Jason GRUNDY

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AKB0048 (TV) : Audio Engineer
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) : Recording engineer
Another (TV) : Audio Engineer
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) : Recording engineer
Basilisk (TV) : ADR Engineer
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) : Recording engineer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : ADR Engineer
Black Cat (TV) : ADR Engineer
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) : Recording engineer
Campione! (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Casshern Sins (TV) : ADR Director
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : ADR Director
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Recording engineer
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) : Recording engineer
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : Recording engineer
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Recording engineer
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Audio Engineer (eps 1-3)
Elfen Lied (OAV) : Recording engineer
Excel Saga (TV) : Recording engineer (vol 6)
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : Recording engineer
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : Recording engineer
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Recording engineer
Gantz (TV) : Script, Recording engineer
Godannar (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-13)
Grrl Power (OAV) : Recording engineer
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Audio Engineer
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : ADR Director
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Audio Engineer
Kaleido Star (TV) : Recording engineer
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Audio Engineer
Maburaho (TV) : Recording engineer
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Recording engineer
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : ADR Director
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : ADR Director
Megazone 23 (OAV) : Recording engineer
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) : Recording engineer
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) : Recording engineer
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Recording engineer
MM! (TV) : ADR Director
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer
Mushi-Shi (TV) : ADR Engineer
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Recording engineer
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) : Recording engineer
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Recording engineer (Director's Cut)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Special Thanks To (Maiden Japan)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 60 episodes
eps 28-36, 41-46, 51-66, 74-81, 90-97, 123-130, 139-143
)
, ADR Engineer (FUNimation; 52 episodes
eps 1-32, 144-148, 151, 154-155, 168-175, 180-183
)
, Assistant ADR Director (ep 27), Commentary (5 episodes
eps 44, 61, 90, 114, 140
)

Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Recording engineer
Papuwa (TV) : Recording engineer
Parasite Dolls (OAV) : Recording engineer
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Assistant Director (eps 14-25), Sound Engineer (eps 14-25)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Sound Engineer
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) : Recording engineer
RahXephon (TV) : Additional ADR Recording, Recording engineer
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : Recording engineer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : ADR Director
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-7)
S.A (TV) : Audio Engineer
Saiyuki (TV) : Recording engineer
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Recording engineer
Sands of Destruction (TV) : ADR Director
Sekirei (TV) : ADR Director
Shin chan (TV) : Recording engineer (FUNimation)
Shining Hearts (TV) : Audio Engineer
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) : Recording engineer
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 41-51)
Speed Grapher (TV) : ADR Engineer
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Audio Engineer
Super GALS (TV) : Recording engineer
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) : Assistant Director, Audio Engineer
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Recording engineer
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Recording engineer
Trinity Blood (TV) : ADR Engineer
tsuritama (TV) : Assistant Director, Audio Engineer
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Recording engineer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : ADR Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Bike Guy (ep 17); Matsuki (ep 11)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Sound Tech (ep 24)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV)
Campione! (TV) as Golem (eps 6-7); Italian Fisherman A (ep 9)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Castor (ep 19)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Demon Sounds (ep 2)
Claymore (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Barry the Chopper (Body)
Gantz (TV) as Green Statue (eps 16-17)
Hero Tales (TV)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Madlax (TV) as Frightened Diner (ep 12)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV)
Nabari no Ou (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Holy; Snail
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Audience B.S.; POG Dude
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Waiter (ep 34)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
S.A (TV) as Father Hanazono; Jiro Hanazono; Young Fankyu (ep 22)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Soul Eater (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kabuta (eps 4, 8-11)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
tsuritama (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none