Yasuhiro MINAMI

南 康宏

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 康宏 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
After War Gundam X (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director 
Aikatsu! (TV 2) : Episode Director (ep 53) 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) : Theme Song Composition (OP 1) , Theme Song Lyrics (OP 1) 
Ben-To (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10) 
Blue Gender (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 25) 
Brain Powered (TV) : Storyboard (ep 20) , Episode Director (eps 20, 25) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 12) , Episode Director (eps 8, 12) 
Cluster Edge (TV) : Storyboard 
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4) 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)  (eps 1, 5) 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Storyboard (ep 1)  (ep 5) 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Storyboard , Unit Director 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Storyboard , Producer 
Gintama (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director , Key Animation 
Gintama' (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 22, 28, 34, 40, 45
)
 , Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 28, 34, 40, 45
)
 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Episode Director (ep 6)  (eps 12, 18, 24) 
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3) 
High School DxD New (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19) 
MM! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Episode Director (ep 36) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 10, 17) , Unit Director (OP 1-2, END 1-2; ep 2) 
My-HiME (TV) : Storyboard (eps 19, 23) , Episode Director (eps 19, 23) 
My-Otome (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3) , Unit Director (eps 3, 9) 
Naruto (TV) : Storyboard (eps 34, 41) 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Episode Director (ep 18) 
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) : Producer (ep 3) 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) : Storyboard 
(The) Skull Man (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7) , Episode Director (ep 7) 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Unit Director 
Speed Grapher (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13) 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13) , Episode Director (ep 8) 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19) , Episode Director (ep 19) 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 15) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Storyboard  (ep 36) , Episode Director  (6 episodes
eps 3, 24, 31, 36, 42, 48
)
 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) : Episode Director 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Storyboard 
Zoids (TV) : Storyboard (ep 52) , Episode Director (eps 45, 52) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none