George MANLEY

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1965-09-17 
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA 
Favorites:
Avid Wrestling fan 
Skills & Abilities:
Has CompTIA A+ Certification (PC Repair and basic networking) 
Has Level III Commissioned Security Officer for State of Texas 
Has State Correctional Officer Certification for State of Texas 
Received Honorable Discharge after commanding M60A3 Main Battle Tank 1985-89 
E-mail: george@georgemanley.com 
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Mikawa in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
American Commander in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
Border Ranger, Red in "Yesterday" (Movie ADR) 
Detective Lee in "Jungle Juice" (Movie ADR) 
General Patton in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
General Rokossovski in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
Inoue Man in "2009: Lost Memories" (Movie ADR) 
Iron Mask in "Conduct Zero" (Movie ADR) 
Jinsei in "Shinobi: The Runaways" (Movie ADR) 
Jonas Teramun in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG) 
King Agborus in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG) 
Marshal Montgomery in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
Newsreel Narrator in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
Ord in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG) 
Sijansur in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG) 
Tutorial Narrator in "Axis and Allies" (VG) 
Uncle Ju in "Guns and Talks" (Movie ADR) 
Xander Kharei in "KOHAN II: Kings of War" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) : ADR Script 
Amnesia (TV) : ADR Script 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : ADR Script 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : ADR Script 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : ADR Script 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : ADR Script 
Gantz (TV) : Script 
Gatchaman (TV) : Commentary (eps 31, 96) 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : ADR Script 
Majestic Prince (TV) : ADR Script 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) : ADR Script 
Samurai Bride (TV) : ADR Script 
Say "I love you." (TV) : ADR Script 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : ADR Script (ADV Films) 
Upotte!! (OAV) : ADR Script 
Upotte!! (ONA) : ADR Script 

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Apollo (ep 4) ; Double Gomez (ep 2) 
Air Gear (TV) as Purple Sweater Punk 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Commander (ep 1#) ; Public Prosecutor (ep 1) ; Tokusan (ep 3) 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Branch President/Vice Chief (eps 3-10) ; Keed Company Employee (ep 5) ; Manager (eps 2, 4-5) 
Area 88 (OAV) as Charlie (ADV dub) ; Embassy Director (ADV dub) 
Area 88 (TV) as Gustav Tanherm 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) ; Captain Kawasse (eps 41-49) ; Drunken Farmer ; Igi (ep 25) ; Kotano (eps 5-44) ; Lord Shotan (ep 12) ; Puradon (ep 29) ; U.S. President (ep 40) 
Baccano! (TV) as The Police Chief (ep 8) 
Blue Drop (TV) as Hasegawa (Mari's Driver) ; Thug 2 (ep 4) 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schnitzer 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Boramotte ; Karune ; Ruweek 
CANAAN (TV) as President of the United States (eps 6-7) 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Arch Angels' Soldier (uncredited) ; Commander of Arned Priest 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Gotti ; Viede 
Coicent (OAV) ; Blue Brother 
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Nagase Chou ; The Chief 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Guild Leader 3 (ep 2) ; Malcolm ; Newsreader 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Baddy A ; Hijacker A (eps 13-26) ; Hijacker A/Masked Takenouchi (eps 11-26) ; Masked Takenouchi ; Miss A ; Normal Baddy A 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Emcee (ep 5) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Captain A (eps 9-10) 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Train Employee (ep 1) 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Byakko ; Director (eps 3-4) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Doctor 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Yullgis 
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Headquarters Chief 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Chief Manager 
Divergence Eve (TV) as EU President ; Ice Cream Man ; Kessler ; Mechanic ; Moustache ; Operator 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Drake 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) 
Elfen Lied (TV) as Drunk Man  (ep 9) ; Man  (ep 11) ; Police Megaphone  (ep 10) ; SAT Captain 
Five Numbers! (OAV) as VO (Old Man) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gates' Subordinate ; Teiwaz 12 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Darius 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
Gantz (TV) as Bill Collector B (ep 22) ; Debt Collector (ep 1) ; Driver (ep 3) ; Haruya 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Devil Snake Captain (Sentai dub; ep 3) ; Narrator (Sentai dub) 
