Luke PATTERSON

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Production manager
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Production
Angelic Layer (TV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Production
Appleseed (movie) : Production manager (Sentai Selects)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) : Production manager
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : Production manager
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
Black Bullet (TV) : Production manager
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Production manager
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Production manager, Subtitling
Busou Shinki (TV) : Subtitle Formatting
Casshan (TV) : Subtitle Script Assistance
Celestial Method (TV) : Production
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Production manager
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) : Production manager
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) : Production
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Production manager
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) : Production manager
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Production
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) : Subtitle Formatting
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) : Production manager
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Production manager
Detroit Metal City (OAV) : Production manager (Blu-ray release)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Production, Production manager (dub)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Production manager
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Subtitle Timing (Complete Series Collection Version)
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Subtitle Timing (Complete Series Collection Version)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) : Production, Production manager
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Production manager
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Subtitle Formatting
Flowers of Evil (TV) : Subtitle Formatting (home video)
Flying Witch (TV) : Production
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Production
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Production
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Subtitle Formatting
GATE (TV) : Production
Gingitsune (TV) : Production
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) : Production
Golden Time (TV) : Production manager
Gugure! Kokkuri-san (TV) : Production
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) : Production manager
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) : Production manager
Hamatora (TV) : Production manager
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
Hanayamata (TV) : Production, Production manager
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Production manager, Subtitling
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Production manager
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production manager, Subtitling
He Is My Master (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Selects)
Hello!! KINMOZA (TV) : Production
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Production
Indian Summer (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai Selects)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : Production
K-ON! (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Blu-ray release)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman (movie) : Production manager
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Production manager
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Production
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Production manager (re-release)
Little Busters! (TV) : Subtitle Formatting (eps 15-26)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Production
Log Horizon (TV) : Production, Production manager
Log Horizon (TV 2) : Production
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Production, Subtitle Formatting
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Production manager
Magical Warfare (TV) : Production manager
Maid Sama! (TV) : Production manager (dub)
Majestic Prince (TV) : Production manager (eps 13-24)
Monster Musume (TV) : Production
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : Production manager
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Production, Production manager
My Love Story!! (TV) : Production
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Production manager
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Production
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) : Production manager (BD release)
No Game, No Life (TV) : Production manager
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Production manager (home video release)
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Production
Norn9 (TV) : Production
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) : Production
Outbreak Company (TV) : Production manager (dub)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Production manager
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Production manager (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Production (Maiden Japan release), Production manager (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor: The Movie : Production (Maiden Japan), Production manager (Maiden Japan)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Selects)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) : Production
Photo Kano (TV) : Subtitle Formatting
Princess Tutu (TV) : Production manager (2016 release)
Punch Line (TV) : Production
Re-Kan! (TV) : Production
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) : Production manager
Reideen (TV) : Production manager
RIN-NE (TV) : Production
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : Production manager (dub)
Samurai Bride (TV) : Subtitle Formatting
[email protected] (TV) : Production manager (Blu-ray release)
School-Live! (TV) : Production
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) : Production manager (Sentai Filmworks re-release)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Production manager
Space Brothers (TV) : Production manager
Student Council's Discretion (TV) : Production manager
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV 2) : Production manager
Sunday Without God (TV) : Production manager
Tari Tari (TV) : Production manager (Blu-ray release)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) : Production
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) : Production manager
Triage X (TV) : Production
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Production
Trinity Seven (TV) : Production manager
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Production
Urashiman (TV) : Production (Sentai release)
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Production
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Production
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Production
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
Waiting in the Summer (TV) : Production manager
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Production
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Production
Wake Up, Girls!: The Movie : Production
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Production manager
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Production manager (Sentai release)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Production
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Production manager
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) : Production
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) : Production manager
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Production, Production manager
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) : Production manager
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Production manager
Young Black Jack (TV) : Production manager

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Gladiator (ep 9); Revolutionary (ep 15)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Angry Men (ep 9); Big Baby (ep 9); Hexenjagd Man B (ep 13); Officer (eps 8, 10); Puberty Boy (eps 1-4, 7); Stunned Crowd (ep 10)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Hamatora (TV) as Mitsuhiko (ep 10); Shuichi Hiiragi (ep 8); Yajuta (ep 4)
Hi-no-youjin (movie)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Ais Admirer (ep 1); Assorted Fighters (ep 13); Ganesha Flunkie B (ep 3); Monsterphiliac (ep 2); Skeptical Bar Patron (ep 9); Thug Mullet (ep 12)
Log Horizon (TV) as Brigandia Jerk; Confused Gamer; Dolce; Loser Guild; Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Dolce; Juha (ep 14); Village Wimp B
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Chihiro (ep 12); Ikurumi (ep 6); Moving Company Muscle (ep 1); Operator A (ep 9)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Butler (Sentai dub; ep 18); Chinatsu Aramaki (Sentai dub; eps 7, 9, 15); Frankenstein (Sentai dub; ep 2); Guy (Sentai dub; ep 5); Kenji Sawa (Sentai dub; ep 14); Kiyomasa Katada (Sentai dub); Male Customer (Sentai dub; eps 4, 6); Man (Sentai dub; ep 21); Takezawa (Sentai dub; eps 1, 18); Yuujiro Ono (Sentai dub; ep 10)
Majestic Prince (TV)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Adjutant (ep 2); Announcer (ep 1); Assorted Operator (ep 11); Assorted Soldier (eps 3, 8); Driver (ep 3); Eishi Pilot (ep 16); Horny Soldier (ep 7); Maintenance Man (ep 20); MP (ep 4); RLF Member (ep 22); Sergeant Orloff (ep 11); Tower Operator A (ep 12); U.N. Maintenance Crew (ep 10)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Aristocrat Pimp Hat (eps 5, 10); Mr. Skeptic (ep 1); Village Elf Hater (ep 3); Warrior (eps 3-4)
Outbreak Company (TV) as Dwarf (ep 12); Elf (eps 4-7, 11); Soldier (eps 6, 10-11); Vanbasten (ep 6)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Classmate (ep 13); Military (ep 20); Office Schirp (ep 24); Office Worker (ep 19); Squad Member (ep 21); Student (eps 3, 10); Thug (ep 2); Yakuza (ep 11)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Cameraman (eps 4, 9); Fan (ep 2); Puker (eps 9, 12); Rallied Shop Owner (ep 11); Student (ep 1)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Bulky Thug (ep 3); Fake Daddy (ep 1); Parrot (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Sayachi Kaijino
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none