Shinpachi TSUJI

辻 親八

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 親八 
Birth name: Shinichi (慎一) Kotani (小谷) 
Also known as: Shinichi Kotani
Date of birth: 1956-10-20 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Hobbies:
Scuba diving 
Soccer 
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo 
Non-anime roles:
Achilles Davenport in "Assassin's Creed III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bizarro in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Carl the Cameraman in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Cid in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Deck Shifflet in "John Grisham's The Rainmaker" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dennis in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Detective Harvey Bullock in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese) 
Gordy in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese) 
John Chandos in " Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese) 
John in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Marty Gilbert in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese) 
Morton in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pannheim in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sirius Black in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sirius Black in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Taika in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 

as Shinichi Kotani

Family name (in kanji): 小谷 
Given name (in kanji): 慎一 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Hideaki Kurata 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Commander Lance 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Chongala ; Spirit of Flame 
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Masao 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Captain (eps 4, 6) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Cardinal Guno 
B'tX (TV) as Amigo 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Yohei (ep 2) 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Rungo Iron 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Betsubara (ep 36) 
Berserk (TV) as Baaranshya 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Jackal (volume 2, 3) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Big Ear 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Elvis (eps 16-18) 
Blade (TV) as Captain MacRae 
Boys Be... (TV) as Takuto Yoshida (ep 12) 
Brain Powered (TV) as Nanga Silverly 
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Takeshi Takano 
Case Closed (TV) as Company President (ep 1) 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Yashiro (ep 1) 
Chitose Get You!! (TV) as Shige-san 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Banbanji ; Magma Daichi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Taizou Kirihara 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Amjad (ep 9) ; Huey (ep 8) ; Manager ; Sou 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Cray G Mad 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Fujiwara Ginjirou 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Tanaka 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Baihumon 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Zorda 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Faust ; Makarov 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Makarov 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Makarov Dreyar 
Fantastic Children (TV) as Detective Cooks 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Heinkel 
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV) as Uncle Lumberjack 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Baron Danglars 
Gasaraki (TV) as Ronald Feigan 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Iwana-Bouzu (eps 92, 100) 
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Musashi 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Coordinator (ep 6) 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Hōjō Ujimasa (eps 15-17, 21) 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Abiko (ep 3) 
Gintama (TV) as Boss (ep 53) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Inspector (ep 17) 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Principal ; Principle 
Gundress (movie) as Inspector Endo 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Dragi I Section chief (ep 3) 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Sanjuurou Tsubaki 
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) as Jijii 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Inpurus Captain 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Shisure 
Isaku (OAV) as Isaku Ito 
Isaku Respect (OAV) as Isaku Ito 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Ruta Zauran 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Master of Brown Lodge (ep 19) ; Master of Cradle 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Yamakawa (ep 1) 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Shûsaku Tanokura 
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Masa's father 
Kiba (TV) as Student Council Teacher (ep 1) 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Hotel receptionist 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Gunman (eps 6-7) 
Kisaku Spirit - The Letch Lives (OAV) as Kisaku Ito/Kusaki 
Kisaku the Letch (OAV) as Kisaku Ito 
Kizuna (OAV) as Kai Sagano's Father 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Midori Hazuki's Father (ep 20) 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Des 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Leiwul (ep 63) 
Level E (TV) as Jinpachi Sakamoto (Disckonian Leader; eps 2-3, 12-13) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Sergiatte Cowen 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Somurie 
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as BigMouse Joe 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Rifle Range Shopowner (ep 9) 
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Lottery man (ep 24) ; Ushimitsu Minazuki 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Neil Poe 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Daniel O'Connel 
Master Keaton (TV) as Daniel O'Connel 
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as Eagle 
Mezzo (TV) as Senzo Omabari 
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Champmathieu 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Gang Leader (ep 14) 
Monster (TV) as Man A (ep 46) 
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Uchuu Munakata 
Naruto (TV) as Pak-kun 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Pakkun 
Noir (TV) as Yan 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Daruma Mokugyo 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Daruma Mokugyo 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) ; Harada (ep 3) ; Kansuke (eps 2, 4) ; Nanba Student B (ep 1) 
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Grandpa/Greengrocer 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tadokoro 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Soldier (ep 20) 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Issac Wisemel 
Planetes (TV) as Director (ep 5) 
Project ARMS (TV) as teacher 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Graham 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Sano 
Red Garden (TV) as Claude 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Ivo 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Raikō 
Saiyuki (TV) as Instructor Wang 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4) ; Instructor Wang 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Instructor Wang 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Tokugawa Ieyasu 
Shaman King (TV) as Bason ; Billy Anderson 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Zanshin Taisha-Ryū Master (ep 1) 
Shin chan (TV) as Onigawara Chikuzou 
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Musashi 
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Baron Braun (ep 11) 
Shusaku the Letch (OAV) as Shusaku Ito (as Tsuji Shinbachi) 
Shusaku the Letch: Liberty (OAV) as Shusaku Ito 
Shusaku the Letch: Replay (OAV) as Shusaku Ito 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Gisuke Haniwa 
Slayers (TV) as Thief A (ep 12) 
Soccer Fever (TV) as Arnold 
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Kentaro Takuwa-sensei 
Space Brothers (TV) as Ivan Tolstoy 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Baresuku ; Captain ; Hunter 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Yacov (ep 9) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Wem Heidern 
Strike Witches (movie) as Eisenhower 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) 
Super GALS (TV) as Tatsuki's Father (ep 46) 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Keigoro Isabuji 
+Tic Elder Sister (ONA) as Tankman 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Doushin Narasaki 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Doshin Narasaki ; Koni Fernandez 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Renkon Chief 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Patch 
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Keiichirou Kasai 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Kosaka 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Guan Yu 
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Houhouran Shopkeeper 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shachi 
Zegapain (TV) as Lemures 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none