Jamieson K PRICE

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Also known as:
James Lyon
James Price
Taylor Henry
Date of birth: 1961-04-28 
Hometown: West Palm Beach, FL (birthplace) & Los Angeles, CA (residence) 
E-mail: jamieson@jamiesonkprice.com 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Angra in "God Hand" (VG) 
Announcer in "Super Street Fighter 4" (VG) 
Commodore Wittcomb in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Drake the 3rd in "Makai Kingdom" (VG) 
Duke in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) 
Elvis in "God Hand" (VG) 
Ermac in "Mortal Kombat X" (VG) 
Falss in "Ar tonelico" (VG) 
Frank Gaunt in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Gawain Rothschild in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Georg Prime in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Iron Tager (TR-0009) in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
Largo the Black Lion in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Malik Caesar in "Tales of Graces" (VG) 
Mission Briefing/Debriefing in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) 
Narrator in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) 
Noob Saibot/Bi Han in "Mortal Kombat(2011)" (VG) 
Ovan in ".hack//G.U. vol 1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Ovan in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG) 
Ovan in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG) 
Priam in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Raven in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
Reeve Tuesti in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) 
Special Agent Kato in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
Villains in "God Hand" (VG) 
Walter Bernhard in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) 
Warpath in "Transformers: War For Cybertron" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:

