Hideyuki UMEZU

梅津 秀行
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 梅津 
Given name (in kanji): 秀行 
Date of birth: 1955-07-24 
Hometown: Aichi, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Arthur Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
David Rutherford in "Neo Super Robot Wars" (VG/PS1) (Japanese) 
David Rutherford in "Super Robot Wars GC" (VG/Gamecube) (Japanese) 
Dr. Jamming in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grim Haggar in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gune in "Titan A.E." (Movie) (Japanese) 
Huy in "The Prince of Egypt" (movie) (Japanese) 
Lee Shuwen in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mad Mod in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese) 
Mr. Kelman in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Pinky in "Animaniacs" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Professor in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stewart in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yukinojyo in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zazu in "The Lion King" (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Performance for "The Lion King" (animated movie/I Just Can't Wait To Be King) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV) 
6 Angels (movie) as Ed Canyon 
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Cmdr. Kouji Kengamine 
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Kamakiri 
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Isamu Ozaki 
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Yuu Ozaki 
AD Police Files (OAV) (ep 1) 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Nicola Faphus 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Osawa 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) 
Akira (movie) 
Alice SOS (TV) as Nishimura-kun 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Brain Truster (eps 8-9) ; Department Head (eps 1-3) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as David Rutherford 
Ape Escape (TV) as Hakase 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran B (ep 1) 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Alucard 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Yuunosuke's father 
B'tX (TV) as Bem 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Naga 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Dennis 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest A 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Toyokura (Teacher) 
Blood+ (TV) as Collins 
Bono Bono (TV) as Araiguma-kun's father 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Elekt 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Dr. Yuuri 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Ebisu President (ep 8) 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Director (ep 6) 
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir II - Sora-Mau Tenshi no Requiem (OAV) as Miu's father 
Burn Up! (OAV) as Ryuuji 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Teacher (eps 15-16) 
Case Closed (TV) as Hario (ep 299) ; Kazuki Daimon (eps 261-262) 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Caron ; The Earl of Sandwich 
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Chirorin Mayor 
City Hunter (TV) 
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as commander 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Akira Nakao (ep 14) 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Ichirō Edajima (ep 3) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tokhtar (ep 43) 
Dear Brother (TV) as Student Receptionist (ep 17) 
Death Note (TV) as Armonia Jastin Beyondllemason ; Narrator (ep 26) 
Desert Rose (OAV) as Narrator 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Touto Tower Clerk 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Tim (ep 6) 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Pilot A 
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Toyama 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Chief 
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Vassal (ep 3) 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Akadama-sensei 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Fernando (ep 1) 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Voice in the computer 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Chan Yongu 
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Tsukamoto Chairman 
FLCL (OAV) as Player B 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Doctor (ep 10) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper (Armor body) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Peter Soyuz 
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Aboshi 
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Demon Inzaidi 
Ganbare Goemon: Jigen Jou no Akumu (OAV) as Ebisumaru 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ordum 
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Domon 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Alfaro 
Genji (OAV) as Ize 
Getbackers (TV) as Azuma 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Daracula ; Renkonman 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Negger (ep 13) 
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Hazakura Yakuza 
Gintama (TV) as Ishida Pierre Genpachizaemon (ep 9) ; Magistrate (eps 94-95) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hideaki Kagawa (ep 17) 
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV) 
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Burton 
Guin Saga (TV) as Riya (eps 1-2) 
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Hatori 
Gunparade March (TV) as Takayuki Setoguchi 
Guyver (OAV) as Takasato (ep 4) 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Dong-Xuan Huang 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Craftsman (ep 11) ; Zepette (ep 12) 
Heavy (movie) as Clerk 
Hellsing (TV) as Steadler (ep 4) 
Henbe (TV) as Kanehiko ; Tobigen 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Lajendra (ep 3) 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Coach Toyama ; Igarashi Gou ; Igarashi Tsuyoshi 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Battera 
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Gen 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Doctor (ep 20) 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Wanted Man 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Pilot A (ep 8) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Nazar (ep 19) 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Dusty 
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Water Buffalo 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Kindōji 
Kasumin (TV) as Arai ; Raijin 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Richard Anderson 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Assaam 
Kobato. (TV) as Sayaka's father 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Cat (ep 9) ; Legend King 
