Yasuhiro MINAMI

南 康宏
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 康宏
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
After War Gundam X (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Aikatsu! (TV 2) : Episode Director (ep 53)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP 1), Theme Song Lyrics (OP 1)
Ben-To (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Bladedance of Elementalers (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 12), Unit Director (OP)
Blue Gender (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 25)
Brain Powered (TV) : Storyboard (ep 20), Episode Director (eps 20, 25)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 12), Episode Director (eps 8, 12)
Cluster Edge (TV) : Storyboard
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 5, 10)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Storyboard (eps 1, 5)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Storyboard, Producer
Gintama (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Key Animation
Gintama' (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 22, 28, 34, 40, 45
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 28, 34, 40, 45
)

Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 7)
High School DxD New (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19)
MM! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Episode Director (ep 36)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 10, 17), Unit Director (OP 1-2, END 1-2; ep 2)
My-HiME (TV) : Storyboard (eps 19, 23), Episode Director (eps 19, 23)
My-Otome (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Unit Director (eps 3, 9)
Naruto (TV) : Storyboard (eps 34, 41)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Episode Director (ep 18)
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) : Producer (ep 3)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) : Storyboard
(The) Skull Man (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (ep 7)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Unit Director
Speed Grapher (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13), Episode Director (ep 8)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19), Episode Director (ep 19)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 15)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 16, 30, 46, 50
)

Turn A Gundam (TV) : Storyboard (ep 36), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 24, 31, 36, 42, 48
)

Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) : Episode Director
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Storyboard
Zoids (TV) : Storyboard (ep 52), Episode Director (eps 45, 52)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none