Ricardo CONTRERAS

Birth name: Ricardo Jose Contreras
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Audio Engineer
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Audio Engineer
Black Bullet (TV) : Audio Engineer
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Audio Engineer
Btooom! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Buki yo Saraba (movie) : Sound Engineer
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Diabolik Lovers (TV) : Audio Engineer
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Audio Engineer
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Audio Engineer
From the New World (TV) : ADR Engineer
Gambo (movie) : Sound Engineer
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Audio Engineer
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Audio Engineer
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) : Audio Engineer
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Audio Engineer
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Audio Engineer
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Audio Engineer
Hamatora (TV) : Audio Engineer
Hi-no-youjin (movie) : Sound Engineer
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Audio Engineer
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : Audio Engineer
Little Busters! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Log Horizon (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Sound Engineer
Magical Warfare (TV) : Audio Engineer
Majestic Prince (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing (eps 13-24), Sound Design (eps 13-24)
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : ADR Engineer
Maria Holic (TV) : ADR Engineer
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : ADR Engineer
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Engineer
Medaka Box (TV) : Audio Engineer
MM! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : Audio Engineer
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing (eps 1-12), Sound Design (eps 1-12)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Audio Engineer
No Game, No Life (TV) : Audio Engineer
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Audio Engineer
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Outbreak Company (TV) : Audio Engineer
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Audio Engineer
Possessions (movie) : Sound Engineer
Short Peace (movie) : Sound Engineer
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Audio Engineer
Tamako Market (TV) : Audio Engineer
Trinity Seven (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
WATAMOTE (TV) : Audio Engineer
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Audio Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Ape Man (ep 16); Demon (ep 4); Stylish Guy (ep 11); Warrior Monk (ep 18)
AKB0048 next stage (TV)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Angry Men (ep 9); Confused Man (ep 6); Officer (eps 8, 10); Student (eps 1, 3); Stunned Crowd (ep 10); Wreck Witness A (ep 2)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV)
From the New World (TV)
Gambo (movie)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV)
Hi-no-youjin (movie)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Delivery Man (ep 2); Fans and Gamer Nerds (ep 4); Judgey Shopper (ep 1); Punched (ep 8); Umaru Fan (ep 3); Zombie (ep 1)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Drunk (ep 1); Goblin (ep 6); Minotaur (eps 1, 8); Monsters (eps 7, 9-10, 13); Raul (ep 8); Scared Man (ep 3); Ugly Monsters (ep 3)
Little Busters! (TV)
Log Horizon (TV) as Brigandia Jerk; Daimonji; Dandy Fop; Hungry Folk; Knight; Tarabeba; Wolfy
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Daimonji (ep 17); Wolfy
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Moving Company Muscle (ep 1); Zoriki (ep 6)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Lumes
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Referee (ep 2); Rumor Mill (ep 12); Seo's Victim (ep 6)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Assorted Operator (ep 11); Assorted Soldier (eps 2, 8, 11); Horny Soldier (ep 7); Operator (ep 1); U.N. Maintenance Crew (ep 10)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Aristocrat Naked & Angry (ep 5); Bald Bandit (ep 1); Warrior (eps 3-4)
Outbreak Company (TV) as Henchmen Ugly (ep 3)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Civilian (ep 20); Green Tie Guy (ep 21); Thug (ep 13); Yakuza (ep 11)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Fan (ep 2); Helper (ep 12); Rallied Shop Owner (ep 11); Slate (ep 3); Student (ep 1); Zombie (ep 6)
Tamako Market (TV) as Beach Dog (ep 6); White Dog (ep 7)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Demon (ep 6); Scared Student (ep 6)
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Guardian; Military Guy
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Dead Punk (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none