Lex LANG

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Walter Alexis Lang 
Also known as:
Alexis Lang
Walter Lang
Date of birth: 1965-11-12 
Hometown: Hollywood, California 
Chronology:
(2001) Released debut music CD LeXLang 
(2004) Married Sandy Fox. 
Height: 183 cm 
E-mail: thevoice@lexlang.com 
About:
Married to Sandy Fox. 
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Mass Effect" (VG) 
Ash in "Phantom Brave" (VG) 
Bryce Adams in "Death by Degrees" (VG) 
Captain Cold in "Justice League Unlimited" 
Crim in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Crim in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Crim in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Death (voice) in "Six-String Samurai" (live-action movie, 1998) 
Debilitas in "Haunting Ground" (VG) 
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Bandicoot: Twinsanity" (VG) 
Ecliptor (voice) in "Power Rangers in Space" 
EDF Soldiers in "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG) 
Emelious in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Gelts in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG) 
Goemon Ishikawa in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gohan in "DragonBall - Final Bout" (VG) 
Han Solo (voice) in "Star Wars: Rebel Strike - Rogue Squadron III" (VG) 
Jakob "Deke" Decourt in "Fear Effect 2: Retro Helix" 
James Gallant in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Kelborn and other NPCs in "Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords" (VG) 
Lewis Canton in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Lieutenant Virgil in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Lieutenant Virgil in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG) 
Luther in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Magoichi Saika in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) 
Magoichi Saika in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Moonstone in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Moonstone in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Moonstone in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Moonstone in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Moses Sandor in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) 
Stormtropper Voices in "Star Wars The Force Unleashed" (VG) 
Various Stormtrooper Voices in "Star Wars Battle Front" (VG series) 
Willis in "Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Zen Aku in "Power Rangers Wild Force" (series) 
Zhuge Liang & Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Zhuge Liang in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Non-anime staff credits:
English voice director for "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Car Talk (Dec 20, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Director , ADR Writer 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : ADR Writer , Voice Direction 
EX-Driver (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Writer 
EX-Driver the Movie : Voice Direction 
Fafner (TV) : Voice Direction 
Idol Project (OAV) : ADR Director (3-4) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Theme Song Lyrics 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : ADR Director , Script 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Writer 

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Akiko's Father ; Suzuki ; Takashi ; TV Announcer (ep 2) 
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) ; Man on Vehicle's Radio 2 (Animaze dub) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Carmine Spider 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Hagakure Kakugo 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Ray Alucard 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Jack 
Argento Soma (TV) as Crane Operator B ; Doctor ; Frank ; High Official ; Ines' Husband ; Military Man ; Moon Observation B ; Professor Kurihara ; Scientist B ; Second Lt. Rick Steiner ; Student ; White Stork Pilot B ; Yuri Leonov 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Babel I ; Balan ; Dennis ; Lodem 
Battle Athletes (OAV) 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Operator ; Sergei Garenstein 
Black Jack (OAV) 
Bleach (TV) ; Marechiyo Oomaeda ; Runuganga ; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Marechiyo Omaeda 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Marechiyo Omaeda 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Blue Dragon ; Dark Dragon (ep 30) 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Blue Dragon 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Arcade Thug ; ATM Thief ; Imaginary Boyfriend 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bismarck Waldstein 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Axelater ; Doctor ; Dr. Aminner ; Dr. Machine ; Master ; Phase Braker 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie ; ISSP Zeta Squad ; Spy B 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Kazuki 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as WarGreymon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Scorpiomon ; WarGreymon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Cyberdramon ; Justimon (shared part) ; Monodramon ; Mr. Shioda ; Sandiramon ; Tsugai 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Cyberdramon ; Locomon 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Omnimon (shared) 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Digmon (eps 5-6) ; Drimogemon (eps 4-5) ; Omnimon 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Omnimon 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Omnimon (shared) ; Rapidmon ; War Greymon 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Palace Guard ; Student Council Member (ep 1) 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Cain ; Student ; Todo Thug A 
EX-Driver the Movie as Caine Tokioka ; David, Fitz ; Police Officer 
Fafner (TV) as Commando #2 ; Fish Salesman ; Kenji Kondo ; Mechanic #1 (ep 7) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Issei Ryudou 