as Taylor Henry

Alias name for Jamieson Price 
Non-anime roles:
Narrator in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Special Agent Kato in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Argento Soma (TV) as Colonel Kilgore 
Avenger (TV) as Jade ; Volk 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Abi 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Sly 
(The) Big O (TV) as Commander (ep 26) 
Blade (TV) as Baron Howard (ep 3) ; English Policeman (ep 4) ; Old High Council Member (ep 8) ; Sailor (ep 3) 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Iron Tager (uncredited) 
Bleach (TV) as Choe Neng Poww ; Muramasa ; Sado "Chad" Yasutora (2nd Voice; eps 86-366) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Gonjo ; Yasutora "Chad" Sado 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Sado "Chad" Yasutora 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sado "Chad" Yasutora 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Captain of the Norg 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Jelly Jiggler ; Mean Green Soup Alien 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kojuro Takagaki 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Diethard Ried 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Diethard Ried 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Alba City Mayor ; Analyzer B 
Cybuster (TV) as Dallas 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Yukio Oikawa 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Seraphimon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Janyu Wong 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Janyu Wong 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Baromon ; Janyu Wong 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kensington (ep 9) ; Sampson 
Duel Masters (TV) as Prince Irving the Terrible 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Detective (ep 13) ; Mikiya Awakusu 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Mikiya Awakasu 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Brittany (ep 18) ; Norb 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rider 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rider 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Reeve 
Geneshaft (TV) as Sergei Sneak IV 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Doctor (ep 8) ; Fukami (ep 6)  (ep 6 only) ; Police Chief (ep 17) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Refugee (eps 45, 47, 49) ; Roland (ep 44) ; Xiaojie Elder #1 (ep 43) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Abi 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Lordgenome 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Junichiro Tokuoka 
Iron Man (TV) as Prime Minister (eps 10-11) 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Shadow Underling 
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyō (movie) as Yael Okuzaki 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Chrysalis Milch  
Metropolis (movie) as Duke Red 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Axis Advance Fleet Messenger (ep 9) ; Jaburo Officer  (ep 4) ; Lineback 1 (ep 10) ; Tollbooth Sentry (ep 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Gael Chan 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Professor Hiragi 
Monster (TV) as Deutsche Zukunft Newspaper Publisher (ep 46) ; Gossiper A (ep 36) ; Gunther Milch's 'Legal Counsel' (ep 53) ; Hugo Bernhardt ; Mr. Lintner 
Naruto (TV) ; First Hokage ; Gatsu ; Hanzaki Fuuma ; Kunijirou (ep 174) ; Otomatsu (eps 67-70) ; Suiko ; Third Hoshikage 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Baji (ep 195) ; Tobirama Senju / 2nd Hokage ; Tsurugi 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds ; Shinnou 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as King's Guardsman 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Hidero/Shishimaru 
Planetes (TV) as Yuri 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Giovanni 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Martin Zignard 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Asato (ep 21) 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Winia's Uncle (ep 1) 
Shinzo (TV) as Celestial Guardian #3 ; Narrator 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reegs 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Admiral Red 
Takarajima (TV) as Smollett 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Heihachi Mishima 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Albert Maverick 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Albert Maverick 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Koshou 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Asato Ichijo (ep 8) 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Asato Ichijo 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kitjutsushi (ep 22) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Takuma Zaizen 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Indian Chief (ep 19) 
Wolverine (TV) as Vadhaka 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Brownie Control (ep 1) ; Kraken Leader (ep 1) ; Narrator 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of James Lyon)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Mayu's Father ; Worker 
Akira (movie) as Colonel (Animaze dub) 
Appleseed (movie) as Briareos 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Zarbado 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Daizaemon Kanzaki (eps 22-26) ; Mr. Miracle 
(The) Big O (TV) as Big Ear 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gordon 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0011 (ep 5) ; Soldier (ep 34) ; Surgical Doctor (ep 38) 
Disgaea (TV) as Seraph Lamington 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) ; Charville 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Sergeant Madd 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Fake Suzaku 
Gad Guard (TV) as Bart ; Jack Bruno ; Street Punk 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Commander 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Kozule's Deputy ; Mr. Nogson 
Gundress (movie) as Ian Ruck 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Lorenzo Leonelli (5, 18) ; Noriega 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Hamgra 
Last Exile (TV) ; Georges Head (ep 14) ; Walker 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as TV Soap Actor 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) ; Interpol Officer (Manga Video Dub) 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Management Board Member ; MNA 564 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Bodugyard B ; Hirooka 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nobutsuna Naoe 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Tachibana Yoshiaki/Naoe Nobutsuna 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Darcia 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Zabine Chareux 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Kids Munt 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Mureno 
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Hisashige ; Soldier/Guard 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kaiou (eps 67-76) ; Usui 
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Faust 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yokihiko Ota 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Keiichiro Nagumo 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Light Haired Man in Black 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Ilita 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as GP Guide 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Bogie 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Jyouyuu, Heki Rakujin 
Vandread (TV) as Rabat 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Rabat 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Dr. Kiel Aronnox 
X (TV) as Kusanagi Shiyuu 
X OAV as Kusanagi Shiyuu 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of James Price)
Argento Soma (TV) as Base Alert 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Commander 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Taylor Henry)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Announcer ; Drazeros 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Skull Knight 
Blood Lad (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 8) ; North Territory Boss (ep 5) ; ONIQLO Store Manager (eps 3, 5, 8) ; Vampire (ep 1) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Jelly Jiggler ; Mean Green Soup Alien ; Pasta Prince (ep 6) 
Coppelion (TV) as 1st Division Captain (eps 6-7) ; Denjiro Shiba 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Lieutenant Omacatl (ep 8) 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Rescue Worker 
EX-Driver the Movie as Inspector Ralph 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kirei Kotomine 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Kirei Kotomine 
Flag (ONA) as Keiichi Akagi 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Le Comte de Monte Cristo 
Grenadier (TV) as General (ep 1) 
Gungrave (TV) as Blood War 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Announcement (ep 12) ; Mayor (ep 3) ; Narrator 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Tarkus (eps 5-7) 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Orudo Noguchi ; Sugai 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Harris (eps 19-20) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Nero 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Gael Chan 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Mon 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Assault Leader ; Narrator ; Tamonten 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Gyūki ; Tanro 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Gyuki 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Watanabe no Tsuna 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Seitarou Sakaki (Bandai dub) 
Patlabor: The Movie as Seitoru Sakaki (Bandai Visual USA dub) 
Redline (movie) as Volton 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon Hunter (ep 10) ; Shudou's Father (ep 12) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Bug Demon (ep 2) ; Demon (ep 1) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Aoharu ; Oniwakamaru ; Yagyu Member #2 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Dreyfus 
Stellvia (TV) as Odyssey Team Captain ; Tamotsu Kazamatsuri 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Admiral Red 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Levithian 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Morrison (eps 1, 3) ; Narrator 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bob Makihara 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bob Makihara 
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Grande 
Zetman (TV) as Master ; Reporter (ep 12) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none