Tomoyuki SHIMURA

志村 知幸

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 志村 
Given name (in kanji): 知幸 
Date of birth: 1963-12-12 
Hometown: Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Hobbies:
Horseback riding 
Scuba diving 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Greg Russelberg in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lino En Kuldes in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michael Dawson in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Vinbarnel in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Waraabe in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Wendell/ Bharva in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zonge in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Gonzo 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Producer (ep 8) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 7) 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 11) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Diomedes (ep 8) 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hannibal Army Commander 
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Toshihiko Murota 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Kitz Weilmann 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Samurai (ep 1) 
Bakuman. (TV) as Takurō Nakai 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Takuro Nakai 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Takurō Nakai 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as King Uchuuchouten ; Papa Navi 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Togishi (ep 5) 
Bleach (TV) as Yoko-chini 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Agent 
Bunny Drop (TV) as Hidaka (eps 2-4) 
Captain Earth (TV) as Shibuya (ep 1) 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Kanchou (Captain) (ep 3) 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Kiichi Fujimoto ; Masa 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Barba (eps 29-30) 
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Yokota Kengo 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Bookstore Owner ; Ocean Agency Official ; Ryousuke Takahashi 
Darker than Black (TV) as Yuusuke Saitou 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yuusuke Saitou 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Black Horse Bartender (ep 3) ; Claud (ep 7) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Trailmon (Buffalo) 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jobs 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Michael Chain ; Police Commissioner 
Fafner (TV) as A Plan staff (ep 7) 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Ward  (eps 10-13) 
FireStorm (TV) as Wesley Grant 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Takigawa ; Yakuza A (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Heymans Breda 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Jerso 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Heymans Breda 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Heymans Breda 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Heymans Breda 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (ep 7) 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Kirk ; Police Officer (ep 14) ; Trucking Association Chairman (ep 21) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Commander (ep 25) 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as General d'Epinay (Franz's Father) 
Getbackers (TV) as man ; Ryuudo Hishiki (ep 34) ; Shakuryuu (eps 29-32) ; Toshizou Tatsukawa (ep 2) ; yakuza (ep 1) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Chief of Security Section (ep 9) ; Minimi (ep 14) 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honda Tadakatsu (ep 16) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Vincent Sforza (Vetti's foster father) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Cultist (ep 16) 
Gosick (TV) as King Rupert de Gille (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21-24
)
 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Guen (eps 1-2) 
Gunparade March (TV) as Ginga Kurusu 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as ZX-Tole (8 episodes
eps 11-13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)
 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Morris West 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Enkyō Tachibana ; Man in black (ep 6) ; Policeman (ep 38) ; Santa 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Sailor B (ep 3) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Village Headman (ep 25) 
Hellsing (TV) as Gareth (ep 3) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Man (ep 11) 
Hoop Days (TV) as Gen Yakushimaru 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Shikibu (ep 3) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Demma 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Kanehira Tassei ; Kondou Keiji 
Iron Man (TV) as Ichiro Masuda 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as China Lilet (eps 6-7) 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Yuuki 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 2) 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ittousei (ep 50) ; Kurosu-Sensei 
Kemonozume (TV) as Susuri (ep 8) ; Tanigawa (ep 6) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Prime Minister (ep 1) 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Prime Minister 
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Father 
Kiss×sis (TV) as Father 
Kobato. (TV) as Fishmonger (ep 16) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dag ; Doug 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jirai (ep 1) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dimitri Magarov 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as S Nando 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as S Nando (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)
 
Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Mayor 
MÄR (TV) as Gaira ; Orco ; Yazawa-sensei (ep 1) 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Heiji Goyoda 
Metropolis (movie) 
Millennium Actress (movie) 
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Junji Yoshioka 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 6) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Helm Compass 
Mokke (TV) as Yamamoto (ep 20) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Masumi Niiyama 
Naruto (TV) as Kurobachi Kamizuru ; Yajirobee (ep 1) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jako (ep 194) ; Kakkou 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Sand Ninja 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Inspector Hideyasu (ep 15) 
Offside (TV) as Kantoku Arimoto 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Hollick ; Pig Boss 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Mr. BOBUJII (eps 22, 26) 
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Arashiyama 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Daisuke Godo 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Fes 
Pokémon (TV) as Himeka's Father (ep 198) ; Jirou (ep 166) 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Tracy Jr. (ep 3) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Connery ; Lord Malvin (ep 3) ; Wantz (ep 5) 
Reideen (TV) as Uemura 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Director Nakayama (ep 1) ; Mary (ep 3) 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Cloudman 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Heiji Goyoda 
SaiKano (TV) as Gorou (ep 11) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Beetle Stand 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Padrone (ep 1) ; Shopkeeper (ep 3) 
School Rumble (TV) as Noboru Tennōji (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 18, 22
)
 ; Tennouji Noboru 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Death Gate (ep 21) ; Noboru Tennōji (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 22, 25
)
 ; Tennouji Noboru 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Noboru Tennōji (ep 1) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Yuhma Cassul 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) (ep 24) 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Wolfrun 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Bob 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Ururun 
Starship Operators (TV) as Hopkins (ep 12) ; Peter Spikes 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Master (ep 2) 
Stellvia (TV) as Ben (Ep 6) 
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Daigorou Nittai 
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Isogai 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Maru 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Blue Breaker (eps 4, 19) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Shiro ; Yukke (ep 8) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Marf 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Guardshell 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Jeffrey Ray (Hong Kong special forces instructor; eps 1, 4) 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Kazuhiko Yamamoto 
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Kenta Akiyama 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Jagara's chamberlain (eps 23, 25) 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Aoyagi (eps 61-62) 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Takashi Kosaka 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Zwei (ep 57) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none