Figure 17 (TV) as D.D. / Daisuke Domoto 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dino Fishman 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) 
Gad Guard (TV) as Border Guard 2 ; Diner Owner ; Haneke ; Henchman in Truck 1 ; Unit Commander ; Yamamoto 
Gestalt (OAV) as Olivier 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Dread 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Commander (ep 23) ; Police Dispatcher (ep 2) ; Security Police (ep 24) ; Tank Pilot B (ep 2) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Coast Guard Ship Crew (47) ; JGSDA Officer (ep 48) ; Refugee (eps 45-46)  (47, 49, 50, 51) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Apprentice (ep 8) ; Seinoshin Kano (eps 10-12) 
Giant Robo (OAV) 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Guard ; Heidelnoir ; Man B ; Stage Coach Guard 
Gundress (movie) as Kelvelos ; Shiberagi 
Gungrave (TV) as Bunji Kugashira ; Ladd ; Nathan 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Crim 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Crim 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Yamazaki 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Giobanni Gallo ; Shun Aurora 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Furusawa (Media Blasters dub) 
Idol Project (OAV) as BaliHawaii Presenter 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Metoo 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Dew 
Initial D (TV) as Announcer ; Ryosuke "Ry" Takahashi 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ryousuke "Ry" Takahashi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryousuke "Ry" Takahashi 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ongo (Evil) ; Takuma's Dad 
Karas (OAV) as Announcer ; Monster ; Shako 
Last Exile (TV) 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Gen'un 
Lucky Star (TV) as Host (ep 19) ; Meito Anisawa ; Santa Claus (ep 11) ; TV Host (ep 12) ; TV Voice (ep 18) 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa ; Kosuke Kidani 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa (Pioneer Entertainment dub) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mayor (ep 11) ; Monster (ep 4) ; Rayearth ; Windam 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lantis ; Rayearth ; Satoru Shidou ; Windam ; Zagato 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Hayato Daimon ; Slash 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Slash 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Commander Hayato Daimon ; Slash ; Street Thug 3 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Slash 
MÄR (TV) as Alan 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kuberness 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Bodyguard 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Attendant ; Chiaki ; Kunaka 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Chiaki Shuhei 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Bardo 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Ginias Sahalin 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Gineas Sahalin 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Luke ; Storm Dragon ; Water Dragon 
Naruto (TV) as Hayate Gekko ; Jako Ryudoin ; Jigumo Fuuma ; Teuchi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kitane ; Teuchi ; Tsukado (ep 181) 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Teuchi 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Doto Kazehana 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare 
Nightwalker (TV) as Asami's Lover ; Cain ; Shunichi 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Hayashi ; Matsuzaka 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man in Coat ; Mansairaku 
Planetes (TV) as Sia's Father 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Cop (eps 1, 3) ; Grandpa (ep 2) ; Iwanbou ; Sanosuke ; Sanosuke Sagara 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kunihiko Kimishima ; Mainland board member (ep 25) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Hayase 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Genjo Sanzo ; Sanzo Demon (ep 10) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Gang Member #2 ; Nagatomi Thug #2 ; Palanquin Carrier ; Xavier III 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bandit ; Distressed Traveller (ep 20) ; Galil ; Mob Leader ; Socom 
Shinzo (TV) as Garizani ; Kuro True Form ; Super Predator ; Waru 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain Herlock 
Stellvia (TV) as Odyssey Video Narrator ; Ritsuo Soujin 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Guard 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Jack Vance Captain ; Chairman Jonathan 
Takarajima (TV) as Hans 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Lundgrom (eps 3-4) 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Ishimatsu ; Kouji Sagara 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Hankyou ; King En ; Shouryu/Emperor of En 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Ryosuke 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Minoru Yamagishi ; Scar 1 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Kianu Fallwind 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Juzo Narumi (ep 11) ; Nagira 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Soldier (ep 21) 
Ys (OAV) as Adol's Father ; Dark Fact 
Ys II (OAV) as Dark Fact ; Jira 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Kazuma Kuwabara 
Zatch Bell (TV) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Alexis Lang)
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Delta Boy 
Black Jack The Movie 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Kenshiro 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Zagato 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Interpol Aide (Animaze dub) 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Akihito Kobayashi 
Trigun (TV) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Walter Lang)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Captain A 
Daigunder (TV) as Tri-Horn 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Tow-Line 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none