Shozo IIZUKA

飯塚 昭三

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 飯塚 
Given name (in kanji): 昭三 
Date of birth: 1933-05-23 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arishok in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ban Danemon in "Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
Beast Unit's Voices in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Belial in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Billy Bones in "Treasure Planet" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Brigand in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Carl Fredricksen in "UP" (Japanese) 
Cronos in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dagra Dai in "Ninja Gaiden II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dagra Dai in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Darva in "Cosmic Fantasy 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dorgengoa in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Leroy & Stitch" (Japanese) 
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch" (Japanese) 
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Lilo & Stitch" (Japanese) 
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Stitch! The Movie" (Japanese) 
Dr. Light in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr.Light in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ed Brown in "Policenauts" (VG) 
Ed in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG/PS3) (Japanese) 
Fudô in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Galdes in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese) 
Galdo in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganesha in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grebaum in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gutsman in "Rockman: Battle & Chase" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heart in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Horned King in "The Black Cauldron" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Horned King in "The Black Cauldron" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Jean Bison in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Klaymoor in "Rockman DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lydon Bernhardt in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) 
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pango in "Klonoa Heroes: Densetsu no Star Medal" (VG) 
Pazuzu in "The Exorcist" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Peter Stillman in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG/PS3) (Japanese) 
Romeo Craigin in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese) 
SHADE in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/Arcade,PS,Sega Saturn) (Japanese) 
T. Hawk in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Woog in "We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story" (Japanese) 
Zapf in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Uncle Kamakichi 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
After School Midnighters (movie) as Shaburi 
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Dongorosu 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Emperor Gigaanto 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Director of the Garan Company (ep 13) 
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Humpty Dumpty 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Dr. Komyoji 
Angel Heart (TV) as Pit excavation foreman (ep 19) 
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Kaskess 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Siodlenne Sebastian 
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Guerilla ; Tiger Ozaki 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Kimura 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Pirate Boss 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Gantsu 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Sultan 
Astroganger (TV) as Ganger 
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor Asakusa (Karte 31) 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Dr. Kuma 
Bleach (TV) as Barragan (Espada) 
Blocker Corps (TV) 
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Dinogeist 
Brigadoon (TV) as President Nixon 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Section Manager 
Burn Up! (OAV) as The Chief 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) as Kousaku Hotta (ep 44) ; Takashi Inoue (ep 297) ; Tatsuji Kuroiwa (ep 11) 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Zenon 
Chinpui (TV) as Mujiemu 
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Jangal 
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Jovanni 
City Hunter (TV) as Skies foreman (eps 41-42) 
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Oriega 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Kenjuu (ep 6) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Member of the Diet 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Watajima (ep 6) 
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as Randol 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) ; Cochise ; Dr. Gordon ; Marat 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Soldeen 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Mark Jordan 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Shinzo Wakabayashi (eps 7-8) 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Pureshio (ep 7) 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Dagomon (ep 19) 
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Officer 
Donbē Monogatari (special) 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Soldier 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Burutaro's Father 
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Goshippu (ep 21) 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Joe Dan 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Cyborg "Hatchan" #8 ; Miira 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Nappa 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pansy's Dad 
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Butler 
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Hatchan 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Ha-chan (ep 285) ; Nappa 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Kakuja 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Nappa 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Captain Nelson 
Dragoon (OAV) as Gabriel 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Mr. Gōtokuji (ep 1a) 
Durarara!!×2 (TV) as Dogen Awakusu 
Early Reins (OAV) as Heaven's Hill Gang Member 
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Dera 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Excel Saga (TV) as Mayor (ep 5) 
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) as Captain Boman (ep 30) 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Slave Trader 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Fudo (eps 87-104)  ; Heart  (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dominic 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada 
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Demonic Beast 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Devil (ep 24) 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Machine general 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Machine General 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kani-Boushu (1st) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akashita 
Gekijōban Kamen Rider 555: Paradise Lost (live-action movie) (Special Guest) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Marshall (ep 5) 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Shibaira (ep 34) ; Uranainai (ep 45) 
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Benkei 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Hebi Tsubo (ep 2) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Man in haunted house (ep 16) 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Santa Claus (ep 35) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Tetsugyu 
Gin Rei (OAV) as Tetsugyu 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Jūzō Katsuda (ep 2) 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Man 
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Doppo Orochi 
Guilstein (movie) as Mudem 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Tony (ep 7) 
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Genji Kamogawa 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Miguel Zeel 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Foreign Minister Hoshikawa (ep 1) 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Sakuemon Yoshida (ep 15) 
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Mr Sudou 
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Koala Leader (ep 12) 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Professor Daisuke Shiki 
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Kousuke Tamura 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Kuroda (ep 5) 
Inazuman (live-action TV) as Emperor Banba (voice) ; Kaen-Fighter (voice; ep 25) 
Jim Button (TV) as Zarden 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Takeri Yamano 
Jinzou Ningen Kikaida (live-action TV) as Hakaider (voice) 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Taitendon (ep 2) 
Justy (OAV) as Raumis 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Korin (ep 4) 
K (TV) as Daikaku Kokujouji 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Enma-Daiou ; Tonma-Daiou 
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Pal's Father 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Carlos Pulido 
Kamen Rider Black (live-action movie) as Daromu (voice) 
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Daromu (voice) 
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Captain Bosgan (voice) 
Kamen Rider BLACK: Kyoufu! Akuma Touge no Kaijin kan (live-action movie) as Daromu (voice) 
Kamen Rider J (live-action special) as Narration 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) 
Kasumin (TV) as Kasumi Senzaemon 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Topol (shoe maker) 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Kikaider-01 (live-action TV) as Gill Hakaider 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Chephov (eps 6-7) ; Doruchenofu 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shuuichiro Mido 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Shuten Doji 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Don Harumage 
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Aburam 
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3) 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Daisaemon (eps 43-50) 
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) as Shigemitsu 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hans Dietrich von Seeckt 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Makki (ep 29) 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Morgan W. Scott 
Lost Universe (TV) as Jill Il 
Love Hina (TV) as Daimao (Evil King; ep 8) 
Luna Varga (OAV) as Dark Varuga 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Bosmark security Cabinet Minister (ep 110) ; Ginkaku (ep 67) ; Hangman (ep 45) ; Jim Benkei (ep 102) ; Silver Horn (ep 67) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Kaumain Jakobu (ep 26) ; Randi Gunso (ep 39) 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Flinch 
Mach Girl (special) as John Wayne 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Organization Sub-Boss (ep 5) 
Magic Tree House (movie) as Captain Bones 
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Ivanov 
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Captain Boman (ep 49) 
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Sumire's Father 
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV) 
Manga Sarutobi Sasuke (TV) as Hanzou Hattori ; Maryuu Dojin 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Doctor (ep 18) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Doakuda 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Doakuda 
Master Keaton (TV) as Superintendent Costner (ep 8) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Chanbara (ep 2) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Itaizo (ep 14) ; Suigara (ep 29) 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Ankoku Daishogun 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Momokichi Momoi 
Millennium Actress (movie) as Genya Tachibana 
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki (OAV) as Policeman 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Chef Marui 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Belchino 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Bison (ep 3) ; Camilla (ep 5) ; Clamp (ep 17) ; Crown (ep 5) ; Eschonbach (ep 10) ; Guevil (ep 6) ; Hamble ; Ryu Jose ; Sagred (ep 19) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ryu Jose 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Martin Prochnow 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Martin Prochnow 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Town Headman Juagg (Paparu) 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Zakuto (SD Sengokuden) 
Mojako (TV) as Feika (ep 8) 
Monster (TV) as Zoback 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Commander Ozawa (ep 2) 
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as MatsuBokkuri no Monemon (eps 24-25) 
Neo Ranga (TV) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Professor Kamata (eps 22-23) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Bishamon ; Hannya 
Ninja Robots (TV) as Garudo (eps 5-6, 9) 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Happousai Hieta 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as The General (ep 10) 
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Uyokka 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as High Priest Darom (voice) ; King Dark (voice) 
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2) as Hidoi (ep 35) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9) ; Karino ; Keiichi Ikari 
Planetes (TV) as Goro Hoshino (ep 17) 
Pokémon (TV) as Datokoro (ep 73) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Aoba (ep 73) ; Genji (ep 101) 
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Di 
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Curtis O'Donnell 
Reideen (TV) as Kujiraoka (19 episodes
eps 2, 4-12, 14-16, 18-21, 24-25
)
  