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Don Jirori 
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Piraru 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Mura-chan 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Sabohei Kamado 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Pfeiffel 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gaō (ep 3) 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Jorg's Grandson (ep 1) ; Police (ep 3) 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Ambulance Robo (ep 37) ; Bally (ep 20) ; Battlancer (ep 18) ; Battle Robo (ep 31) ; Battle Rock (ep 29) ; Blackbird Robo (ep 33) ; Buggy Robo (ep 24) ; Casmodon (4 episodes
eps 11, 27, 34, 44
)
 ; Commander (ep 32) ; Devil Rock (ep 21) ; Devil Satan #3 (Deathclaw) ; Geiger Rock (ep 30) ; Gildis (eps 25, 28) ; Glovine (ep 13) 
Madara (OAV) as Byakko 
MÄR (TV) as Kanotch 
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Professor Nossori 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Professor Nossori 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Gauss Magnets 
Mezzo (TV) as Mr. Magician (ep 2) 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Misakita 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Father (eps 3, 44) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Ian Vashti 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ian Vashti 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Ian Vashti 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Hill Dawson 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Aide B 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Nelmarsen 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Arth 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Asu 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as GP02 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Kishowl Bagwatt 
Mojako (TV) as Papa 
Moldiver (OAV) 
Money Wars - Nerawareta Waterfront Keikaku (OAV) as Ba Kou 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Carmec 
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Toshiaki Nezu (eps 1, 3-4) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Lord Moskin (ep 5) 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Endou-kun 
Naruto (TV) as Ayachi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Second Mizukage 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Kakarasu 
One Piece (TV) as Diamante 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) ; Doctor (ep 1) 
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Shao Bai Lung ; Yoshida 
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Toshi-san 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Nubata 
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Oscar Vessalius 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Abrams (ep 8B) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Paul (ep 2) 
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Yui (ep 10) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Karakuri-Daiou (ep 39) ; Makki (ep 88) 
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Chikyuu Bouei Gun Taiin B 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Piroshikisky (ep 12) 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Newscaster (ep 11) 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as newscaster 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Colt 
R.O.D -The TV- as President Cole (ep 17) 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Hayashi 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Assistant ; Dark Elf B ; Villager 
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Colleague (Presence) ; Man B (Presence) 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Gauss Magnets 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Ukyo Inagi 
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Ukyo Inagi 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Areviy Irving 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Priest/Bokushi (ep 26) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Sandou 
Saiyuki (TV) as Daiki (ep 19) 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Hiroaki Hirata 
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Hakase 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Naonori Hieda 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Youma Beta 
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as normal ghost 
Singles (OAV) as Mr. Sakisaka 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Mayuzumi 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Aota Tatsuhiko ; Mayuzumi 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Aota 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Eisuke Yukimi ; Tengu Yoroi 
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Hunter 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Reporter (ep 3) 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Henry ; tower keeper (ep 1) 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Henry 
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Boomer-kun 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Vindel Mauser 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Gizares 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as White Spirit (eps 20-21) 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Krang ; Splinter / Takeshi Yoshihama 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Yukinojyo 
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Yukinojyo 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as RasetsuTen Nirihari 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Koakuma 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Ojiisan 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Gakison 
Toriko (TV) as Alfaro ; Gen-chan ; Nerimaru ; Patch 
Trigun (TV) as Manager (ep 19) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Brugal (ep 7) ; Lord (ep 9) 
Tytania (TV) as Salaam Amzekahl 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Dorako ; Godora Alien ; Magma Alien ; Principal ; Ultraseven 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Sabakichi Kumasawa 
What's Michael? (OAV) as Makoto Kobayashi 
What's Michael? (TV) as Makoto Kobayashi 
What's Michael? 2 (OAV) as Makoto Kobayashi 
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Pierre (ep 8) 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Packard 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Amada (ep 21) ; Karumera (ep 16) 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Surume 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) ; Yoshida 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Itagaki (ep 30) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Policeman (ep 2) 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Earth 
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as The Lord of Mibae Castle 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none