Hideyuki UMEZU

梅津 秀行
Family name (in kanji): 梅津
Given name (in kanji): 秀行
Date of birth: 1955-07-24
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
David Rutherford in "Neo Super Robot Wars" (VG/PS1) (Japanese)
David Rutherford in "Super Robot Wars GC" (VG/Gamecube) (Japanese)
Dr. Jamming in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Grim Haggar in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Gune in "Titan A.E." (Movie) (Japanese)
Huy in "The Prince of Egypt" (movie) (Japanese)
Lee Shuwen in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Mad Mod in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Mr. Kelman in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Pinky in "Animaniacs" (animated series) (Japanese)
Professor in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Stewart in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukinojyo in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Zazu in "The Lion King" (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Performance for "The Lion King" (animated movie/I Just Can't Wait To Be King) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV)
6 Angels (movie) as Ed Canyon
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Cmdr. Kouji Kengamine
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Kamakiri
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Isamu Ozaki
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Yuu Ozaki
AD Police Files (OAV) (ep 1)
After War Gundam X (TV) as Nicola Faphus
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Osawa
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV)
Akira (movie)
Alice SOS (TV) as Nishimura-kun
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Brain Truster (eps 8-9); Department Head (eps 1-3)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as David Rutherford
Ape Escape (TV) as Hakase
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran B (ep 1)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Alucard
Azuki-chan (TV) as Yuunosuke's father
B'tX (TV) as Bem
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Naga
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Dennis
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest A
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Toyokura (Teacher)
Blood+ (TV) as Collins
Bono Bono (TV) as Araiguma-kun's father
Broken Blade (movie series) as Elekt
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Dr. Yuuri
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Ebisu President (ep 8)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Director (ep 6)
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir II - Sora-Mau Tenshi no Requiem (OAV) as Miu's father
Burn Up! (OAV) as Ryuuji
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Teacher (eps 15-16)
Case Closed (TV) as Hario (ep 299); Kazuki Daimon (eps 261-262)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Caron; The Earl of Sandwich
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Chirorin Mayor
City Hunter (TV)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as commander
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Akira Nakao (ep 14)
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Ichirō Edajima (ep 3)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tokhtar (ep 43)
Dear Brother (TV) as Student Receptionist (ep 17)
Death Note (TV) as Armonia Jastin Beyondllemason; Narrator (ep 26)
Desert Rose (OAV) as Narrator
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Touto Tower Clerk
Devil May Cry (TV) as Tim (ep 6)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Pilot A
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Toyama
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Chief
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Vassal (ep 3)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Akadama-sensei
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Fernando (ep 1)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Voice in the computer
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Chan Yongu
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Tsukamoto Chairman
FLCL (OAV) as Player B
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Doctor (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper (Armor body)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Peter Soyuz
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Aboshi
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Demon Inzaidi
Ganbare Goemon: Jigen Jou no Akumu (OAV) as Ebisumaru
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ordum
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Domon
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Alfaro
Genji (OAV) as Ize
Getbackers (TV) as Azuma
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Daracula; Renkonman
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Negger (ep 13)
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Hazakura Yakuza
Gintama (TV) as Ishida Pierre Genpachizaemon (ep 9); Magistrate (eps 94-95)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hideaki Kagawa (ep 17)
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV)
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Burton
Guin Saga (TV) as Riya (eps 1-2)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Hatori
Gunparade March (TV) as Takayuki Setoguchi
Guyver (OAV) as Takasato (ep 4)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Dong-Xuan Huang
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Craftsman (ep 11); Zepette (ep 12)
Heavy (movie) as Clerk
Hellsing (TV) as Steadler (ep 4)
Henbe (TV) as Kanehiko; Tobigen
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Lajendra (ep 3)
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Coach Toyama; Igarashi Gou; Igarashi Tsuyoshi
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Battera
I Dream of Mimi (OAV)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Gen
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Doctor (ep 20)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Wanted Man
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Pilot A (ep 8)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Nazar (ep 19)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Dusty
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Water Buffalo
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Kindōji
Kasumin (TV) as Arai; Raijin
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Richard Anderson
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Assaam
Kobato. (TV) as Sayaka's father
