) ; Jail Security Guard (ep 2) ; Passenger (ep 1) ; Scotland Detective (ep 4) ; TV Announcer (ep 12) 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Fake Good Samaritan 2 (Streamline dub) ; TV Station 1 (Streamline dub) 
Metropolis (movie) as Launch Observation Team 
Monster (TV) as Detective Janacek ; Dr. Norden 
Naruto (TV) as Bunzou (ep 97) ; Izumo Kamizuki ; Misumi Tsurugi (eps 40-41) ; Shimon Hijiri 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Izumo Kamizuki ; Sadai (ep 196) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Izumo Kamizuki 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kuina ; Tsuyoshi (ep 11) 
Please Twins! (TV) as Etoh 
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as Lakshman 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Fukawa ; Takashi Kawamura 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Emergy Maxfell 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kenji Ota (ep 2) ; Monkey Trainer (ep 7) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Detective Asuka 
Shin chan (TV) as Bo (phuuz, 2004) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Tadashi Daiba 
Stellvia (TV) as Pierre Takida 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Ryu 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Vega 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) ; Bent Cougar ; Tsugaru ; Yoshiaki Zumino 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Yosho 
Tokko (TV) as Ajiro 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Akihito Kobayashi (uncredited) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) ; Kouichi Shigeri (ep 3) ; Taxi Driver (ep 6) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Yutaka Kobari (ep 10) 
Yukikaze (OAV) ; Operator (ep 2) ; TS-01 Pilot (ep 2) 
Zatch Bell (TV) ; Lance 
Zentrix (TV) as Dr.Coy 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Edward Villa)
Cybuster (TV) as Dr. Frank ; Rescue Squad ; RT Pilot ; Takashi Matsumoto ; Yokohama Office 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Leader of the Thieves (ep 7) ; Police Announcement (ep 6) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kenta Kobashi 
Gad Guard (TV) as Black ; Mafia Thief 
Grenadier (TV) as Ai's Father ; Shinnoshin Hakubi ; Soldier (ep 10) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Boma ; Romeo Bisconti 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gegenhuber Griesela 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Mizutani (ep 05) 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Takaya Ohgi 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Takaya 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Clansman (ep 11) ; Tanuki (ep 6) 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Patrick Hamilton 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Aozaru 
X (TV) as Daisuke Saiki 
Zenki (TV) as Kagetora(Set 3 & 4) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Edward Zilla)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Applicant ; Certification Match Judge ; Takemura 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Commisioner (Pioneer Entertainment dub) ; Premier (Pioneer Entertainment dub) ; Scientist (Pioneer Entertainment dub) ; Thug Guard (Pioneer Entertainment dub) 
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Fujiwara no Morosuke (voice over) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Richard Hayworth)
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Griffin 
Armitage III (OAV) as Newscaster 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Lord Kall-Su 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Terrorist Leader 
Black Jack (OAV) as as Dr. Kiriko (ep 4) ; Dr. Kiriko 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Carlos (ep 5) ; White Tiger Representative 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Apollo ; Assistant (ep 31) ; Cyborg 0010 (eps 3-4) ; Father (ep 7) ; Jean-Paul Arnoul ; Young Great Britain (ep 13) ; Young Man (ep 31) 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) ; Pennan Announcer 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Joker 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Red Mask 
Hyper Doll (OAV) 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) 
Macross Plus (OAV) ; Apple Tech #1 (ep 2) ; Dr. Worth (ep 2) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Big Zam Pilot ; Hayato Kobayashi ; Uragan 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Nakato 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Yurimaru 
Ninku the Movie as Heaven and Earth Brother 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ctarl-Ctarl Pilot ; Fred's Bodyguard B (ep 6) ; Gakkie ; Leo 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Male Student B ; Railway Trooper ; Zakki Bronco 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Asuma Shinohara ; Kishida ; Lab Researcher ; Officer Mimura 
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Mukyo (ep 4) 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Azuma Hijikata 
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as One-eyed thug 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kenshin ; Kenshin Himura 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Vega 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Vega 
Trigun (TV) as Legato Bluesummers 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Vincent Hatcher)
Nightwalker (TV) as Tatsuhiko Shido 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none