Takumi YAMAZAKI

山崎 たくみ
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 山崎 
Given name (in kanji): たくみ 
Birth name: Isao (功) Yamazaki (山崎) 
Date of birth: 1964-04-14 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Motorcycle 
Reading 
Skiing 
Non-anime roles:
Archibald Grims in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (drama) 
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aries Mu in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Balan in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Balan in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chicken in "Cow & Chicken" (TV) (Japanese) 
Cyborg Ninja/Gray Fox in "Metal Gear Solid-Bande Dessinee" (DVD) 
Emperor Peony IX in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gangas in "Dragon Force II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harald Hoerwick in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harald Hoerwick in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hayato Nekketsu in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hayato Nekketsu in "Shiritsu Justice Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hebigami Mikoto in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Hiroshi Sakuraba in "CROSS†CHANNEL ~To all people~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Isamu Dyson in "Macross Plus: Game Edition" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kayneth Archibald El-Melloi in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Kimori-sensi in "To Heart" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lapis Lasley in "Sparkling Feather" (VG) (Japanese) 
n in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nala in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Naobi in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid Portable Ops" (VG) 
Phillip in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese) 
Ryuubek in "Angelic Vale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seiuchin in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seiuchin in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seiuchin in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tanza in "Sparkling Feather" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tilkis Barone in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vilkes in "Angelic Vale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wiseman in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wiseman in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wiseman in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wiseman in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yata in ".hack//G.U." (VG) (Japanese) 
Yata in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Performance for "South Park The Movie: Bigger, Longer & Uncut" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Tachumaru Gekijō (TV) : Sound Director 

Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Hans Kleif 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Roybea Loy 
Angel Heart (TV) as Katsumi Kurahashi (ep 16) 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Mouse 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Doctor (ep 5) ; Pilot B (ep 2) 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Avel Geiger 
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Idoria 
Battle Angel (OAV) as Tanji 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Power Joe 
Case Closed (TV) as Announcer (ep 10) ; Detective (ep 31) ; Man #3 (ep 17) ; man B (ep 5) ; Security Guard #2 (ep 8) ; Shopkeeper (ep 12) ; station announcer (ep 55) 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Bark ; Demon Blue ; Kōhei Kuji (adult; ep 52) 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Bark 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Kamonegi 
Class Reunion (OAV) as Yōsuke Takiguchi 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Guard 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Noodler 
Demonbane (OAV) as Doctor West 
Demonbane (TV) as Doctor West 
Devil Lady (TV) as Maeda Kiyoshi 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Katsuji (ep 12) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Sune-kichi (2nd) 
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Hoy's Father 
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Soldier B 
Dragon Half (OAV) as Chuckson ; Mappy 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) (ep 3) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ortega (ep 12) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Joe Hayakawa 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Hanemaru (eps 14-15) 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Johnny 
Gintama (TV) as Kawakami Bansai (ep 58) ; Tsunpo (ep 56) 
Gintama' (TV) as Kawakami Bansai 
Grandeek - Gaiden (OAV) 
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Casio Takashiro 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Eiri Shibamura 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Bianchi (ep 8) 
Guyver (OAV) as Enzyme II-03 (ep 11) ; Student A (ep 10) 
H2 (TV) as Baseball Fanclub Member B (eps 4-5) ; Head Umpire (ep 27) ; Kokubu (eps 33-34) ; Left (ep 31) ; Man (couple; ep 38) ; Maruyama  (eps 3, 8) ; Reporter Shimada (ep 41) ; Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 15, 17-18, 36
)
 ; Umpire (ep 32) ; Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 6, 9-12, 14, 19-20, 24-26
)
 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Yata 
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as Yata 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Harold 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Naobi/Yata 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Harold 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Hellsing (TV) as Incognito 
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Man C 
Himawari Too!! (TV) as Mansaku 
Himawari! (TV) as Mansaku ; Sasuke ; Shugenja (ep 6) ; Takechi Gorou (ep 8) 
Hyōka (TV) as Omichi-sensei 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Miki (AE86 vs. GT4) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Miki 
Inuyasha (TV) as Juromaru ; Kageromaru 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Asaba's father 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as announcer ; Batari ; Blue ; Dunk Guns ; Grey Link ; Madchen ; Sparky 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Operator A 
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Policeman 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Haruo Niijima 
Kikou Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Ryuutarou Souma 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Makoto 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Benkiman ; Pri-Clun ; Printman ; Seiuchin 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Seiuchin 
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Seiuchin 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Fanberlain 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Feldebert (ep 28) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Pilot (ep 3) 
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Isamu 
Macross Plus (OAV) as Isamu Alva Dyson 
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Isamu Alva Dyson 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ferio 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as vapors (ep 25) 
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Bobby 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Achillies "Achi" Polandwood 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Soldier (ep 48) 
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) 
Meiken Lassie (TV) as Lassie 
Mezzo (TV) as Tomohisa Harada 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Tomohisa Harada 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as George de Sand 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Ageis Bagi ; Garry Tunn 
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Cesare 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hideo Nowake (eps 7-8, 21) 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Dr. Takamatsu 
Nightwalker (TV) as Shido Tatsuhiko 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Saburou Hachiya ; Shuusaku Komatsuda 
Ocean Waves (special) 
One Piece (TV) as Kamyu ; Kanjuurou 
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Izawa 
Pipopapo Patrol-kun (TV) as Yamamoto 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Hachirou Denbo ; Hoshino's Papa (1st Voice) ; Kintarou's Papa 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as John 
Rayearth (OAV) as Ferio 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Byakko Floor Guard (eps 2-3) 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Dragon Castle ; Ganbado ; Hyper Dragon Castle ; MD King Gattaio 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Conrad 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kunihiko 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Aries Mu (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Aries Mu (2nd part ON) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aries Mu ; Hades (ep 1) 
Saint Tail (TV) as detective A (ep 1) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Man in Black 1 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Takumi 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Haruo Niijima 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Torippii 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Tsukai 
Slayers (TV) as Waiter (ep 1) 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Chinpira 
Slayers Next (TV) as Deo (ep 14) 
Slayers Return (movie) as Villager B 
Slayers Try (TV) as Jillas 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Adjutant ; Soldier A ; Stag 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Archibald Grims 
Sword for Truth (movie) as Officer B 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Emperor Peony 
Tamako Market (TV) as Dera Mochimazzui 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as KumaraTen Muhra 
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Nano 
Tottoi (movie) as Massimo 
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as MC 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Barbarian ; Qílínman ; Seiuchin ; The Adams ; The Gunkan Maki ; The Rigany ; Thomas 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as John (ep 2) ; Kiyoshiro (ep 1) ; Male Student A ; Shishitaro (ep 3) 
Yadamon (TV) as Rick ; Yohan 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none