Shinpachi TSUJI

辻 親八
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 親八
Birth name: Shinichi (慎一) Kotani (小谷)
Also known as:
Shinichi Kotani
Date of birth: 1956-10-20
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Scuba diving
Soccer
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
Non-anime roles:
Achilles Davenport in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese)
Achilles Davenport in "Assassin's Creed Rogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Bizarro in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) (Japanese)
Carl the Cameraman in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Cid in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
Daedalus in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Deck Shifflet in "John Grisham's The Rainmaker" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dennis in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Detective Harvey Bullock in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
Gordy in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
John Chandos in " Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
John in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Marty Gilbert in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese)
Morton in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. New Vegas in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese)
Pannheim in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese)
Sirius Black in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sirius Black in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Taika in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)

as Shinichi Kotani

Family name (in kanji): 小谷
Given name (in kanji): 慎一
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Hideaki Kurata
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Commander Lance
Arc the Lad (TV) as Chongala; Spirit of Flame
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Masao
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Captain (eps 4, 6)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Cardinal Guno
B'tX (TV) as Amigo
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Yohei (ep 2)
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Rungo Iron
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Betsubara (ep 36)
Berserk (TV) as Baaranshya
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Jackal (volume 2, 3)
(The) Big O (TV) as Big Ear
Black Jack (TV) as Kujiraoka (Karte 11)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Kujiraoka (ep 3)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Elvis (eps 16-18)
Blade (TV) as Captain MacRae
Boys Be... (TV) as Takuto Yoshida (ep 12)
Brain Powered (TV) as Nanga Silverly
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Takeshi Takano
Case Closed (TV) as Company President (ep 1); Toshiyuki Ootsu (eps 297-298); Utsumi (ep 483)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Yashiro (ep 1)
Chitose Get You!! (TV) as Shige-san
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Banbanji; Magma Daichi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Taizou Kirihara
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Amjad (ep 9); Guard 1 (ep 5); Huey (ep 8); Manager (ep 20); Sou (eps 12, 25-26)
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Cray G Mad
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Fujiwara Ginjirou
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Tanaka
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Scott Green
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Baihumon
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Zorda
Fairy Tail (TV) as Faust; Makarov
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Makarov
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Makarov Dreyar
Fantastic Children (TV) as Detective Cooks
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Heinkel
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV) as Uncle Lumberjack
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Baron Danglars
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Jerdy (ep 6)
Gasaraki (TV) as Ronald Feigan
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Iwana-Bouzu (eps 92, 100)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Musashi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Coordinator (ep 6)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hōjō Ujimasa (eps 15-17, 21)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Abiko (ep 3)
Gintama (TV) as Boss (ep 53)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Inspector (ep 17)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Principal; Principle
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Donyell Toss
Gundress (movie) as Inspector Endo
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Dragi I Section chief (ep 3)
Hal (movie) as Aranami
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Sanjuurou Tsubaki
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) as Jijii
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Inpurus Captain
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Shisure
Isaku (OAV) as Isaku Ito
Isaku Respect (OAV) as Isaku Ito
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Ruta Zauran
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Master of Brown Lodge (ep 19); Master of Cradle
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Yamakawa (ep 1)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Shûsaku Tanokura
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Masa's father
Kiba (TV) as Student Council Teacher (ep 1)
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Hotel receptionist
Kingdom (TV) as Jie Shi (Ketsu Shi)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Gunman (eps 6-7)
Kisaku Spirit - The Letch Lives (OAV) as Kisaku Ito/Kusaki
Kisaku the Letch (OAV) as Kisaku Ito
Kizuna (OAV) as Kai Sagano's Father
Knight Hunters (TV) as Midori Hazuki's Father (ep 20)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Des
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Leiwul (ep 63)
Level E (TV) as Jinpachi Sakamoto (Disckonian Leader; eps 2-3, 12-13)
Log Horizon (TV) as Sergiatte Cowen
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Somurie
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as BigMouse Joe
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Rifle Range Shopowner (ep 9)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Jim (ep 3)
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Lottery man (ep 24); Ushimitsu Minazuki
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Neil Poe
Master Keaton (OAV) as Daniel O'Connel
Master Keaton (TV) as Daniel O'Connel
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as Eagle
Mezzo (TV) as Senzo Omabari
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Champmathieu
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Gang Leader (ep 14)
Monster (TV) as Man A (ep 46)
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Uchuu Munakata
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Kawasaki Benzou
Naruto (TV) as Pak-kun
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Pakkun
Noir (TV) as Yan
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Daruma Mokugyo
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Daruma Mokugyo
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Harada (ep 3); Kansuke (eps 2, 4); Nanba Student B (ep 1)
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Grandpa/Greengrocer
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tadokoro
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Soldier (ep 20)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Issac Wisemel
Planetes (TV) as Director (ep 5)
Project ARMS (TV) as teacher
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Graham
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Sano
Red Garden (TV) as Claude
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Ivo
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Raikō
Saiyuki (TV) as Instructor Wang
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Instructor Wang
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Instructor Wang
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Tokugawa Ieyasu
Shaman King (TV) as Bason; Billy Anderson
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Zanshin Taisha-Ryū Master (ep 1)
Shin chan (TV) as Onigawara Chikuzou
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Musashi
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Baron Braun (ep 11)
Shusaku the Letch (OAV) as Shusaku Ito (as Tsuji Shinbachi)
Shusaku the Letch: Liberty (OAV) as Shusaku Ito
Shusaku the Letch: Replay (OAV) as Shusaku Ito
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Gisuke Haniwa
(The) Slayers (TV) as Thief A (ep 12)
Soccer Fever (TV) as Arnold
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Kentaro Takuwa-sensei
Space Brothers (TV) as Ivan Tolstoy
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Star Chief (ep 9)
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Baresuku; Captain; Hunter
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Yacov (ep 9)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Wem Heidern
Strike Witches (movie) as Eisenhower
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Super GALS (TV) as Tatsuki's Father (ep 46)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Keigoro Isabuji
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Fukuda (ep 4)
+Tic Elder Sister (ONA) as Tankman
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Doushin Narasaki
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Doshin Narasaki; Koni Fernandez
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Renkon Chief
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Patch
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Keiichirou Kasai
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Kosaka
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Guan Yu
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Houhouran Shopkeeper
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shachi
Zegapain (TV) as Lemures
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none