David LODGE

E-mail: davidlodge@davidlodge.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Duckman" (Cartoon, 1996)
Additional Voices in "EverQuest II" (VG, 2004)
Additional Voices in "Spyro the Dragon 3: Year of the Dragon " (VG, 2000)
Additional Voices in "Star Trek: Klingon Academy" (VG, 2000)
Battalion Leader in "LOTR: Battle For Middle Earth" (VG)
Dog Barker in "Mama's Family" (Guest Spot, 1989)
Doolunch / Guy #1 in "I Am Weasel" (Cartoon, 1997)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG, 2006)
Jarvis in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Jiraiya (Vs. Mode) in "Naruto: Rise of a Ninja" (VG)
Jiraiya in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Jiraiya in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Ken Borden in "The Dig" (VG, 1995)
Kenpachi Zaraki in "Bleach: Shattered Blade"
King Richard in in "Robin Hood: Defender of the Crown" (VG)
Lahduk in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Loki in "Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force" (Voice Over, 2000)
Loki in "Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra" (Voice Over, 2000)
Loki in "Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue: Neptune's Daughter" (Voice Over, 2000)
Lucius the Titan in "Lionheart" (VG)
Luxor the Cat in "Tutenstein" (TV series)
M.E.L. in "TaleSpin" (Disney Cartoon, 1990)
Magmavore in "Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue" (1 episode, 2000)
Museum Voice in "Zork: Nemesis" (VG, 1996)
Necros in "Ellysium" (VG)
Rear Admiral in "Groove Adventure Rave: Fighting Live" (VG, 2002)
Reporter in "The Dig" (VG, 1995)
Rohan General in "LOTR: Battle For Middle Earth" (VG)
Ryotaro Dojima in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Scarecrow in "The Wizard of Oz" (Cartoon, 1990)
Set in "Tutenstein" (TV series)
Sheriff of Nottingham in "Robin Hood: Defender of the Crown" (VG)
Tharok in "Legion of Super-Heroes" (Cartoon, 2006)
Villamax in "Power Rangers Lost Galaxy" (Voice Over, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Samurai (ep 1); Toraichi Hanai
Bleach (TV) as Aldegor; Arrancar Model (eps 128-131); Bartender (ep 83); Bount Victim (ep 81); Kenpachi Zaraki; Rikichi (ep 52); Souken Ishida
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kenpachi Zaraki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kenpachi Zaraki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kenpachi Zaraki
Blue Dragon (TV) as Death Roy; Nene
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV); Mayor Heriut the IV
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Giga; Hagen; Maloney Oni (2nd Form); Radio Man; T-500
Buso Renkin (TV) as Angel Gozen; Bakushaku Chouno; Chono Bodyguard (ep 6)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Corrupt Businessman (ep 9); Warehouse Worker (ep 9)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Hong Gu
Cybuster (TV) as Dr. Someya
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Puppetmon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Azulongmon; Mr. Inoue; T.K.'s Grandpa
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Head Train Operator; Parasimon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Watar Urazoe
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Parrotmon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Drago Ceratops
Durarara!! (TV) as Kaztano; Principal
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV)
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Monk
Flag (ONA) as Graig North; Lee; Naraya; Newscaster; Operator; UN Press Officer
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Mite, Mr. Mite
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Bartender (ep 39); Embassy Staff (ep 31); JGSDA Officer Riding Shotgun (ep 33); Kimura; Kuze's Aide (ep 42) ; Lead Investigator (ep 39) ; Masked Guard (ep 43); Ostrich Program Narrator (ep 43); Platoon Leader (ep 33) ; Press Conference Reporters (ep 49); Refugee (ep 49)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Dice Roller (ep 5); Inoue's Steward (ep 3); Master (ep 22); Master of Public Bath (ep 1); Toraichi Hanai (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11-12, 21, 24
)
; Wholesaler (ep 10)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Jame-roku (ep 4); Villager (ep 5)
Karas (OAV) as Governor of Tokyo
Kekkaishi (TV); Freed Elderly Spirit (ep 7); Shigemori Sumimura
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Akiyama
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as King Weller
MÄR (TV) as Maira; Sneak Thief (ep 15)
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Garan
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Lodo
Monster (TV) as Dr. Schumann (ep 13); Inspector Egon Weissbach (eps 2-3, 63); Inspector Kohl (ep 19); Kunz; Yamamoto (ep 35)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Naruto (TV) as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Jiraiya
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Torataro Shima
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Doctor (ep 15); Kaoru Kaidoh; Sasabe
Rave Master (TV) as Big Guard; Rear Admiral
Redline (movie) as President
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Kichibe (ep 2)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Shapelin Trainer (ep 4)
Shin chan (TV) as Mary the Transexual (phuuz)
Shinzo (TV) as Huntari
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Suzuki
Tokko (TV) as Technical Officer Shiraishi (eps 4-5)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Midnight Express; Railracer
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Yaguchi
Yukikaze (OAV) as Commander (ep 5); FAF Official C (ep 4)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Alvin; Bamu (ep 60)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none