Tarusuke SHINGAKI

新垣 樽助

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 新垣 
Given name (in kanji): 樽助 
Also known as: Masaaki Shingaki
Date of birth: 1976-06-18 
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Hobbies:
Singing 
Skiing 
Skills & Abilities:
guitar 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Armando Mendoza (voiceover for Jorge Enrique Abello) in "Yo Soy Betty La Fea" (Colombian soap opera) (Japanese) 
Castle in "Demon Gaze" (VG) (Japanese) 
Curin in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edward Kelly in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese) 
Gerome in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Inukai Mei in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Jin-Soo Kwon in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Kariya Matou in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Kenichi Kanzaki in "Tokyo Shin Seiroku: Operation Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lee Hwon in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese) 
Lucid in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese) 
Shirotaka in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stahl in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Watase Kasasagi in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese) 

as Masaaki Shingaki

Family name (in kanji): 新垣 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Crimson Kingbolt (eps 18-19) 
Asura (movie) 
Best Student Council (TV) as Male student (ep 2) ; Soba shop caterer (ep 5) 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Herschel 
Bleach (TV) as Saionji Sadatomo (Ganju's gang) ; Takezoe Koukichirou 
(The) Cat Returns (movie) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Delinquent (eps 7-8) 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Mafia B ; Official 
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Guard D 
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Bōichirō Yamato 
Fafner (TV) as Kazuhira Tezuka ; Surveillance Man (ep 5) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kariya Matō 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kariya Matō 
Francesca (TV) as Kazue Sōma 
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Daisuke Chinen 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 1-2, 4) 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Frontman (ep 2) 
Genshiken (TV) as Male student (ep 1) 
Ghost in the Shell Arise (OAV) as Togusa 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Self-Defense Official (ep 16) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Higaki 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Eitaro Nagano 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marcello (ep 10) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tamio Oshimizu (ep 18) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1) ; Male Student A (ep 4) ; Matsu (eps 22-24) ; Professor B (ep 18) ; Student A (ep 15) ; Suzuki Takashi (ep 12) ; Teacher B (ep 21) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takaido (ep 5) 
Kingdom (TV) as Ba Jio 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Hantarō Hayashida ; Ryōji Rindō 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Yuusuke Saeki 
Kurenai (TV) as Man 3 (ep 4) 
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Enton 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Greg Bowman (ep 2) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Sick Yōkai (ep 11) 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Alexis (ep 11) 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Eishirō Kite 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Eishirō Kite 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kite Eishirou 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kite Eishirou 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Operator A (ep 1) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Ulysses (ep 5) 
Rocket Girls (TV) as Gordon Krenik (eps 10-12) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon Hunter (ep 10) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 18)  (ep 8) 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Announcment (ep 6) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Group Henchman (ep 4) ; Nagatomi Group Henchman (ep 3) 
Second Renaissance (OAV) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commander (ep 23) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Honda Minono-kami Tadamasa 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Mino-no-kami Tadamasa Honda 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Yoshimasa 
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) (eps 12-13) 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Karate man (ep 23) ; Resistance (ep 24) 
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as PE teacher (ep 13) 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Billy 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Backpack 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Guard (ep 5) ; Priest 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Priest (ep 10) 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Rido Clan 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (ep 11) ; Retriever C (ep 10) 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as MIB 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Kodo Kinomiya 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none