Felecia ANGELLE

Date of birth: 1986-07-27
Hometown: Lafayette,LA
Favorites:
Color - Blue
Non-anime roles:
Lilith in "Necrofusion" (web animation)
Supreme Kai of Time in "Dragon Ball XenoVerse" (video game)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Barakamon (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 12)
Ben-To (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) : ADR Director
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
High School DxD (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (eps 356, 361)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : ADR Director
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Sakuya Tsukumo
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Miu Ōsawa
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Manami Okuda
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Manami Okuda
Ben-To (TV) as Hana Oshiroi
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Uzuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Eiga Kanmi
Code:Breaker (TV) as Momiji
D-Frag! (TV) as Funabori
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Macaroni
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Aoi Asahina
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Aoi Asahina
Date A Live (TV) as Mana Takimiya 
Date A Live II (TV) as Mana Takamiya
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Emi Yusa/Heroine Emilia
Dimension W (TV) (ep 1); Atsuko Hirose (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Hogni
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Cosette Shelly
Endride (TV) as Falarion
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Chloe McCaffery
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Sakura Suzuhara
Fairy Tail (TV); Coco; Coco (Earthland); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Holly Rose
Gangsta. (TV) as Alex Benedetto
Garo the Animation (TV)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Tsumugi (Young)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Strawberry Twin
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Atsushi
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Aoi Yusa
Hal (movie)
Heavy Object (TV) as Charlotte Zoom
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
High School DxD (TV) as Raynare/Yuma Amano
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Yuma Amano/Raynare (ep 1)
Juden Chan (TV) as Iono Tomonaga
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kotake
Karneval (TV) as Kana; Yukkin
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Black Bow (eps 3, 7, 13)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 8, 10)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Tōru Hagakure
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Oiran A (ep 24)
Nobunagun (TV) as Yaginuma
Noragami (TV) as Miyu
One Piece (TV); Perona; Yoko (ep 318)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Perona
Overlord (TV) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Proserpina
Ping Pong (TV)
Prison School (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Angelica (eps 9, 11-12)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Jane
Robotics;Notes (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Nozomi Moritomo
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Mero Furuya
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 4, 9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Fumio Futase
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Asuka
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Shinoa Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Shinoa Hiragi
Shomin Sample (TV) as Kae Tōjō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Space Dandy (TV) as 033H (ep 9)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Haruka (eps 8, 11)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Serina Nishiyama
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Asuna Kamerode (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Haru
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV); Takiko Sōma
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Taki Komiya
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Eriya (FUNimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Asuka Watarai
Wolf Children (movie) as Bunko
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Satsuki Ranjo
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Eriko Oniyama
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none