Matt WITTMEYER

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Air (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
Air (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Air Gear (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Air In Summer (special) : Mixing, Sound Design
Area 88 (OAV) : Mixing (ADV Films), Sound Design (ADV Films)
Area 88 (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) : Recording engineer
Best Student Council (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Design
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) : Recording engineer
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Colorful (TV) : Recording engineer
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : Recording engineer
D.N.Angel (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Devil May Cry (TV) : Mixing (eps 1-4, 9-12), Sound Design (eps 1-4, 9-12)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Gantz (TV) : Recording engineer (ep 21)
Godannar (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Kaleido Star (TV) : Recording engineer
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : Mixing (eps 13-24), Sound Design (eps 13-24)
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Kino's Journey (TV) : Recording engineer
Maburaho (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Madlax (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Recording engineer
Moonlight Mile (TV) : Mixing (eps 5-8), Recording engineer, Sound Design (eps 5-8)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Dialogue Editing
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : Recording engineer
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Mixing (eps 19-26), Sound Design (eps 19-26)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Recording engineer
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
Pretear (TV) : Recording engineer
Princess Tutu (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
RahXephon (TV) : Additional ADR Recording
Rune Soldier (TV) : Recording engineer
Saint Seiya (TV) : Recording engineer (ADV Films)
Shattered Angels (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) : Recording engineer
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Mixing (ADV Films), Sound Design (ADV Films)
Super GALS (TV) : Recording engineer
Tokyo Majin (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer (ep 14), Sound Design
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) : Mixing (eps 1-4), Recording engineer (eps 1-4), Sound Design (eps 1-4)
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Recording engineer
Utawarerumono (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer (eps 21-24), Sound Design
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design

Cast in:
(English version)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Soldier B (ep 4); Waiter Machine (ep 1)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Escort Officer C; Nergal Guard A; Operator C; Ryoko Squad B
Princess Tutu (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none