Takumi YAMAZAKI

山崎 たくみ
Family name (in kanji): 山崎
Given name (in kanji): たくみ
Birth name: Isao (功) Yamazaki (山崎)
Date of birth: 1964-04-14
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Motorcycle
Reading
Skiing
Non-anime roles:
Archibald Grims in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (drama)
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter" (VG) (Japanese)
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Balan in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Balan in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Chicken in "Cow & Chicken" (TV) (Japanese)
Cyborg Ninja/Gray Fox in "Metal Gear Solid-Bande Dessinee" (DVD)
Emperor Peony IX in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Gangas in "Dragon Force II" (VG) (Japanese)
Harald Hoerwick in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Harald Hoerwick in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayato Nekketsu in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayato Nekketsu in "Shiritsu Justice Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Hebigami Mikoto in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Hiroshi Sakuraba in "CROSS†CHANNEL ~To all people~" (VG) (Japanese)
Isamu Dyson in "Macross Plus: Game Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Kimori-sensi in "To Heart" (VG) (Japanese)
Lapis Lasley in "Sparkling Feather" (VG) (Japanese)
n in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Nala in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Naobi in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid Portable Ops" (VG)
Phillip in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese)
Ryuubek in "Angelic Vale" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiuchin in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiuchin in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Seiuchin in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanza in "Sparkling Feather" (VG) (Japanese)
Tilkis Barone in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese)
Vilkes in "Angelic Vale" (VG) (Japanese)
Wiseman in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Wiseman in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Wiseman in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Wiseman in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Yata in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese)
Yata in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Yotza in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Performance for "South Park The Movie: Bigger, Longer & Uncut" (animated movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Tachumaru Gekijō (TV) : Sound Director

Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Hans Kleif
After War Gundam X (TV) as Roybea Loy
Angel Heart (TV) as Katsumi Kurahashi (ep 16)
Aoi Blink (TV)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Mouse
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Doctor (ep 5); Pilot B (ep 2)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Avel Geiger
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Idoria
Battle Angel (OAV) as Tanji
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Power Joe
Case Closed (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Detective (ep 31); Man #3 (ep 17); man B (ep 5); Nakamishi (eps 361-362); Security Guard #2 (ep 8); Shopkeeper (ep 12); station announcer (ep 55)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Bark; Demon Blue; Kōhei Kuji (adult; ep 52)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Bark
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Kamonegi
Class Reunion (OAV) as Yōsuke Takiguchi
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Guard
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Noodler
Demonbane (OAV) as Doctor West
Demonbane (TV) as Doctor West
Devil Lady (TV) as Maeda Kiyoshi
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Katsuji (ep 12)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Sune-kichi (2nd)
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Hoy's Father
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Soldier B
Dragon Half (OAV) as Chuckson; Mappy
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) (ep 3)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ortega (ep 12)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Joe Hayakawa
Flame of Recca (TV) as Hanemaru (eps 14-15)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Johnny
Gintama (TV) as Kawakami Bansai (ep 58); Tsunpo (ep 56)
Gintama' (TV) as Kawakami Bansai
Grandeek - Gaiden (OAV)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Casio Takashiro
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Eiri Shibamura
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Bianchi (ep 8)
Guyver (OAV) as Enzyme II-03 (ep 11); Student A (ep 10)
H2 (TV) as Baseball Fanclub Member B (eps 4-5); Head Umpire (ep 27); Kokubu (eps 33-34); Left (ep 31); Man (couple; ep 38); Maruyama (eps 3, 8); Reporter Shimada (ep 41); Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 15, 17-18, 36
)
; Umpire (ep 32); Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 6, 9-12, 14, 19-20, 24-26
)

.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Yata
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Yata
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Harold
.hack//Roots (TV) as Naobi/Yata
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Harold
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hellsing (TV) as Incognito
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man C
Himawari Too!! (TV) as Mansaku
Himawari! (TV) as Mansaku; Sasuke; Shugenja (ep 6); Takechi Gorou (ep 8)
Hyōka (TV) as Omichi-sensei
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Miki (AE86 vs. GT4)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Miki
Inuyasha (TV) as Juromaru; Kageromaru
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Asaba's father
Iron Leaguer (TV) as announcer; Batari; Blue; Dunk Guns; Grey Link; Madchen; Sparky
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Operator A
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Policeman
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Haruo Niijima
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Ryuutarou Souma
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Makoto
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Benkiman; Pri-Clun; Printman; Seiuchin
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Seiuchin
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Seiuchin
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Fanberlain
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Feldebert (ep 28)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV)
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Pilot (ep 3)
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Isamu
Macross Plus (OAV) as Isamu Alva Dyson
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Isamu Alva Dyson
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ferio
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as vapors (ep 25)
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Bobby
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Achillies "Achi" Polandwood
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Soldier (ep 48)
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV)
Meiken Lassie (TV) as Lassie
Mezzo (TV) as Tomohisa Harada
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Tomohisa Harada
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as George de Sand
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Ageis Bagi; Garry Tunn
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Cesare
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hideo Nowake (eps 7-8, 21)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Dr. Takamatsu
Nightwalker (TV) as Shido Tatsuhiko
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Saburou Hachiya; Shuusaku Komatsuda
Ocean Waves (special)
One Piece (TV) as Kamyu; Kanjuurou
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Izawa
Pipopapo Patrol-kun (TV) as Yamamoto
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Hachirou Denbo; Hoshino's Papa (1st Voice); Kintarou's Papa
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as John
Rayearth (OAV) as Ferio
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Byakko Floor Guard (eps 2-3)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Dragon Castle; Ganbado; Hyper Dragon Castle; MD King Gattaio
Rune Soldier (TV) as Conrad
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kunihiko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Aries Mu (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Aries Mu (2nd part ON)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aries Mu; Hades (ep 1)
Saint Tail (TV) as detective A (ep 1)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Man in Black 1
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Takumi
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Haruo Niijima
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Torippii
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Tsukai
Slayers (TV) as Waiter (ep 1)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Chinpira
Slayers Next (TV) as Deo (ep 14)
Slayers Return (movie) as Villager B
Slayers Try (TV) as Jillas
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Adjutant; Soldier A; Stag
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Archibald Grims
Sword for Truth (movie) as Officer B
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Emperor Peony
Tamako Market (TV) as Dera Mochimazzui
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as KumaraTen Muhra
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Nano
Tottoi (movie) as Massimo
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as MC
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Barbarian; Qílínman; Seiuchin; The Adams; The Gunkan Maki; The Rigany; Thomas
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as John (ep 2); Kiyoshiro (ep 1); Male Student A; Shishitaro (ep 3)
Yadamon (TV) as Rick; Yohan
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none