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Cat (ep 9); Legend King
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Don Jirori
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Piraru
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Mura-chan
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Sabohei Kamado
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Pfeiffel
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gaō (ep 3)
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Jorg's Grandson (ep 1); Police (ep 3)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Ambulance Robo (ep 37); Bally (ep 20); Battlancer (ep 18); Battle Robo (ep 31); Battle Rock (ep 29); Blackbird Robo (ep 33); Buggy Robo (ep 24); Casmodon (4 episodes
eps 11, 27, 34, 44
)
; Commander (ep 32); Devil Rock (ep 21); Devil Satan #3 (Deathclaw); Geiger Rock (ep 30); Gildis (eps 25, 28); Glovine (ep 13)
Madara (OAV) as Byakko
MÄR (TV) as Kanotch
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Professor Nossori
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Professor Nossori
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Gauss Magnets
Mezzo (TV) as Mr. Magician (ep 2)
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Misakita
Miracle Girls (TV) as Father (eps 3, 44)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Ian Vashti
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ian Vashti
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Ian Vashti
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Hill Dawson
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Aide B
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Nelmarsen
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Arth
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Asu
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as GP02
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Kishowl Bagwatt
Mojako (TV) as Papa
Moldiver (OAV)
Money Wars - Nerawareta Waterfront Keikaku (OAV) as Ba Kou
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Carmec
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Toshiaki Nezu (eps 1, 3-4)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Lord Moskin (ep 5)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Endou-kun
Naruto (TV) as Ayachi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Second Mizukage
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Kakarasu
One Piece (TV) as Diamante
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Doctor (ep 1)
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Shao Bai Lung; Yoshida
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Toshi-san
Outlaw Star (TV) as Nubata
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Oscar Vessalius
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Abrams (ep 8B)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Paul (ep 2)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Karakuri-Daiou (ep 39); Makki (ep 88)
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Chikyuu Bouei Gun Taiin B
Psychic Squad (TV) as Piroshikisky (ep 12)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Newscaster (ep 11)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as newscaster
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Colt
R.O.D -The TV- as President Cole (ep 17)
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Hayashi
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Assistant; Dark Elf B; Villager
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Colleague (Presence); Man B (Presence)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Gauss Magnets
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Ukyo Inagi
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Ukyo Inagi
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Areviy Irving
Sailor Moon (TV) as Priest/Bokushi (ep 26)
Saint Tail (TV) as Sandou
Saiyuki (TV) as Daiki (ep 19)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Hiroaki Hirata
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Hakase
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Naonori Hieda
Silent Möbius (TV) as Youma Beta 
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as normal ghost
Singles (OAV) as Mr. Sakisaka
Slam Dunk (movie) as Mayuzumi
Slam Dunk (TV) as Aota Tatsuhiko; Mayuzumi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Aota
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Eisuke Yukimi; Tengu Yoroi
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Hunter
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Reporter (ep 3)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Henry; tower keeper (ep 1)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Henry
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Boomer-kun
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Vindel Mauser
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Gizares
Tears to Tiara (TV) as White Spirit (eps 20-21)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Krang; Splinter / Takeshi Yoshihama
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Yukinojyo
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Yukinojyo
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as RasetsuTen Nirihari
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Koakuma
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Ojiisan
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Gakison
Toriko (TV) as Alfaro; Gen-chan; Nerimaru; Patch
Trigun (TV) as Manager (ep 19)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Brugal (ep 7); Lord (ep 9)
Tytania (TV) as Salaam Amzekahl
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Dorako; Godora Alien; Magma Alien; Principal; Ultraseven
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Sabakichi Kumasawa
What's Michael? (OAV) as Makoto Kobayashi
What's Michael? (TV) as Makoto Kobayashi
What's Michael? 2 (OAV) as Makoto Kobayashi
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Pierre (ep 8)
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Packard
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Amada (ep 21); Karumera (ep 16)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Surume
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV); Yoshida
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Itagaki (ep 30)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Policeman (ep 2)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Earth
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as The Lord of Mibae Castle
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none