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matajuro Ishikawa (ep 4) 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Ataman / Ivan Judanovich 
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Butler 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Monson Maeda 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Doctor Lasonne 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Space Force Trainer 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Maou-Dorkakunesu 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hyottoko 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as General Chou (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-21, 24
)
 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) ; Raiden 
Salamander (OAV) as Cyber Brain (ep 2) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Tamamitsu (eps 10, 12) 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Yamaarashi (Botchan) 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Retired Emperor (ep 3) 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Gurokki 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Beniyama Producer (ep 82) ; Mushishi (ep 181) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) as Inspector Lestrade 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as School Inspector (eps 9-12) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Shisuka 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Head eye of pirates (ep 6) 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Gozen 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Gozen 
Soul Eater (TV) as Al Capone (ep 2) 
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as Captain 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Dan Blood (eps 16-19) 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Admiral Barthman 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Oz 
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Negros 
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Rock 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Valcom 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Gorand 
Stitch! (TV) as Jumba 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Dr. Jumba 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Dr. Jumba 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Dhalsim (eps 11-13)  
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Thunder Hawk 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Wolner 
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Volf 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Bian Zoldark 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Thrym (eps 16-17) 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Haman (ep 23) 
Takarajima (TV) as Hans 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Shiranui Tameemon (ep 12) 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Honda 
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Honda 
Teppei (TV) as Yoshioka 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Professor Kaneda 
Three-Eyed One - Prince in the Devile Island (movie) as Giant Boss 
(The) Three-eyed One: Prince in the Devile Island (special) as Giant Boss 
Time Bokan (TV) 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Odeon 
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Ohta 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Dr. Dobros 
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Balbas ; Isamu Ryūzaki 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Ritsu 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Shigato 
UFO Senshi Daiapolon (TV) as Giraniku 
UFO Senshi Daiapolon II (TV) as Giraniku 
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Pine Homeroom Boss 
(The) Ultraman (TV) as Baradon-Seijin (ep 27) ; Gibaruga (ep 26) 
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Boss Gyan 
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Gouda 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Daimajin (ep 162) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Genjimaru 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Voris 
Walkure Romanze (TV) as James Asumussen 
Wanna-Be's (OAV) as Dr. Sawada 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Ice fairy 
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Ongyo no Kiheiji 
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) as Racequol 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Commander Neros 
Yatterman (TV) as Funtakkuru (ep 9) ; Snow Man (ep 8) 
Yattodetaman (TV) 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) ; Ozaki (ep 76) 
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe (OAV) as Uncle 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Kimura 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yotoden (OAV) as Ongyo no Kiheiji 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Santa Thief (ep 11) 
Ys (OAV) as Becsen 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Enki 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Kujirata (ep 7) ; Zork (eps 26-27) 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Kyoretsu Gekido 
Zendarman (TV) as Zenda-gorilla 
Zetman (TV) as Mitsugai Amagi 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none