Mahito TSUJIMURA

辻村 真人
Family name (in kanji): 辻村
Given name (in kanji): 真人
Date of birth: 1930-04-14
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bakkasu in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Beaver in "Lady and the Tramp" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Coachman in "Pinocchio" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Gogen in "Arc the Lad II" (VG) (Japanese)
Gogen in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese)
Gopher in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Norton Nimnul in "Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers" (animated series) (Japanese)
Xenon in "Poporogue" (VG)
Yellow Sage in "Jak and Daxter: The Precusor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoda in "Star Wars" (original trilogy) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as General Tsukamoto
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Warren
Akuma-kun (TV) as Green caterpillar Sein (ep 37)
Alps Stories: My Annette (TV) as Johann
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Old Man (ep 3)
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as School Headmaster
Aoi Blink (TV)
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Village Leader
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Dr. Garuman Thomas
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Donpa (eps 22, 44)
Berserk (TV) as Foss (ep 7)
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Dr. Slade
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Lent
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Mogumogu
City Hunter (TV) as Tetsu (ep 4)
Cooking Papa (TV) as Gentarou (ep 123)
Devilman (OAV) (ep 1)
Devilman (TV) as Gondoroma (ep 9)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973)
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Hina
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie) as Village Chief
Dragon Ball (TV) as Village Headman (ep 82)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dai Kaioshin (ep 277)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Erimiya
ESPer Mami (TV)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Dekkado (eps 44, 49)
F (TV) as Eijiro (eps 27-31)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Andromeda Captain; Kotetsu Serizawa; Staff Officer
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV)
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV)
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Matabe
Gatchaman (TV); Matsuzo Nakanishi (eps 26, 75)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Garappa (ep 19)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 2)
Go Go Kamen Rider (live-action movie) as Kamakiri-Otoko (Praying Mantis Kaijin)
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Santa Clause (ep 18b)
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Kejii
H2 (TV) as Coach Yokomichi (ep 28)
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Lurahn
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV) as Daisho's Father; Moko's Father
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Bob
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Dokugander (Poison Moth Kaijin) (eps 20-21); Dokumondo (ep 50); Hirukamereon (eps 97-98); Isogin Jaguar (ep 84); Kamakiri-Otoko (Praying Mantis Kaijin) (eps 5, 13); Kamesuton (ep 50); Kanari-Cobra (ep 89); Musasabidoru (Flying Squirrel Kaijin) (ep 23); Namekuji-Kinoko (ep 94); Namekujira (ep 45); Shocker Rider No. 6 (eps 93-94); Spider Lion (ep 87); Unidoguma (ep 66); Zanjio (ep 66)
Kamen Rider Stronger (live-action TV) as Dead Lion (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Shocker (live-action movie) as Zanjio (voice)
Kamen Rider V3 tai Destron Kaijin (live-action movie) as Girochinzaurusu (voice); Misairu-Yamori (voice); Renzu-Ari (voice)
Kamen Rider X (live-action TV) as Genghis Khan Condor (voice; ep 22); Hydra (voice; ep 11); Occultos (voice; ep 19); Starfish Hitler (voice; eps 25-26)
Kamen Rider X: Go-nin Rider tai King Dark (live-action movie) as Koumori-Furanken (voice)
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Väinö Harma
Kerokko Demetan (TV)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Wakkanai (ep 36)
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko (OAV) as Adjutant
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Yasuhei
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Eugen Richter
Little Lulu (TV) as Floory
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie)
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Master of store
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Black Magician (ep 14); Girani (ep 91); Hatler (ep 20); Hatora (ep 20); Professor Hunter (ep 57)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Kepocchi (ep 47); Torufa Oosa (ep 36)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Volvo (ep 11)
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Konoemon Konoe
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Konoemon Konoe
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as King
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) as Aomori-sensei
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Supervisor
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Director (ep 50)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Eugene Hart (ep 29)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Taida
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Taida (2nd; eps 39-51)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Director Okada
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Keitarou Asai
Mojako (TV) as MojaPapa
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kecak; Metnard; Pach (second broadcasted version); Papamakayo
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Jihl
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as Mukikur no Kanzuke (eps 24-25)
Negima! (TV) as Konoemon Konoe
Negima!? (TV) as Konoemon Konoe
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Ban Shunsaku
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Headmaster
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as King
One Piece (TV) as Banban (ep 319); Odama (ep 134); Pekkori
Outlaw Star (TV) as Chief (ep 22)
Pasocon Travel Tanteidan (TV) as Narrator
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Jitsuyama (eps 5-6)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Jitsuyama
Patlabor: The Movie as Jitsuyama
(The) Perrine Story (TV)
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Memory bird
Porco Rosso (movie)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Ex-Chairman (ep 46)
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Tadao Haraoka
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Iwazo (eps 25-27)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Transcendent Demon King Puramo (ep 191)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Sinbad no Bōken (movie) as Yashimu
Slayers - The Motion Picture as King of Mipross
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Photograph Shopkeeper (ep 20)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Sgt. Duck (ep 26)
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Rakudo
Space Travelers (movie) as Sunny
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Kotetsu Serizawa
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Voltron (TV) as King Raimon
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV)
Yōkai Ningen Bem (TV)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Old Master (ep 13)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Mitchum (ep 4)
Zukkoke Sanningumi Kusunoki Yashiki no Guruguru-sama (special) as Kentaro Takuwa-sensei
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none