Hideaki SHIMADA

島田 英明
Family name (in kanji): 島田
Given name (in kanji): 英明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Aoi Blink (TV) : Art
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) : Art, Key Animation
Baby Steps (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) : Art
Bakuon!! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Key Animation (eps 21, 29)
Ben-To (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Black Jack (OAV) : Key Animation
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Animation Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 3)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22)
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
D.Gray-man (TV) : Key Animation
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) : Animation Director
(The) Dancing Girl (special) : Character Design, Animation Director
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10), Key Animation (OP)
Elfen Lied (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Fafner (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Assistant Layout Animation Director (ep 154), Key Animation (ep 163)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) : Key Animation (OP2)
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 4)
Gaist Crusher (TV) : Animation Director (ep 42)
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Animation Director
Galilei Donna (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Girls Bravo (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 22
)

Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 22, 28, 36, 41, 43, 49
)
, Key Animation (ep 15)
GLASSLIP (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Guardian Hearts (OAV) : Key Animation (OP)
Hundred (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) : Animation Director
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Kamichu! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 8)
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 12)
Karin (TV) : Animation Director (eps 9, 15)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (eps 12, 24)
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) : Animation Director
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) : Animation Director
LBX (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) : Animation Director (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 20, 23, 26, 28, 31, 34, 36, 39, 42
)
, Key Animation
Log Horizon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 18), Key Animation (ep 18)
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) : Animation Director
M3 the dark metal (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Megazone 23 (OAV) : Key Animation
Mezzo (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 7, 12)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) : Chief Animation Director, Key Animation
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Ninja Robots (TV) : Animation Director
Peacemaker (TV) : Animation Director (eps 18, 23), Key Animation (ep 12)
Pretear (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
R.O.D -The TV- : Key Animation (ep 7)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 7)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) : Animation Director
ReLIFE (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 4)
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) : Animation Director (eps 12, 17)
Season of the Sun (special) : Character Design, Animation Director
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) : Animation Director
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Shirobako (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Spring and Chaos (movie) : Key Animation
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7, 12)
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Key Animation Supervisor (eps 9, 15)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 18, 24
)

(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) : Assistant Animation Director
Sweetness & Lightning (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 11)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Tokko (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) : Key Animation
Twin Signal (OAV) : Opening Animation
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (ep 3)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) : Logo Design (L.S.D.)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) : Logo Design
Yukikaze (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none