Gatchaman (TV) as Bill Graham (ADV; ep 41) ; Demon 5 Bass (ADV; ep 41) ; Galactor Pirate Captain (ADV Dub (ADV Dub) ; Masaaki (ADV; ep 76) ; Narrator (ADV dub) ; Professor (ADV Dub) ; Superintendent (ADV; ep 50) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Asai ; Datsueba (ep 8) ; Man on Television Show (ep 6) 
Gintama: The Movie as Takeuchi Henpeita 
Godannar (TV) as Moukaku 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Burton (ep 23) ; Captain (eps 15, 17) ; Chief of Police (ep 6) ; Doherty (ep 19) ; Lorean (ep 1) ; Loyman (ep 3) ; Lucas (ep 14) ; Regan (ep 22) ; Scott (ep 4) 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Hugi Zeravire ; Hyugi Zeravire 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Monkey Spirit (eps 6-7) ; Sage (ep 13) ; Toad Spirit (ep 1) 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Barba 
Hakuōki (TV) as Kai Shimada 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Kai Shimada ; Ronin 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Kai Shimada 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Kai Shimada 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Berger (The Babysitter) 
Hell Girl (TV) 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Genie - Aladdin ; Giant - Jack in The Beanstalk ; Mouse King - The Nutcracker ; Mr. Raccoon - Boy Who Cried Wolf ; Red Ogre - Legend of Momotaro ; Toad Son - Thumbelina 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tadatsugu Sakai 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Tadatsugu Sakai 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Bishop (4 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 23
)
 ; Genba Hario ; Old Man 3 (eps 25-26) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Herron (King Herod) ; Marine Park Owner 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Leader 
Kiba (TV) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Agent 2 (ep 6) ; Announcer (ep 8) ; Fisherman A (eps 7, 9) ; Frank Zaksman ; Lunar Tech 1 (ep 12) ; Pilot (ep 3) ; Pod Pilot (ep 1) ; Subway Conductor (ep 10) ; Technician C (ep 10) 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Impact 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jadam (ep 9) 
Maburaho (TV) as Principal Mori 
Madlax (TV) as Lieutenant Nyman (ep 1) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Dolgana 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Cookie 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Fat Man ; Soldier 
Maria Holic (TV) as Narration 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Narration 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Bear (ep 4) ; Newscaster (ep 7) 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Tech Chief 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Guts 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) 
Michel (Korean TV) as Sitel 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Boatman (ep 16) 
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Man In Suit (Director's Cut; ep 21) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) ; Buff Pandaikon 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Director (ep 0) ; Kanji Ishihara (eps 7, 10) 
Noir (TV) as Bertonie (ep 17) ; Francesco ; Informant (ep 10) ; Soldats Man (ep 22) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Hatchan (Funimation) ; Hotel Manager (ep 146) ; Montblanc Cricket 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Hachi 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Boss Pig (ep 23) ; Director (eps 5, 7) 
Papuwa (TV) as Isami Kondo 
Parasite Dolls (OAV) 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Deen ; Water God 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) ; Captain Hornor ; Reporter A (ep 1) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Driver (ep 22) ; Grumpy Old Man (ep 6) ; Mercury (eps 7-24) ; SS1 Squad Member (ep 16) ; Telly (ep 9) 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) 
RahXephon (TV) as Captain Nomad (eps 4, 24-25) ; Intelligence Officer (ep 13) ; Male Relative (ep 13) ; Soldier 1 (ep 18) ; Underling B (ep 19) 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) 
Rideback (TV) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dante (ep 31) 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Lord Kozan 
Shadow Skill (TV) ; Doga (ep 7) ; Male Customer (ep 8) 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Hank 
Slayers Great (movie) as Storeowner 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) ; Beggar (ep 10) 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Nova's Father (ep 5) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) ; Curious Zentradi (ep 20) ; Lynn Shaochin ; Quaruxa (ep 23) ; Vendor (ep 18) ; Zentradi Guard (ep 17) 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Bublux ; Ladu 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Mary The Shepherd (ep 8) ; Santa Claus (ep 10) ; Sorceror (ep 12) ; Tree Demon (ep 12) ; Villager (ep 7) 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Detective (ep 12) ; Grocer (ep 8) ; Jack (ep 6) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Senten Island Commandant 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Vanderkam 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) ; Viktor 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none